Log In
Gateway Cup - Giro Della Montagna • Sep 1 2019
Race uploaded by ToAD csv | json
Overcast, 76 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Bahati Foundation/Methods To Winnin
2 Michael Heagney Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLea
3 Albertus Rohling
4 Matt Muyres Donkey Label Racing
5 Dan Greene East End Cycling Club
6 Eric Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club
7 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite Team p/b Tyler Perry Stu
8 Robert White ABD Cycling
9 Brian Teipen East Point Track Club
10 Mark Nowack Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLea Teammate Top 5: Michael Heagney
11 Dan Barkeim Donkey Label Racing Teammate Top 5: Matt Muyres
12 Joe Skrocki Essex Brass Racing
13 Shawn Betz Stages Cycling
14 Warrick Spence Intelligentsia Coffee
15 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
16 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLea Teammate Top 5: Michael Heagney
17 Mark Rawlings
18 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLea Teammate Top 5: Michael Heagney
19 Andrew Messer Texas Roadhouse Cycling
20 Brian Hart Groove Subaru Excel Sports
21 Jim Farasy Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
22 Clayton Chase ABD Cycling
23 Bart Hollaren Monster Media Elite Masters
24 Jonathan Bell Dogfish Racing
25 Justin Bowen Qikcover Advnenture Gear
26 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Cran
27 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
28 Carleton Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 Ryan White ABD Cycling
30 Michael Bobelak SBR Quantum Racing
31 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team
32 Kurt Henkhaus GP VeloTek
33 James Hadeed
34 Craig Cooper Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
35 Jose Rodriguez INTENT CYCLING
36 Chad Briggs ChristianCycling St Louis
37 Karl Stover Billy Goat Racing Team
38 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling Club
39 Ben Craig City Title Cycling Team
40 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish Racing
41 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing
42 Chris Creed Gateway Devo Cycling
43 Daryl Hemenway CoreTechs Cycling Team
44 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing
45 Jonathan Jacob Team Upland Brewing
46 Vic Emond Velocity Racing Team
47 Bill Kopsky Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
48 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse Cycling
49 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing
50 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling
51 Joshua Carter NGCA Elite Team p/b Tyler Perry Stu
52 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
53 David Gonzalez RCC
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Moninger Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
2 Bart Clifford JL VELO FACTORY TEAM
3 Shaun Bagley JL VELO FACTORY TEAM
4 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling
5 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
6 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club
7 James Halpin Mariner Cycling
8 Paul Livelli Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco
9 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's
10 Douglas Chrystall New England Devo P/B Cadence Wealth
11 Bob Cummings Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Teammate Win: Scott Moninger
12 Guy Costa
13 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
14 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Gregory Harper Harper's Cycling & Fitness
16 Jon Gallagher Rule 76 Racing
17 Chris Cleeland Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Teammate Win: Scott Moninger
18 Robert Mecea Healthy and Happy Racing
19 Gregory Olsen Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Teammate Win: Scott Moninger
20 Tom Burridge Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Trans
21 Guillermo Garsed Dogfish Racing
22 Tracy Smith
23 Stephen Borski PACC Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1