Log In
SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLE & CAFE CRITERIUM • Aug 18 2019
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Levkulic Gotham Cyclists 56:27.0
Off The Front
2 Alec Ratzell KEYSTONE RACING P/B LUPINE LIGHTS 56:27.0
Off The Front
3 Marc Kubushefski 56:33.0
Off The Front
4 William Walton Young Medalists 57:50.0
Off The Front
5 Patrick Brown Veloce Cycling 58:33.0
Off The Front
6 Randall Calvert Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 58:34.0
Off The Front
7 Mansur Mendizabal Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 58:38.0
Off The Front
8 Justin Wheeler Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 58:39.0
Off The Front
9 Drew Jubis Upstate Velo 58:41.0
Off The Front
10 Jonah Hover Team T-Town 57:23.0
Off The Front
11 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 57:50.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: William Walton
12 Jason Lindemuth Divine Swine Cycling 58:38.0
Off The Front
13 Kirk Hunsecker Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 58:40.0
Off The Front
14 Benjamin Platt 58:41.0
Off The Front
15 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen 58:44.0
Off The Front
16 Andrew Buck T-Town Masters 58:45.0
17 Tom Marnell T-Town Masters 58:55.0
DNF Jacob Looney
DNF Grant Carter Team T-Town
DNF Kyle Shenk Thru-It-All Cycling
DNF Rick Kingery CS Velo
DNF John Rachfal CS Velo
DNF Wanya Cave Tri State Velo
DNF Mike Carriglitto KEYSTONE RACING P/B LUPINE LIGHTS Teammate Top 5: Alec Ratzell
DNF Divik Verma Team T-Town
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy 44:51.0
1
2 Zackary Curran Veloce Cycling 44:53.0
2
3 Billy Scott 44:53.0
3
4 Dakota Stein Edge Cycling 44:53.0
4
5 Aaron Mcnany Veloce Cycling 44:53.0
5
6 Futoshi Mukai Century Road Club Assoc 44:53.0
6
7 Jacob Looney 44:53.0
7
8 Makoto Okamoto Century Road Club Assoc 44:53.0
8
9 Terry Feather 44:54.0
9
10 Miguel Conception 44:54.0
10
11 Hunter Mycek 44:54.0
11
12 Kenneth Beauchamp US Military Endurance Sports 44:54.0
12
13 Matthew Mech Team T-Town 44:54.0
13
14 Kyle Shenk Thru-It-All Cycling 44:54.0
14
15 Alden Weinhold Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 44:54.0
15
16 Sebastian Rodriguez Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 44:55.0
16
17 Joey Kubushefski 44:55.0
17
18 Rick Kingery CS Velo 44:55.0
18
19 Daniel Moriarity 44:55.0
19
20 Ryan Barr QCW Cycling 44:55.0
20
21 Sean Matkovic 44:56.0
21
22 Jahiem Williams 44:57.0
22
23 Jeremy King 44:57.0
24 Tsuyoshi Watanabe 45:07.0
25 Don Schlichtmann 45:24.0
26 Nicholas Anderson 45:25.0
27 Jason Price Team T-Town 45:33.0
Off The Back
28 Jedediah Deitrick 45:37.0
Off The Back
29 James Cardillo T-Town Masters 45:39.0
Off The Back
30 Mansur Mendizabal Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 45:40.0
Off The Back
31 Masashi Borges-silva Century Road Club Assoc 45:40.0
Off The Back
32 Marlon Hitchon 45:42.0
Off The Back
33 Robert Orr 45:46.0
Off The Back
34 George Uhlir Skylands Cycling 45:51.0
Off The Back
35 Ben Lafaver Team T-Town 46:29.0
Off The Back
36 John Josulevicz Team T-Town 47:31.0
Off The Back
37 Enman Neil 45:48.0
Off The Back
38 Sahmeer Mundy 47:52.0
Off The Back
39 Enman Andrew 45:49.0
Off The Back
40 Marc Arsever 47:53.0
Off The Back
DNF Devante Bivins
Off The Back
DNF Derek Samley
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Shaw Century Road Club Assoc 57:30.0
2 Robert Ryan Somerset Wheelmen 57:39.0
1
3 David Grant Chester County Velo 57:40.0
2
4 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 57:40.0
3
5 Justin Wheeler Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 57:40.0
4
6 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 57:40.0
5
7 Joshua West 57:40.0
6
8 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho 57:40.0
7
9 John Rachfal CS Velo 57:41.0
8
10 Kirk Hunsecker Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 57:41.0
9
11 Joseph Funaro 57:41.0
10
12 James Best Cycledrome Bicycling Team 57:41.0
11
13 Jeffrey Miesemer Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 57:42.0
12
14 Michael Miller 57:42.0
13
15 Robert Mecea Healthy and Happy Racing 57:48.0
16 John Spittal Thru-It-All Cycling 57:53.0
17 Anthony Taylor Century Road Club Assoc 59:01.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Christopher Shaw
18 Richard Leibfried Chester County Velo 59:04.0
Off The Back
1
Teammate Top 5: David Grant
19 Drew Jubis Upstate Velo 59:04.0
Off The Back
2
20 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling 59:05.0
Off The Back
3
21 Rich Carolan Team Type 1 Foundation 59:05.0
Off The Back
4
22 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 59:06.0
Off The Back
5
23 Ned Bement Chester County Velo 59:08.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Grant
24 Christopher Candy Chester County Velo 59:08.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Grant
25 Dirk Vander laan Chester County Velo 59:08.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Grant
26 Pascal Sauvayre Century Road Club Assoc 59:08.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Christopher Shaw
27 Mark Pfeiffer Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 59:08.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brent Vollrath
