Log In
Iowa State Road Race Championships p/b Sakari • Aug 3 2019
Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Arens Arens
2 Gabe Campbell Bernstein
3 Danielle Hurt Hessenius
4 Brock Hessenius Hurt
5 Cooper Bernstein
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
2 Jason Simpson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Win: Jason Anderson
3 David Alexander Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Win: Jason Anderson
4 David Redinger Donkey Label
5 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Win: Jason Anderson
6 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
7 Joel Mason Twisted Spokes
8 Chad Briggs ChristianCycling.org
DNF Rich Wince Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Win: Jason Anderson
DNF Jon Thompson
DNF Chris Gasche Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Win: Jason Anderson
DNF Anthony D antuono Zealous racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wall Ames Velo
2 Michael Oday Minnesota Bicycle Festivals
3 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's
4 Mark Juffernbrach Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
5 Steven Spears Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Barry Voelker Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
7 Kevin Betters Zealous Racing
8 Kevin Wohlford
9 Jeff Burdick Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Top 5: Mark Juffernbrach
10 Wade Thompson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Top 5: Mark Juffernbrach
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Hill Peoria Bicycle Club
2 Thomas Zoumaras Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
3 Joe Buikema
4 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes
5 Rich Fristik
6 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
DNF Harry Fortney
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariusz Czarnomski Polish & Slavic FCU International C
2 Tyson Wieland Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
3 Shay Wright
4 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development
5 Joshua Rinderknecht
6 Nicholas Nelson Kingfield
7 Jacob Nolte Ames Velo
8 Charles Adams Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Top 5: Tyson Wieland
9 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
10 Kevin O'connor Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Top 5: Tyson Wieland
11 Mark Child Phoenix Syndicate
12 Jeff Heylmun Ames Velo
13 Travis Jass Ames Velo
14 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Top 5: Tyson Wieland
15 James Armstead Phoenix Syndicate
DNF Chad Donahue Phoenix Syndicate
DNF Jason Quinn Ames Velo
DNF Fredy Silva Ames Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Boaz Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
2 Scott Shelman Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Nathan Zollman Harvest Racing-Trek
4 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Win: Austin Boaz
5 Luis A rodriguez Iowa Latino Cycling Club
6 Michael Libin University of Iowa
7 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
8 Paul Halterman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Win: Austin Boaz
9 Drake Abbey
10 Jared Kuhljuergen Rule # 5 Nick
11 Kyle Crossett Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plum
12 Tobiel Cruz Iowa Latino Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Luis A rodriguez
13 Timothy Hau Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Win: Austin Boaz
14 Michael Pillman Ames Velo
15 Aaron Van gelder Ames Velo
16 Daniel Hiser Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Win: Austin Boaz
17 Kevin Lilly Sioux City Velo
18 Juan Rodriguez Iowa Latino Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Luis A rodriguez
19 Jon Thompson
20 Greg Dace Ames Velo
21 Jarret Sheets Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Win: Austin Boaz
22 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
23 Isaac Young Ames Velo
24 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Win: Austin Boaz
DNF Shane Vangampleare Ames Velo
DNF Xander Apponi Ames Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pemphero Kandoje
2 Ryan Tweeten
3 Brian Phillips Phoenix Syndicate
4 Timothy Doyle
5 David Merriman
6 Jeff Hoobin
7 Ben Burris
8 Jeremy Richardson
9 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Chris Stibal Ames Velo
11 Andrew Ferguson Des Moines Cycle Club
12 Dan Bishop
13 Luis Castro Iowa Latino Cycling Club
DNF Lukas Pitzl
DNF Sean O'brien
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Grace Vol Gas Racing
2 Tyler Reynolds Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
3 John Heinlein iii Vol Gas Racing Teammate Win: Logan Grace
4 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
5 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
6 Vance Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate
7 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Trevor Arunsiripate Ames Velo
DNF Reece Linder Ames Velo
DNF Thomas Wavrin Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten
DNF Bryan Wenzel Johnson County Flyers
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dee Mable Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
2 Kerrie Bernstein Zealous Racing
3 Tracy Mcintosh
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Boaz
2 Jessica Hruska
3 Courtney Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate
4 Kelcie Kraft Phoenix Syndicate
5 Shawnna Haynes Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
Finishers: Cat 5: 5