Log In
Vacaville Gran Prix • Aug 28 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
1
2 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
2
3 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes 00:00.0
3
4 Kevin Tufts Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
4
5 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
5
6 Jeff Schaller Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
6
7 Robby Liebherr Reno Wheelmen 00:00.0
7
8 Brandon Borth L'Ecole No. 41 00:00.0
8
9 Jason Berens Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
9
10 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Henry Scholz
11 David Nasca Folsom Bike 00:00.0
11
12 Denin Sahovic Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
12
13 Nick Kersmarki Red Peloton 00:00.0
13
14 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
14
15 Tim Aiken SJBC 00:00.0
15
16 Travis Lukens BCV/Scion 00:00.0
16
17 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
17
18 Chad Macdonald Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
18
19 Eric Zumwalt R4R-Make A Wish 00:00.0
19
20 Reese Levine Tieni Duro 00:00.0
20
21 Marvin Hall UC Cyclery/JW Floors 00:00.0
21
22 Alistair Eeckman Above Category Racing 00:00.0
22
23 Eric Davis Audi 00:00.0
23
24 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
24
25 Patrick Thomas 00:00.0
25
26 Chris Laberge Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
26
27 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
27
Teammate Top 5: Andre Tenthorey
28 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton 00:00.0
28
29 Zeke Mostov SJBC 00:00.0
29
30 Michael Roecklein Becher + 00:00.0
30
31 Michael Reese Central Coast Tire CCT 00:00.0
31
32 Gordon Olson Reno Wheelmen 00:00.0
32
33 Nick Kinney Whole Athlete-Specialized 00:00.0
33
34 Bruno Pitton Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
34
35 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
35
Teammate Top 5: Andre Tenthorey
36 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
36
37 Curtis Hong SJBC 00:00.0
37
38 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy 00:00.0
38
39 Nick Baird Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
39
40 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
40
41 Andrew Alonis Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
41
Teammate Win: Thomas Dillon
42 Daniel Vigil Audi 00:00.0
42
43 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
43
44 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
44
45 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
45
46 Matt Tufts Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
46
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Tufts
47 Cyrus Behroozi Form Fitness 00:00.0
47
48 Mark Slavonia Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
48
Teammate Win: Thomas Dillon
49 David Grundman Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
49
50 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton 00:00.0
50
51 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
51
52 Thomas Kindberg UC Cyclery/JW Floors 00:00.0
52
53 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
53
Teammate Win: Thomas Dillon
54 Kieran Cox Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
54
55 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
55
62 Michael Reese central Coast Tire 00:00.0
63 Marco Carvajal California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
64 Ryan Oakes Bicycle Planet 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Tufts
65 Steven Woo Third Pillar 00:00.0
66 John Armer Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 59  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Moore Paradigm Cycles 00:00.0
1
2 Giuseppe Errico form fitness palo alto 00:00.0
2
3 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro 00:00.0
3
4 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
4
5 Nick Mcgowan Red Peloton 00:00.0
5
6 Branton Curt Los Gatos Bicycle Club 00:00.0
6
7 Francisco Padilla Taleo Racing 00:00.0
7
8 Peter Rumble ECHELON RACING DEVELOPMENT 00:00.0
8
9 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing 00:00.0
9
10 Adam Ocamb Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
10
11 James Coudright Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
11
12 Timothy Mualchin NA 00:00.0
12
13 Frank Ravizza VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 00:00.0
13
14 Herman Shum Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 00:00.0
14
15 Curt Mills Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
15
16 Aaron Rindy 00:00.0
16
17 James Whitney Fusion Sport 00:00.0
17
18 Joe Walker 00:00.0
18
19 Peter Tousignant third pillar 00:00.0
19
20 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bike Club (BBC) 00:00.0
20
21 Remy Cantoadams All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
21
22 Frank Sisneros Rays Cycle/Monticello Cycling 00:00.0
22
23 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
23
24 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro 00:00.0
24
Teammate Top 5: Peter Kenton
25 Alexander Yermolovich 00:00.0
25
26 Daniel Lee windsor bicycle center 00:00.0
