Log In
The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - Crit • Aug 3 2019
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Krzysztof Kurzawinski 41:46.0
1
2 Philip Gil Tuga Cycling 41:47.0
2
3 Zack Schneider Snakebite Racing 41:47.0
3
4 Shawn Alexander towpath 41:47.0
4
5 Ryan Hentz Natural Grocers Cycling Team 41:47.0
5
6 Shaun Ma WIN cycling center 41:47.0
6
7 Tim Matchulat Snakebite Racing 41:47.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Zack Schneider
8 Dixon Atkins Buffalo Hardwood 41:47.0
8
9 Joshua Boguslofski Project Echelon Racing 41:47.0
9
10 John David power Newmarket Eagles cycling club 41:48.0
10
11 Joseph Rogalski Buffalo Hardwood 41:48.0
11
12 Scott Breen To Wheels Racing 41:48.0
12
13 Rick Dalton 41:48.0
13
14 Andy Ruestow Quality Optics Cycling Team 41:48.0
14
15 Steve Grujic To Wheels Racing 41:49.0
15
16 Scott Patnode Team 315 41:49.0
16
17 Benjamin Kuch Buffalo Bicycling Club 41:49.0
17
18 Ryan Hanahan Snakebite Racing 41:50.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Zack Schneider
19 Steve Quenneville Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 41:50.0
19
20 Sebastian Zdyb Midweek Cycling Club 41:51.0
20
21 Connor Coyle Allegheny VELO 41:52.0
21
22 Chris Lonzi 41:54.0
22
23 Andrew Auld Morrison Hershfield Racing Team 41:56.0
23
24 David Bibic Midweek CC 41:57.0
24
25 Brian Main Speed Vision Bikes 41:57.0
25
26 Jd Archbold Madonna Wheelers 41:58.0
26
27 Daniel Lundenberg Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 41:58.0
27
28 Kevin Smith Tom's Pro Bike 41:58.0
28
29 Ryan Bierl 41:58.0
29
30 Christian Yorks 42:00.0
30
31 Joshua Magrum genesee valley cycling club 42:00.0
31
32 Neil Maccrimmon Morrison Hershfield Racing Team 42:03.0
33 Derek Bell Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood 42:03.0
34 Jonathan Bottoms Tom's Pro Bike 42:04.0
35 Bill Haas Buffalo Hardwood 42:04.0
36 Scott Dickson 42:05.0
37 Sandro Verrelli Newmarket Eagles 42:06.0
38 Michael Banks BC Shred Mobb 42:06.0
39 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 42:06.0
40 Peter Treacy Newmarket Eagles 42:15.0
41 Adam Kaake Ennsys inc p/b Cyclepath Oakville 42:18.0
42 Jeff Archbold Madonna Wheelers 0.029548611
Off The Back
43 Joshua Taubman 0.029756944
Off The Back
44 Owen Gill Madonna Wheelers 0.029907407
Off The Back
45 Tom Scheeler 42 North Brewing Company 0.030717593
Off The Back
DNF William Bibic Midweek CC DNF
DNF Daniel Horn Cyclepath Oakville Race Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Krzysztof Kurzawinski win cycling centre 44:26.0
Off The Front
2 Michael Ybanez TECHYKIDS 44:29.0
Off The Front
3 Chris Kirk Independent 44:37.0
4 Stephen D'amico Premium Mortgage 44:44.0
1
5 Russell Jones St Catharines Cycling Club 44:44.0
2
6 David Enns Ennsys Inc. p/b Cyclepath Oakville 44:44.0
3
7 Chris Tirone 44:45.0
4
8 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 44:45.0
5
9 Donnie Smith Morrish hershfield 44:45.0
6
10 Tom Keller Team Spin/Litzler Automation 44:45.0
7
11 John Moore Buffalo Bicycling Club/Tom's Pro Bi 44:45.0
8
12 Joseph Sims Full Moon Vista 44:45.0
9
13 Bruce Camacho Full Throttle cycle club 44:45.0
10
14 Frank Grillo Buffalo Bicycling Club 44:45.0
11
15 Derek Wilford Team Spin / Litzler Automation 44:45.0
12
16 John Embow Campus Wheelworks 44:45.0
13
17 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Fueled by Onc 44:45.0
14
18 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 44:46.0
15
19 Ralph Schatzmair 44:46.0
16
20 John Kingston Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 44:46.0
17
21 Ricardo Gloria oliveira Summit Freewheelers 44:46.0
18
22 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicyclin 44:47.0
19
23 Merle Whitehead Independent Health Cycling Team 44:47.0
20
24 Jeff Schneider Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag 44:48.0
21
25 Shawn Grandon Summit Freewheelers 44:56.0
26 Derek Christensen St.Catharines Cycling Club 45:03.0 Teammate Top 5: Russell Jones
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Bibic Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC 58:44.0
Off The Front
2 Geoffrey Chambers-bedard Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC 58:54.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Dylan Bibic