28 Ray Plewacki National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 59:09.0
Off The Back
29 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho 59:09.0
Off The Back
30 George Blandon 59:09.0
Off The Back
31 Jeff Lamb Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 59:09.0
Off The Back
32 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo 59:10.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Grant
33 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling 59:13.0
Off The Back
34 Frederick Billet Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 59:13.0
Off The Back
35 Kevin Saint clair Delaware Valley Racing 59:14.0
Off The Back
36 Tim j Hancock 59:08.0
Off The Back
37 Michael Porter Zen Masters Racing 58:15.0
DNF Jeff Overstreet Chester County Velo Teammate Top 5: David Grant
DNF Bob Long Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
DNF Karl Turek South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
DNF Chris Mc hugh Zen Masters Racing
DNF Victor Siegfried National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DNF Scott Steward Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Steward Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 54:06.0
1
2 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho 54:06.0
2
3 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 54:06.0
3
4 Scott Butler The Velo Shop/LWA Racing 54:06.0
4
5 Jeffrey Miesemer Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 54:06.0
5
6 Christian Sell QCW Cycling 54:08.0
6
7 Kurt Dodds CS Velo 54:08.0
7
8 Chris Diehl Zen Masters Racing 54:08.0
8
9 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling Team 54:09.0
9
10 Richard Trimpi QCW Cycling 54:09.0
10
11 Craig Leiser Chester County Velo 54:09.0
11
12 David Lamb 54:09.0
12
13 Kevin Saint clair Delaware Valley Racing 54:10.0
13
14 Michael Holub Cycledrome Bicycling Team 54:10.0
14
15 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho 54:10.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Dean Pierson
16 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling 54:10.0
16
17 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo 54:10.0
17
18 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen 54:10.0
18
19 Dirk Vander laan Chester County Velo 54:11.0
19
20 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 54:11.0
20
21 Chris Mc hugh Zen Masters Racing 54:12.0
21
22 Pascal Sauvayre Century Road Club Assoc 54:12.0
22
23 Jonathan Nabut Team Marty's 54:13.0
23
24 Jeff Overstreet Chester County Velo 54:13.0
24
26 Bob Long Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho 54:13.0
26
Teammate Top 5: Dean Pierson
27 Jeff Moore Tri State Velo 54:14.0
27
28 Robert Casciato PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 54:15.0
28
29 Michael Shapanka Summit Cycling Club 54:16.0
29
30 Michael Karr 54:16.0
30
31 Karl Turek South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 54:18.0
31
32 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 54:18.0
32
Teammate Win: Scott Steward
33 Bob Latsha Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy 54:19.0
33
34 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 54:19.0
34
Teammate Win: Scott Steward
35 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen 54:20.0
35
36 Paul Pearson Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 54:22.0
36
37 Ray Plewacki National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 54:23.0
37
Teammate Top 5: Curtis Southern
38 David Margolin Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 54:24.0 Teammate Win: Scott Steward
39 Victor Siegfried National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 54:45.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Curtis Southern
DNF Carl Nelson Colavita Racing Inc.
Off The Back
40 Russell Geise The Velo Shop/LWA Racing 54:55.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Butler
DNF Kaeli Jim Colavita Racing
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing Inc. 54:02.0
1
2 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen 54:02.0
2
3 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club 54:03.0
3
4 Chip Berezny T-Town Masters 54:03.0
4
5 Andrew Buck T-Town Masters 54:03.0
5
6 Tom Marnell T-Town Masters 54:03.0
6
7 Bill Giulian T-Town Masters 54:03.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Chip Berezny
8 David Tellier Cycledrome Bicycling Team
8
9 Robert Casciato PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 54:03.0
9
10 Michael Shapanka Summit Cycling Club 54:04.0
10
11 Steven Laverty Chester County Velo 54:04.0
11
12 Mark Matthews QCW Cycling 54:04.0
12
13 Leone Pizzini Chester County Velo 54:06.0
13
14 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc. 54:10.0 Teammate Win: Michael Maclaga
DNF Philip Senechal T-Town Masters Teammate Top 5: Chip Berezny
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Sauvayre Century Road Club Assoc 53:04.0
2 Becca Brown Century Road Club Assoc 54:03.0
1
Teammate Win: Sarah Sauvayre
3 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling 54:03.0
2
4 Joanne Trimpi 54:03.0
3
5 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Tea 54:04.0
4
6 Annette Weaver 54:05.0
5
7 Joan Hanscom 54:11.0
8 Roberta Kates The Velo Shop/LWA Racing 54:33.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1