26
27 Jonathan Penaloza DBC 00:00.0
27
28 Peter Spencer Taleo Racing 00:00.0
28
29 Dan Wait SLO Nexus-Gym One 00:00.0
29
30 Charles Potts Kryki Sports 00:00.0
30
31 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing 00:00.0
31
32 Daniel Lebson Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
32
Teammate Top 5: Yutch Cowhie
33 Alex Young UC Davis 00:00.0
33
34 Uri Friedman 00:00.0
34
35 Daniel Williams Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
35
36 Daniel Petersen Fightin' Bobas 00:00.0
36
37 Jeff Tanforan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
37
38 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
38
39 Nicholas Leland Windsor Bicycle Center 00:00.0
39
40 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
40
Teammate Top 5: Yutch Cowhie
41 Nathanael Dunn Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
41
Teammate Top 5: Yutch Cowhie
42 Michael White Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
42
43 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
43
44 Todd Dambly Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
44
45 Russ Forthuber Taleo Racing 00:00.0
45
46 Kevin Vangundy 00:00.0
46
47 Christopher Leibman Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
47
48 Reid Smith Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
48
49 Chris Menicou Team Fremont FFBC 00:00.0
49
50 Steve Loebach Tuesday Velo 00:00.0
50
51 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
51
52 Maxwell Fogarty Tieni Duro 00:00.0
52
Teammate Top 5: Peter Kenton
53 Michael Coppolino Unattached 00:00.0
53
61 Rocky Fletcher Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Yutch Cowhie
62 Justin Madison Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
63 Marc Trucano Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
64 Dexter Aaron Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
65 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bike Club (BBC) 00:00.0
66 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling 00:00.0
67 Frank Lunceford sr Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
68 Kalman Zeiger Chica Sexy 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 58  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Leary Unattached 00:00.0
1
2 Clint Williams Team BEER 00:00.0
2
3 Michael Larson 00:00.0
3
4 Chris Morris Team Revolutions 00:00.0
4
5 Charles Mccabe 00:00.0
5
6 Jordan Gudebski 00:00.0
6
7 John Schiefer 00:00.0
7
8 Jeff Farley Kinetic Cycles 00:00.0
8
9 Jordan Stockton Peninsula Velo Pomodoro 00:00.0
9
10 Jeremy Dosetter 00:00.0
10
11 Jim Rademann Team Revolutions 00:00.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Chris Morris
12 John Lenoach SJBC 00:00.0
12
13 Lance Bartczak 00:00.0
13
14 Richard Nagel Grass Roots Racing pb Vinny th 00:00.0
14
15 John Chappell 00:00.0
15
16 Josh Wallace Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
16
17 Weston Schmidt Monticello Cycling Club 00:00.0
17
18 Manuel Penaloza Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
19 Daniel Fifer 00:00.0
20 Seergio Samoror 00:00.0
21 Donal Pugh 00:00.0
22 Zachary Isoac 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
1
2 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 00:00.0
2
3 Max Mack Health is Wealth 00:00.0
3
4 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
4
5 David Avila One Team Racing 00:00.0
5
6 Keith Szolusha CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00.0
6
7 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
7
8 Robin Vanvalkenburgh Mercedes Benz-Folsom Bike 00:00.0
8
9 Denin Sahovic Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
9
10 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 00:00.0
10
11 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
11
Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
12 Matthew Ream Great Basin Imaging | Kinetic 00:00.0
12
13 Dennis Hopp SJBC 00:00.0
13
14 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
14
15 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:00.0
15
16 Richard Pepper West Count Revolution 00:00.0
16
17 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
17
18 Joshua Dapice Audi 00:00.0
18
19 Michael Fine Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
19
20 Clark Natwick Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
20
21 Peter Brown Team Clover 00:00.0
21
22 Michael Reese Central Coast Tire CCT 00:00.0
22
23 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
23
24 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Smith Barney / 00:00.0
24
25 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
25
26 John Cavanaugh HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
26
27 Dustin Diede Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
27
28 Gordon Olson Reno Wheelmen 00:00.0
28
29 John O'neill Team Clover 00:00.0
29
30 Trevor White Hybrid Energy Products Cycling 00:00.0
30
31 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton 00:00.0
31
32 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/o Lombardi 00:00.0
32
37 J Clifford Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