3 Ed Veal Realdeal 59:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 Jonathan Maloney Techy kids 59:05.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
5 Eric Johnston Ascent cycling 59:56.4
Off The Back
1
6 Eric Hueston To Wheels Racing 59:59.0
Off The Back
2
7 Jeremy Rae Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC 59:59.0
Off The Back
3
Teammate Win: Dylan Bibic
8 Adam Millar Ascent Cycling 00:17.0
Off The Front
4
Teammate Top 5: Eric Johnston
9 Daniel Koszela Win Cycling Center 00:18.0
Off The Front
5
10 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 00:18.0
Off The Front
6
11 Mike Little Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC 00:20.0
Off The Front
7
Teammate Win: Dylan Bibic
12 Adam Bird Techy Kids Cycling Team 00:24.0
Off The Front
13 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing 01:04.0
Off The Front
14 Justin Rogers RealDeal Racing 01:56.0
Off The Front
1
15 Chris Neag SnakeBite Racing 01:56.0
Off The Front
2
16 Timothy Paul Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag 01:56.0
Off The Front
3
17 Ryan Seal Towpath Racing 01:57.0
Off The Front
4
18 Tommy Waldeck RealDeal Racing 01:57.0
Off The Front
5
19 Jason Vettorel Bateman's Bike Co. pb by Cloud9 AV 01:57.0
Off The Front
20 Warren Shiau Midweek Cycling Club 01:57.0
Off The Front
21 Connor Gregory Ascent Cycling P/B MGCC 01:57.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Dylan Bibic
22 Nick Demarchi Projekt 01:58.0
Off The Front
23 Krzysztof Kurzawinski 01:58.0
Off The Front
24 Aaron Troxel Snakebite Racing 01:58.0
Off The Front
25 Marek Musiej Win Cycling Centre 01:58.0
Off The Front
26 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 01:58.0
Off The Front
27 Andrew Mcewan Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 01:58.0
Off The Front
28 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club/Buffalo Bicycli 01:58.0
Off The Front
29 Matthew Castilloux 01:58.0
Off The Front
30 James Costello BBC Elite Cycling Team 02:00.0
Off The Front
31 Marcus Cox Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 0.043090278
Off The Back
32 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club 0.043113426
Off The Back
33 Jake Castor 0.043194444
Off The Back
DNF Richard Scaduto Projekt DNF
DNF Adam Wojcik Local Openers #StaySnorkd DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Horn To Wheels Racing 34:08.0
1
2 Wiktoria Zdyb Midweek Cycling Club 34:08.0
2
3 Karen Grujic To Wheels Racing 34:09.0
3
Teammate Win: Leslie Horn
4 Erin Haskell Just Ride / Buffalo Hardwood 34:09.0
4
5 Bridgette Deeney Team Placid Planet 34:09.0
5
6 Jennifer Redding TriVault 34:09.0
6
7 Chandra Russo CORK MONKEY RACING 34:09.0
7
8 Anya Bogdanets Just Ride p/b Buffalo Hardwood 34:09.0
8
9 Nancy Schmeler Highgate Racing 34:09.0
9
10 Aderyn Fraser Midweek Cycling Club 34:09.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Wiktoria Zdyb
11 Lisa Ulrich NCCH p/b Franklin Templeton 34:10.0
11
12 Jessica Kaake Midweek 34:10.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Wiktoria Zdyb
13 Charlotte Nelson Midweek Cycling 34:17.0 Teammate Top 5: Wiktoria Zdyb
14 Jennifer Keenan 34:21.0
15 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East 34:43.0
Off The Back
16 Shelly Christensen Highgate Racing 34:43.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Archbold First Draft p/b Mercedes Benz Oakvi 54:26.0
1
2 Alison Merner First Draft p/b Mercedes Benz Oakvi 54:26.0
2
Teammate Win: Elizabeth Archbold
3 Candice Moote Team CF 54:26.0
3
4 Whitney Surgenor RealDeal Racing 54:26.0
4
5 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 54:26.0
5
6 Lindsay Sferrazza Highgate Racing 54:26.0
6
7 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 54:26.0
7
8 Rachel Andrews Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag 54:27.0
8
9 Susan Andersson CORK MONKEY RACING 54:27.0
9
10 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 54:27.0
10
11 Jennifer Bell Buffalo Hardwood/Just Ride 54:28.0
11
12 Elizabeth Mis Stelleri Performance Training 54:28.0
12
13 Laura Belet Highgate 54:28.0
13
14 Amy Kneale CORK MONKEY RACING 54:28.0
14
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5