Log In
T-Burg Crit • Aug 10 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath Road Racing 0:46:14
2 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA 0:46:14
3 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:46:52
4 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA 0:48:32
5 Nicholas Seleni - 1 Lap
6 Judson Powers -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:46:23
2 Willie Payton 0:48:31
3 Matthew Delisa Atlas/Garrett's Brewing 0:48:33
4 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club Racing Team 0:48:34
5 John Compton Atlas/Garrett’s Brewing 0:48:46
6 David Hansen atlas /garrett's brewing -1 Lap
7 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance -1 Lap
8 David Hansen atlas /garrett's brewing -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Matthew Delisa
9 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance -1 Lap
10 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling -1 Laps
DNF Jim Elsner Beer Tree Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Walker Team Placid Planet 0:48:17
2 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:48:34
3 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Fueled by Onc -1 Lap
4 Christopher Vanepps Beer Tree Cycling -1 Lap
5 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall -1 Lap
6 John Moore Buffalo Bicycling Club/Tom's Pro Bi -1 Lap
7 John Kingston Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Camping Team Towpath Road Racing 0:47:09
2 John Hawley 0:47:22
3 Tim Riley Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 0:50:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Graves Salty Chimp Racing 0:45:21
2 Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing 0:45:33
3 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:46:13
4 Shawn Alexander towpath 0:46:40
5 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 0:46:40
6 Ryan Seal Towpath Racing 0:46:40
7 Kevin Chapman Beer Tree Cycling 0:46:41
8 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:46:42
9 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA 0:46:45
10 Jim Elsner Beer Tree Cycling 0:47:59
11 Robert Leipler Projekt -1 Lap
12 Anthony Sylor Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag -1 Lap
13 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear -2 Laps
14 Thomas Weichmann Projekt -2 Laps
DNF Raymond Willard Atlas/Garett’s Brewing DNF
DNF Eritt Sinkko CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club DNF
DNF Michael Tan DNF
DNF Eric Curtis Projekt DNF
DNF Neil Black CRCA/42x21ATQ DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Alexander towpath 0:37:21
Off The Front
2 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:37:21
Off The Front
3 Benjamin Webster Beer Tree Cycling team 0:38:26
1
4 Dan Esler Western New York Bike Racing Club 0:38:28
2
5 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:38:30
3
6 Harold Peeling Beer Tree Cycling 0:38:30
4
7 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:38:31
5
8 Thomas Sblendorio 0:38:31
6
9 David Dallesandro Towpath Road Cycling 0:38:38
10 Christopher Vanepps Beer Tree Cycling 0:39:36
Off The Back
11 Brendan Mangino Old Goat Gear Exchange -1 Lap
Off The Back
12 Michael Smith -1 Lap
Off The Back
13 Nate Foster -1 Lap
Off The Back
14 Nicholas Seleni -1 Lap
Off The Back
15 Judson Powers -1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Reilly Keenen BonkWerx -1 Lap
Off The Back
17 Jon Murray Beer Tree Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
18 Scott Patnode Team 315 -1 Lap
Off The Back
19 Brad Helmetsie Beer Tree Cycling Team -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Webster
20 Wesley Andrew -1 Lap
Off The Back
21 Jeff Porter West Chester Cycling Club -1 Lap
Off The Back
22 Chris Simoneau -1 Lap
Off The Back
23 David Sblendorio -1 Lap
Off The Back
24 Scott Defisher Quality Optics Cycling Team -1 Lap
Off The Back
25 Rob Ferguson FLCC -2 Laps
Off The Back
26 Daniel Harris Grim Reaper Fitness NE -2 Laps
Off The Back
27 Griffin Langhans -2 Laps
Off The Back
28 Michael Ullberg Atlas/Garrett -2 Laps
Off The Back
29 Adam Potenza -2 Laps
Off The Back
30 Glenn Maid -3 Laps
Off The Back
31 Rob Bailey -4 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Freemantle 0:34:14
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Simoneau 0:32:20
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Alexander towpath 0:30:58
2 Dylan Anton 0:31:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:58:30
1
2 Conor Delanbanque CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater 0:58:30
2
3 Nick Demarchi Projekt 0:58:32
3
4 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:58:33
4
5 Dan Timmerman 0:58:35
5
6 Joshua Graves Salty Chimp Racing 0:58:36
6
7 Jake Castor Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag 0:58:38
7
8 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA 0:58:38
8
9 Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing 0:59:11
Off The Back
10 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club -2 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Steven Mongielo
DNF Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club Racing Team DNF
DNF Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling DNF
DNF Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling DNF
DNF Eritt Sinkko CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club DNF
DNF Eritt Sinkko CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club DNF
DNF Sean Meyer Once Again Nut Butter DNF
DNF Sean Meyer Once Again Nut Butter DNF
DNF Michael Tan DNF
DNF Michael Tan DNF
DNF Ryan Seal Towpath Racing DNF
DNF Timothy Paul Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Moring Gorges Gals of FLCC 0:33:16
2 Jessica Wines Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:33:38
3 Megan Powers 0:34:58
4 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Tea 0:35:27
5 Marina Mann WRR 0:35:46
6 Stacie Mann WRR -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Andrews Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag 0:43:25
2 Alison Merner First Draft p/b Mercedes Benz Oakvi 0:43:26
3 Amy Kneale CORK MONKEY RACING -1 Lap
4 Katie Moring -2 Laps
5 Megan Powers -3 Laps
6 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Tea -3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1