Log In
Central Coast Circuit Races • Sep 3 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Rudd
2 Bryan Duke VOS Racing
3 Spencer Ito
4 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
5 Adam Thatcher Chico Corsa
6 Patrick Abille Impact Racing
7 Oscar Aguilera Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Jacob Gerhardt Dolce Vita Cycling
9 Chris Cain
10 Alexander Yermolovich
11 Joe Walker
12 Marc Mendoza SJBC
13 Michael Simos
14 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Teammate Top 5: Don Chapin
15 Joshua Webb Momentum Racing California
16 Freddie Liversidge UC Santa Cruz
17 Robbie Farrens DJs Produce - Rocket Sports-Tr
18 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Adam Thatcher
19 Colby Sue Ritte Racing
20 Justin Widlund NA
21 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita NorCal
22 William Foster Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
23 Branton Curt Los Gatos Bicycle Club
24 Joseph Booth Momentum Racing California
25 Eric Gibbons Bikers Edge
26 Faron Ryan Bay101 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 Jack Backus
3 Nathaniel Kapinos Pen Velo
4 Tyler Pearce
5 Evan Rossow
6 Terry Marshall
7 Tony Wolf
8 Milaud Jalali Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
9 Brett Foster
12 Jeremy Dossetter Unattached
13 Peter Gerhardt
14 Ryan Franklin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo
2 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Win: Rand Miller
3 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling
4 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling
5 James Enright Swamis
6 Robert Amatelli Ritte van Vlaanderen
7 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Junior
8 Robbie Franscioni Bay Bikes/ Specialized
9 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
10 Michael Miller Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ethan Atkins
11 Curtis Hong SJBC
12 Tim Aiken SJBC
13 William Longstreth Olympic Club
14 Mario Hernandez Audi
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Avila One Team Racing
2 Tracy Colwell Webcor/Alto Velo
3 David Levine Taleo Racing
4 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
5 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
6 Joshua Pizzica Third Pillar
7 Lance Cameron Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
8 Douglas Philippone Unattached
9 Tom Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com Teammate Top 5: Duane Coughlan
10 Scott Cox Taleo Racing Teammate Top 5: David Levine
11 Paul Debacker Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Tracy Colwell
12 Joseph Foster Wells Fargo Racing Team
13 Keith Defiebre Bay Bikes/Specialized
14 Dean Knudsen International Christian Cyclin
15 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc Teammate Top 5: Robert Pasco
16 Steve Heaton Bike Trip / Symantec
17 Michael Vella Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Tracy Colwell
18 Allen Wulczynski SJBC
19 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc Teammate Top 5: Robert Pasco
20 Steven Woo Third Pillar
21 Patrick Coulson
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Heaton team bicycle trip
2 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
3 Joseph Foster Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 Rob Maheu SJBC
5 Dean Knudsen International Christian Cyclin
6 Steve Stewart CoreTechs Cycling Team
7 Leslie Oglesby Joselyn's Bicycles
8 Curtis Ruegg Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
9 Matt Wocasek Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
10 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc Teammate Top 5: Patrick Tafoya
11 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc Teammate Top 5: Patrick Tafoya
14 Michael Vella Webcor/Alto Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Bollella Webcor / Alto Velo
2 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Hong SJBC
2 Mario Hernandez Audi
3 Evan Rudd
4 Patrick Thomas
5 Bryan Duke VOS Racing
6 Tucker Eurman Platinum Performance Cycling T
7 Matt Schaupp
8 Lei Deng Third Pillar
9 Paul Yun SLO Nexus-Gym One
10 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
11 Jacob Gerhardt Dolce Vita Cycling
12 Mark Slavonia Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
13 Spencer Ito
14 Joshua Webb Momentum Racing California
15 Ben Earl SLO Nexus - Gym One
16 Branton Curt Los Gatos
17 Adam Thatcher Chico Corsa Cycling Club
18 Tim Aiken SJBC Teammate Win: Curtis Hong
19 Colby Sue Ritte Racing
20 Patrick Abille Impact Racing
21 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club
22 Patrick Lee SLO Nexus-Gym One
25 Joseph Booth Momentum Racing California
26 Oscar Aguilera Dolce Vita Cycling
27 Douglas Philippone Unattached
28 Aaron Dalrymple Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Holt Bay101 Racing
2 Kelly Higgins Bay101 Racing Teammate Win: Michael Holt
3 Cyrus Behroozi Form Fitness
4 Daniel Burns Third Pillar
5 Daniel Vigil Audi
