Log In
Bob Beal Memorial Criterium 2019 • Aug 18 2019
Series: NEBRA2019
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports 04:45.38
2 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 04:47.42
3 Justin Cummings 1 LAP DN
4 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers 1 LAP DN
5 Leonardo Boiocchi 545 Velo 1 LAP DN
6 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team 1 LAP DN
7 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 1 LAP DN
DNF Ned Connelly STEDMANS DNF
DNF Jonathan Delcolle SVC / Bikeworks DNF Teammate Top 5: Andrew Tine
DNF Alan Potter Team Fit Werx DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonardo Boiocchi 545 Velo 50:41.19
2 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 50:41.30
3 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 50:41.38
4 Stephen Hopkins Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 50:41.61
5 David Dreher 545 Velo 50:41.62 Teammate Win: Leonardo Boiocchi
6 Paul Leduc Aetna Expo Wheelmen 52:06.155
7 Thomas Holton Prota Project P/B DSD Composite 52:06.160
8 Eric Lindquist Mystic Velo Club 52:06.77
9 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 1 LAP DN
10 Helder Victorino 1 LAP DN
11 Timothy Perry 0 1 LAP DN
12 Rob Allen Navy Racing 1 LAP DN
DNF Jonathan Delcolle SVC / Bikeworks DNF Teammate Top 5: Christian Roos
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 49:26.20
1
2 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 49:27.21
2
3 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team 49:27.42
3
4 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 49:27.89
4
5 Peter Pereira Scorpion Racing p/b Jaguar/Land 49:28.29
5
6 Bill Yabroudy Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land 49:28.45
6
7 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 49:29.29
7
Teammate Win: Andrew Tine
8 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Associa 49:29.72
8
9 David Potter CCB 49:30.90
9
10 Bill Thompson Keltic Construction 49:35.91
11 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 49:41.71 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
12 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 49:47.12
13 Jorge Fernandes Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Pereira
14 Jonathan Delcolle SVC / Bikeworks 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Andrew Tine
15 Brian Blondin 4 LAP DN
Off The Back
DNF Robert Bisson SPINARTS DNF
DNF Vincent Bolt DNF
DNF Justin Cummings DNF
DNF John Gadrow Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land DNF Teammate Top 5: Peter Pereira
DNF Alan Potter Team Fit Werx DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Collins TTEndurance 50:01.74
Off The Front
2 Daniel Dudzik 50:03.90
Off The Front
3 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika?/Canary System 50:06.95
Off The Front
4 Chris Joinnides East End/Kreb Cycle 51:00.68
1
5 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 51:01.05
2
6 Bill Thompson Keltic Construction 51:01.48
3
7 Sean Walsh 0 51:01.59
4
8 David Bailey Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 51:01.62
5
9 David Foley Sunapee/Buchika?/Canary System 51:02.00
6
Teammate Top 5: Eiric Marro
10 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 51:02.09
7
11 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 51:03.66
8
Teammate Top 5: Michael Norton
12 Reid Hanford CCAP 51:32.17
13 Matthew Stuart GHCC-ERRACE 51:32.47
14 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 51:46.61
Off The Back
15 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchika?/Canary System 51:46.72
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eiric Marro
16 Bruce Weinberg DGS Racing Team 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
DNF Robert Bisson Spin Arts Cycling American Lung
DNF Paul Curley DNF
DNF Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers DNF Teammate Top 5: Michael Norton
DNF Ted Shanstrom DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mieczyslau Burzynski Cyclonauts Racers 48:03.75
1
2 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 48:03.96
2
3 Edward Blank 48:04.29
3
4 Ralf Torke RivertownsRacing 48:04.44
4
5 Lisa Berger 48:04.79
5
6 David Burnett Hammer Nutrition/Zanes Cycles 48:05.93
6
7 Ken Milne 0 48:16.27
8 Henry Finch 545 Velo 49:36.82
Off The Back
9 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
10 Jorge Ramirez NHCC/TeamNH 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
11 Roger Stawasz Northampton Cycling Club 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
12 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 2 LAP DN
Off The Back
13 Frank Holt NHCC/TeamNH 2 LAP DN
Off The Back
14 Benjamin Peterson NEMCA 2 LAP DN
Off The Back
15 Jeffrey Cebula Northhampton Bike Club 2 LAP DN
Off The Back
16 Roger Wright 0 4 LAP DN
Off The Back
17 Curtiss Burwell LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 4 LAP DN
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sajewicz R-Cubed 50:43.80
1
2 Mark Poirier 50:44.24
2
3 Matthew Modelane 50:44.30
3
4 Stephen Hopkins Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 50:44.55
4
5 Pearse Martin CCB Racing 50:44.60
5
6 Luke Sullivan 50:45.00
6
7 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 51:33.82
Off The Back
8 Eric Lindquist Mystic Velo Club 51:35.23
Off The Back
9 Rob Allen 51:38.80
Off The Back
10 Arcy Kusari Rogue 52:39.85
Off The Back
11 Michael O'neill NEBC 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
12 John Unverzagt 2 LAP DN
Off The Back
13 Garrett Lezotte Erracers/CCAP 2 LAP DN
Off The Back
DNF Aaron Stubbs Laurel Bicycle Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclass 45:57.54
2 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 47:30.94
3 Kelly Foss Bikeworks/ SVC 47:31.00
4 Nathalie Poirier Sunapee/Buchika?/Canary System 47:31.05
5 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 48:20.48
6 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 1 LAP DN
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 5