Log In
OK State Champ Time Trial p/b Bixby Bicycles, benefiting Meals on Wheels • Sep 7 2019
Clear, 89 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hart 54:03.2
2 Josiah Morgan 54:06.0
3 Nicholas Penrod 55:55.1
4 Rafael Santiago 04:19.8
DQ Evan Mcquirk
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Lasley Team Soundpony 59:25.6
2 Bradley Wright Springfield Brewing Company 02:58.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua May Team Air Assurance 59:06.2
2 Brandon Neal Stillwater Gravel Grinders 01:53.9
3 Nermin Hairlahovic 02:08.4
4 Martin Buchanan 11:08.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Redmon ball of yarn racing 33:22.6
2 Ethan Hutchman 35:35.6
3 Herb Brown 36:24.6
4 Kenneth Smith #iridestigmafree 37:33.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Coles Soundpony Triad Bank 09:45.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Caleb Sims oklahoma flyers 10:51.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Snodgrass Bike One Racing Team 03:01.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Snider Air Assurance/AVB Bank 01:45.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Larson Tulsa Wheelmen 56:38.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Gault Throwback Racing p/b Valient Midstr 56:29.7
2 Paul Bush Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 07:18.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Beland Walmart/ACEC 58:36.5
2 Frank Broadstreet NWAT 01:41.9
3 Ken Mccown 10:37.7
4 Stuart Ryan 19:03.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Escano 07:37.0
2 Chris Duke Air Assurance 12:59.0
3 Ronaldo Carangalan 33:36.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Painter Ft Wayne Outfitters 28:05.7
2 Timothy Perry Ft. Wayne Outfitters 28:22.6 Teammate Win: Gary Painter
3 Steven Auchterlonie CYCLING PERFORMANCE LAB 30:01.3
4 Hugh Smith Fort Wayne Outfitters 30:23.9 Teammate Win: Gary Painter
5 Raymond Heck Schlegel Bicycles 30:54.8
6 William Miles 34:02.9
7 Bruce Schroeder 34:43.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Sifferman Springfield Brewing Company Athleti 29:00.9
2 Paul Mowery Ft. Wayne Outfitters 29:21.8
3 Denny Zech Fort Wayne Outfitters 30:42.5
4 William Burke Pedalers Racing Team 34:58.7
5 Anthony Blalock 37:26.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerhard Laule Pedaler Racing Team 31:12.2
2 Frederick Beland Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team 34:12.1
3 Terry Phelps OKC Velo 35:16.0
4 John Fisher Tulsa Wheelmen 35:53.6
5 Billy Crynes 41:20.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Nollert 59:16.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Miller 31:45.2
2 Mark Teruki SNRG Racing p/b Bicycles of Tulsa 33:26.7
3 Charles Givens SBC Cycling 33:37.4
4 Jonathan Haring 43:29.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marco Segura Bixby Bicycles 34:10.0
2 Joshua Dresher Bixby Bicycles 34:52.9 Teammate Win: Marco Segura
3 Brandon Colantonio 34:57.9
4 Michael Messimore Team Air Assurance/AVB 39:02.5
5 Raymond Irwin 42:52.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Jackson OKC Velo / Bike Lab Club 58:02.3
2 Jeremy Stitt Soundpony Triad Bank 01:02.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Linhardt Team Semper Fi 38:18.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Hermes 03:43.6
2 Joseph Mitro 05:06.5
3 Clark Brackin Tulsa Area Triathletes 13:27.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Biedenbach Bike One Racing 06:59.6
2 Emily West Bike One Racing Team 13:05.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Seaman Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend 33:32.8
2 Helena John - dryburg Team Phoenix 35:34.0
3 Lisa Cromer Pandemonium 37:47.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Lichtensteiger 43:15.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pam Glenn Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend 41:30.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Dresher Bixby Bicycles 35:39.2
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Jones meyers Tulsa Wheelmen 59:19.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terri Stadler OKC Velo/Bike Lab 09:57.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Mcculloch 28:42.3
2 Christina Smith Bixby 29:51.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelli Benton 05:02.2
Finishers: Cat ?: 1