Log In
13th Annual Tour de Millersburg - Crit • Aug 3 2019
Overcast, 77 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 0:38:52.50
1
2 Justin Wheeler Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 0:38:52.70
2
3 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 0:38:53.60
3
4 Garett Schreier US Military Endurance Sports 0:38:54.10
4
5 Daniel Burns 0:38:54.10
5
6 Nathan Goates Antietam Velo Club 0:38:55.30
6
7 Michael Miller Active Yards 0:39:32.20
Off The Back
8 David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:40:28.30
Off The Back
9 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
10 Gregory Danielewicz Guys Racing Club 2 Lap
Off The Back
11 Stephen Sambrano Guys Racing Club 2 Lap
Off The Back
12 Jerry Jacobs QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 2 Lap
Off The Back
13 Dave Haight Mid Atlantic Industrial
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing 0:35:55.70
Off The Front
2 Owen Wright Cyclonauts 0:36:10.80
3 Jonah Killy Kelly Benefits/LSV 0:36:10.90
4 Patrick Brown Veloce Elite pb DiscoverNEPA 0:36:17.40
1
5 Max Frankel Frankel Technologies Racing 0:36:17.80
2
6 Iain Mackeith Team Beyer Auto 0:36:18.00
3
7 Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports 0:36:18.60
4
8 Chris Eck Tri-State Velo 0:36:18.70
5
9 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV 0:36:19.50
6
10 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists 0:36:19.90
7
11 Travis Burkel CRCA/To Be Determined 0:36:20.20
8
12 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto 0:36:20.90
9
13 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing 0:36:21.30
10
14 Neal Coughlin U.S. Military Endurance Sports 0:36:21.50
11
15 Justin Culotta La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:36:22.60
12
16 Colden Kimber Cayuga Ski & Cyclery 0:36:23.90
13
17 Loren Barisch Blue Mountain Velo 0:36:24.10
14
18 Zachary Berkow DistrictTaco Racing 0:36:24.40
15
19 Nelson Beimfohr Antietam Velo Club 0:36:25.40
16
20 Michael Martys La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:36:26.90
17
21 Kevin Valenski Merrick Bicycles Racing 0:36:17.80
18
Teammate Win: Christopher Pulomena
22 Sean Gordon e2Value p/b Verge Sport
19
23 Darin Alleman Antietam Velo Club
20
24 Ami Assayag Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team
21
25 Bryan Hernandez Redshift Racing
22
26 Darrin Arbaugh Redshift Racing
23
27 Jon Balatbat WWVC Racing
24
28 Manuel Paniagua Redshift Racing
25
29 Grayson Rosenfeld Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
26
30 Noah Stauffer CS Velo
27
31 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing
28
32 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing
29
33 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can
30
34 Tyler Honey CS Velo
31
35 Maatje Benassi US Military Endurance Sports
32
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Musser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:01:08.10
2 Alex Kellum QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:01:08.80
3 Chad Capobianco Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 1:01:11.80
4 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:01:14.80
1
Teammate Win: Owen Musser
5 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus/K&F Construction 1:01:15.10
2
6 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 1:01:15.30
3
7 Shawn Litster Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 1:01:15.30
4
8 Jonathan Marshall QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:01:15.40
5
Teammate Top 5: Alex Kellum
9 Morgan Baker Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling 1:01:16.40
6
10 Sean Gardner Gateway Devo Cycling Team 1:01:16.80
7
11 Taylor Pearman Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 1:01:17.40
8
Teammate Top 5: Chad Capobianco
12 Allen Carr CRCA / E2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:01:17.50
9
13 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:01:17.70
10
Teammate Win: Owen Musser
14 Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing 1:01:18.10
11
15 Nathaniel Moser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:01:18.30
12
Teammate Win: Owen Musser
16 Drake Deuel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:01:19.30
13
17 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined 1:01:20.30
14
18 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:01:20.40
15
19 Jerod Stoner Commonwealth Cycling Collective 1:01:20.40
16
20 John Hunter Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling 1:01:23.20
17
21 Sam Fritschel Team Quad 1:01:24.60
18
22 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 1:01:25.80
19
23 John Anthony District Velocity p/b Bicycle Pro S 1:01:42.40
24 Nate Ricketts JMAC Cycling
25 Xavier Szigethy Margie Bars - JMac Cycling