6 Nick Dellamaggiore Bay101 Racing Teammate Win: Michael Holt
7 Allen Wulczynski SJBC
8 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
9 Karl Schilling SJBC
10 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
11 Joshua Pizzica Third Pillar Teammate Top 5: Daniel Burns
12 Mike Castaldo
13 Alan Nevin IronData Thirsty Bear
14 Todd Munk SJBC
15 Santiago Bolon Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
16 Jodi Birrell Bay 101 Racing Teammate Win: Michael Holt
17 Robert White Bay101 Racing Teammate Win: Michael Holt
18 Charles Cushman
19 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com / Wild Horse W
20 Alan Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
21 Myong-jae Kim Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
22 Kyle Mason Rubber Soul/CSC
23 Brent Majors Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
24 Steven Mielich SJBC
25 Andrew Murray Bay101 Racing Teammate Win: Michael Holt
26 Scott Cox Taleo Racing
27 Steven Woo Third Pillar Teammate Top 5: Daniel Burns
28 Scott Hollander Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
29 Jonathan Racine Great Basin Imaging | Kinetic
31 Samuel Campbell Third Pillar Teammate Top 5: Daniel Burns
32 Jonathan Orban Third Pillar Teammate Top 5: Daniel Burns
33 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing
34 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
35 Michael Cochran Bullseye/East Sac Bike
36 Brent Majors Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Burns Third Pillar
2 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling
3 Myron Reyes Tri Valley Velo
4 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas
5 Mike Castaldo
6 Alan Nevin IronData Thirsty Bear
7 Kyle Mason Rubber Soul/CSC
8 Wyatt Garcia Kevins Bikes
9 George Janour Bike Trip
10 Morgan Raines
11 Dan Perry
12 Reto Mueller PENINSULAVELO POMODORO
13 Charles Eckel
14 James Keddie Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
15 Philip Cooper Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
16 Rozel Tupaz Taleo Racing
17 Scott Hollander Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
18 Peter Tousignant Third Pillar Teammate Win: Daniel Burns
19 Samuel Campbell Third Pillar Teammate Win: Daniel Burns
20 Michael Simos
21 Doug Hawk SJBC
22 Tim Welte VSRT-Livermore Cyclery
23 Philippe Hering Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
24 Benoit Pelczar Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
25 Jonathan Orban Third Pillar Teammate Win: Daniel Burns
26 ? Raymond Third Pillar Teammate Win: Daniel Burns
27 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing
28 John Tsamasfyros Coretechs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 Charles Mccabe
3 Thomas Greene Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
4 Calvin Darling Monta Vista Velo
5 Michael Cochran Bullseye/East Sac Bike
6 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
7 John Gallagher Taleo Racing
8 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing
9 Bob Ehardt Bicycle Planet
10 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com / Wild Horse W
11 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing
12 Harold Degraff Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro Teammate Top 5: Thomas Greene
13 Jeff Andruss MVV Monta Vista Velo
14 Steve Clifton
15 Ken Shiokari Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 Alan Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
17 Jeffrey Miller VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
18 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Win: Mark Foster
19 Gerry Hatcher
20 Toby Katz Velo Club Monterey Racing
21 Juan Raigoza Webcor / Alto Velo
22 Chris Baker Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
23 Jeff Farnsworth SJBC
24 Jeffrey Patterson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro Teammate Top 5: Thomas Greene
25 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
26 Darren Yap Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro Teammate Top 5: Thomas Greene
27 Stefan Pommerenk Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro Teammate Top 5: Thomas Greene
28 Frederick Stamm Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro Teammate Top 5: Thomas Greene
29 Nicholas Brummell Atlas Cycling
32 Greg Eisner CSC/Rubber Soul
33 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro Teammate Top 5: Thomas Greene
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Findlay Team Type 1
2 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita Cycling
3 Lori Loberg
4 Marja Nousiainen
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Shanks
2 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling
3 Jennifer Kalich California Giant Cycling
4 Tracy Lillig Wells Fargo Racing Team
5 Erin Durkee NorCal Elite Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
2 Laura Fraser peninsula velo
3 Amy Russo Red Racing
4 Martha Bellisle Red Peloton
5 Soni Andrew-poulsen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1