38 Keith Defiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 00:00.0
39 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
40 Robert Winder HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
41 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
42 Ramsey Etchison Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0
43 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
44 Mark Slavonia Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
45 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
46 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
47 Steve Showler Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
48 Rann Valdez Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
49 Scott Herring XxX Racing-AthletiCo 00:00.0
50 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
51 Joseph Staron 00:00.0
52 John Foster Form Fitness 00:00.0
53 Nabil Samaan Hinehu 00:00.0
54 Jeffrey Galland CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 00:00.0
1
2 Katheryn Curi mattis Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
2
3 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
3
4 Mary Elizabeth maroon Webcor/AltoVelo 00:00.0
4
5 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
5
6 Kira Prokopakis Los Gatos 00:00.0
6
7 Rebecca Werner Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Katheryn Curi mattis
8 Michelle Melka RED Racing 00:00.0
8
9 Susannah Breen Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
9
10 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
10
11 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
11
12 Christine Riker Red Racing 00:00.0
12
13 Jane Despas Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00.0
13
14 Kate Ligler RED Racing 00:00.0
14
15 Josephine Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
15
16 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten-Focus 00:00.0
16
17 Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten 00:00.0
17
18 Emily Matheu Red Racing 00:00.0
18
19 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Womens Developmenta 00:00.0
19
20 Heather Nielson Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
20
21 Janelle Kellman RED Racing 00:00.0
21
22 Sarah Maile Dans Bike Club 00:00.0
22
23 Patricia Black Red Racing 00:00.0
23
24 Amy Russo Red Racing 00:00.0
24
25 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
25
26 Holly Liske Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
26
Teammate Top 5: Katheryn Curi mattis
27 Trudy Bjornsen Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
27
28 Jennifer Kalich Cal Giant Cycling Team 00:00.0
28
29 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten 00:00.0
29
31 Emily Foxman Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Katheryn Curi mattis
32 Terri Mahannah Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
33 Rhonda Serr Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Ross Spokesman/Cloud Nine 00:00.0
1
2 Jennifer Kalich Cal Giant Cycling Team 00:00.0
2
3 Sarah Conover Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
3
4 Lindsay Mcalpine Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
4
5 Korina Huizar Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
5
6 Sofia Marin 00:00.0
6
7 Sunshine Townsend Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
7
8 Allyson Kutler Red Racing 00:00.0
8
9 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Conover
10 Rhonda Serr Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Mcalpine
11 Cristina Hughes 00:00.0
11
12 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
12
13 Laura O\'meara 00:00.0
13
14 Margaret Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
14
15 Elena Joroski SJBC 00:00.0
15
16 Claire Morgan 00:00.0
16
17 Terri Mahannah Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
17
18 Ann Stuart Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
18
19 Maya Bacon Early Bird Womens Developmenta 00:00.0
19
20 Karena Shannon Sycomp Racing 00:00.0
20
21 Trudy Bjornsen Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
21
22 Jill Eyres Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
22
23 Kameo Campisi Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
23
24 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
24
25 Kelly Mason Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
25
Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Mcalpine
26 Anne Findlay Team Type 1 00:00.0
26
27 Lalena Daigneault Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
27
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Conover
28 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
28
Teammate Top 5: Korina Huizar
29 Kate Furtner Early bird Womens developmenta 00:00.0
29
30 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
30
31 Deanna Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 00:00.0
31
32 Ann Kodani Team Tibco II 00:00.0
32
33 Kathryn Styer Early Bird Women's Development 00:00.0
33
34 June Nguyen Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
34
35 Heidi Littenberg Lost River Cycling 00:00.0
36 Stephanie Dameral Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1