26 Jose Solis Otterhaus/K&F Construction Teammate Top 5: Alex Driscoll
27 Ben Moores QCW p/b Cadence
28 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing
29 Scott Coblentz AVC
30 David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing
31 Benjamen Shrewsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32 James Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
33 Aaron Delong Otterhaus/K&F Construction Teammate Top 5: Alex Driscoll
34 Jesse Stauffer QCW P/B Cadence Cycling Teammate Top 5: Alex Kellum
35 Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amorosos Racing Te
36 George Ganoung Otterhaus/K&F Construction Teammate Top 5: Alex Driscoll
37 Robert Wasch
38 Nick Hight-huf Northampton Cycling Club
39 Neal Overbeck CS Velo
40 Brad Thompson Amorosos/TSV
41 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing
42 Clifton Chamberlin TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Caldarone Team Quad 0:31:53.50
Off The Front
2 Aaron Mcnany Veloce Elite pb DiscoverNEPA 0:31:54.50
Off The Front
3 Noah Koppenhaver Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy 0:32:19.60
1
4 Jacob Haines Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy 0:32:19.70
2
5 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy 0:32:19.80
3
6 Santiago Urrego Redshift racing 0:32:20.50
4
7 Ian Auger CRCA/KruisCX 0:32:21.00
5
8 Caleb Rudick CS Velo 0:32:21.20
6
9 Ethan Turner Phase Cycling 0:32:21.20
7
10 Alexander Hedrick 0:32:22.80
8
11 Osvaldo Capellan Karma Racing Team 0:32:23.50
9
12 Devin Stief Tristate Velo 0:32:23.90
10
13 Henry Germakne University of Maryland 0:32:26.70
11
14 Jacob Steinfeld 0:33:22.10
1
15 Marcus Fugeta
2
16 David Rodda WWVC Racing
3
17 Carlos Gabriel acajabon Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy
4
Teammate Top 5: Noah Koppenhaver
18 Victor Choi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5
19 Jeremy King Lancaster VELO
6
20 Matthew Mech
7
21 Samuel Smith Otterhaus/K&F Construction
8
22 Keith B. ives USMES
9
23 Kyle Fitzgerald Cornell Cycling Team
10
24 Aedan Hale Race CF
11
25 Kenneth Beauchamp US Military Endurance Sports
12
26 Alec Schreier LCR
13
27 Don Schlichtmann USMES
14
28 Norman Resurreccion
15
29 Paul Gugliuzza TA CC p/b HG
16
30 Zackary Curran Veloce Elite pb DiscoverNEPA
17
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Mcnany
31 Jahiem Williams
18
32 James Ouderkirk recres bike studio
19
33 William Bordner
20
34 Devante Bivins Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
21
35 Daniel Schumacher Evolution Cycling Club US Military
22
36 Judson Powers
23
37 Joe Matunis Kissena Cycling Club
24
38 Joshua Smith Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy
25
Teammate Top 5: Noah Koppenhaver
39 Sahmeer Mundy Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
26
40 Joe Lin
27
41 Qaasim Hayes Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
28
42 Michael Dent USMES / FCC / MBM
29
43 Kenneth Grover
30
44 Brian Schaefer Cornell University
31
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Capuano Leeds Cyclery/Wicked Girl Jerseys 0:34:51.00
1
2 Maureen Gribb New Hope Cyclery 0:34:51.20
2
3 Randi Dahms Mathletes Racing 0:34:51.20
3
4 Cara King Edge cycling 0:34:52.30
4
5 Jenna Latour-nichols Pro Bike FC Racing 0:34:52.60
5
6 Sophia Kaounas DistrictTaco Racing 0:34:53.60
6
7 Katherine Bower QCW Cycling p/b Cadence Cycling 0:34:57.90
8 Paige Bower Electric Banana Cycling Project 0:35:51.90
Off The Back
9 Monika Lukens Team ETA 0:35:54.70
Off The Back
10 Jaclyn Petroff Millersburg Velo Club 0:35:54.80
Off The Back
11 Dana Haberern CRCA/KruicCX 0:36:41.10
Off The Back
12 Taylor Armstrong Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 1 Lap
Off The Back
13 Kelly O'brien Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 1 Lap
Off The Back
14 Em Chiu Pro Bike FC Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jenna Latour-nichols
15 Melinda Barnes ButcherBox Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Anna Clark Pro bike FC Racing 2 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jenna Latour-nichols
17 Chandra Little Probike FC Racing 2 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jenna Latour-nichols
18 Sarah Eddy NYCC Womens Racing 2 Lap
Off The Back
19 Rachelle Gehr Otterhaus/ K&F Construction 3 Lap
Off The Back
20 Theresa Hall Pro Bike FC Racing 3 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jenna Latour-nichols
21 Kelly Beauchamp US Military Endurance Sports 72:00:00.00
Off The Back
22 Megan Barto Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy 4 Lap
Off The Back
23 Kristine Shaffer Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy
Off The Back
24 Amanda Rinderer Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery
Off The Back
25 Tatyana Rozental H&H racing
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5