Log In
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Wednesday Night Criterium • May 15 2019
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Borner La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2 Shawn Litster J Mac Cycling LLC
3 Jake Lifson J Mac Cycling LLC
4 Joshua Sayre NuGo Racing
5 Jordan Snyder Freddie Fu Cycling Team
6 Andrew Lageman La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Win: Thomas Borner
7 Morgan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Top 5: Shawn Litster
8 Ellis Robinson J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Top 5: Shawn Litster
9 Dan Greene East End Cycling Club
10 Steven Kurpiewski Team GPOA
11 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Win: Thomas Borner
12 Robert Gottlieb PMVC
13 Rick C johnson Sette Nove
14 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC/ Pro Bikes
15 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Win: Thomas Borner
16 Mike Janeiro Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jordan Snyder
DNF Andrew Seitz Team Nala Ditty
DNF Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Win: Thomas Borner
DNF Dan Wilson Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jordan Snyder
DNF Jared Babik Team GPOA
DNF Stephen Cummings Team GPOA
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Gue -
2 Michael Martys La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3 Mike Scalamogna J Mac Cycling LLC
4 Gary Prunty OPUS ONE VELO
5 Cameron Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
6 Matthew Kitchen OPUS ONE VELO
7 Chris Baker J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Top 5: Mike Scalamogna
8 Sean Crandell OPUS ONE VELO Teammate Top 5: Gary Prunty
9 Alex Myers La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Martys
10 Edward Leonard Allegheny Velo
11 Chris Helbling East End Cycling Club
12 Jason Bair J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Top 5: Mike Scalamogna
13 Timothy Daigle Rivet 5 Racing
14 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Top 5: Mike Scalamogna
DNF Connor Coyle - Teammate Win: Paul Gue
DNF Michael Sanders OPUS ONE VELO Teammate Top 5: Gary Prunty
DNF Ron Phillips - Teammate Win: Paul Gue
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5