Log In
Missouri State Championship Time Trial • Aug 3 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Tucker Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 00:55:01.380
2 Andy Kubiak Bloomington Cycle Racing 00:57:56.710
3 James Reed 00:58:03.010
4 James Klages Pastaria - Big Shark 01:02:45.630
5 Hayden Zenor Quantum Racing Development presente 01:06:51.750
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Frazier SBC Cycling 01:02:26.800
2 Jack Bourbonnais 01:03:55.450
3 Wesley Hastings 01:07:16.050
4 Nicholas Ammann 01:07:45.530
5 Matt Padberg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 01:08:36.370
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Rennier 01:00:47.030
2 Stuart Johnson Springfield Brewing Company 01:01:03.480
3 Christopher Formen GP Velotek 01:03:11.400
4 Terry Mccann 01:04:40.540
5 Chris Ramirez St Louis Cycling Club 01:04:51.050
6 Greg Hunt 01:07:27.370
7 Alec Albright 01:09:57.490
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Racing Development presente 00:33:13.690
2 Evan Knapp 00:35:58.720
3 Andrew Stafford Quantum Racing Development presente 00:39:01.080 Teammate Win: Nicholas Gomes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Anderson 00:32:04.230
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team 00:54:10.190
2 James Evangelista 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 00:56:18.570
3 Brian Thieme Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 00:56:57.150
4 David Rosen The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 01:05:01.100
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Bowen quik cover 00:54:51.240
2 Kevin Anderson Velo Force 00:57:56.810
3 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling Club 00:58:54.770
4 Bradley Wright SBC Cycling 01:03:39.640
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Oneal 01:01:28.470
2 Jeff Prince Lou Fusz Momentum Racing 01:02:06.730
3 Barry Guild Michelob Ultra Big Shark 01:02:13.740
4 Ben Anderson Pastaria Big Shark 01:02:20.970
5 Thomas Gniewek METRO EAST CYCLING 01:03:11.660
6 Greg Anderson 01:03:36.520
7 Joe Scherrer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 01:06:00.630
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Cole Bicycle Shack Racing 00:59:25.790
2 Bernd Faust 01:03:16.310
3 Lewis Reece 01:04:26.400
4 David Stevens 01:06:02.710
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Sifferman SBC Cycling 00:28:21.170
2 Dana Braet Velo Force 00:28:26.410
3 James Downing Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:30:55.570
4 David Clark 00:30:58.550
5 Dale Chrystie Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:31:01.630
6 Douglas Bayer Bicycle Shack Racing 00:31:49.560
7 Gary Gaddis Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 00:32:46.630
8 Robert Schlumpberger St Louis Cycling Club 00:34:48.090
9 Thomas Tice 00:35:27.280
10 David Hughson 00:43:57.610
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Evans Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plum 00:31:53.190
2 Roger Hinson 00:33:47.010
3 Tj Kohler 00:35:54.650
4 George Behring 00:46:41.730
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team 01:01:23.930
2 Harvey Lewallen iv Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The K 01:03:27.220
3 Daniel Jamrozik 01:04:20.090
4 Steven Chaney 01:06:46.720
5 Patrick Finley Momentum Racing LLC - MO 01:08:32.940
6 Jonathan Bell 01:09:15.790
7 Vince Deblasi Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 01:11:07.930
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Maciekowicz Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The K 00:50:31.640
2 Spencer Seggebruch Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 00:51:28.640
3 Carter Snow Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 00:55:52.370
4 Justin Hopkins Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 00:57:13.240
5 Evan Lardinois RCC 00:58:51.300
6 Andrew Lang Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 00:59:10.030
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Kloepfer Peace Cycling Performance 00:57:50.680
1 Hugh Gill Dogfish/Team Noah 00:29:12.110
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Strahan Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 01:04:09.430
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abbey Sundermeyer Pastaria-Big Shark Racing 01:10:33.200
2 Beth Sanborn Lifetime Fitness 01:11:44.650
3 Tonya Annalise bock 01:20:28.480
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Johnson Pastaria Big Shark Racing 01:10:18.810
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Ehrlich 01:22:15.750
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margie Martens 00:38:29.620
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeanann Roth 00:48:18.530
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Johnson 01:15:36.370
2 Ana Repa St Louis Cycling Club 01:18:20.310
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1