Log In
Portsmouth Criterium • Sep 18 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Lynch Portland Velo 42:51
Off The Front
2 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen at :22
1
3 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen CLR- CLRracing.com st
2
4 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts st
3
5 Thomson Riley NorEast Cycling st
4
6 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar st
5
7 Byron Holt Gear Works / Spin Arts st
6
Teammate Top 5: Tom Stevens
8 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING st
7
9 Leo Devellian CCB st
8
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Munroe
10 Randall Levere Threshold Cycling st
9
11 Paul Denis CMCC p/b INSIGHT MRI st
10
12 Edward Sebok OA/ Cyclemania st
11
13 Hughes Burridge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
12
14 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
13
15 Hunter Resek CCB/ DOTGO/University of New Hampsh st
14
16 Bruce Pierce bikebarnracing.com st
15
17 Michael Lorion 545 Velo st
16
18 Harris Navelski Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
17
19 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
18
20 David Maynard Colavita Racing st
19
21 Chad Young CCB/DOTGO st
20
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Munroe
22 Erick Anderson Sunapee/continental paving st
21
23 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
22
24 Ron Dunn CMCC p/b Insight st
23
25 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemania st
24
26 Michael Theroux Gear Works / Spin Arts st
25
Teammate Top 5: Tom Stevens
27 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling st
26
28 Sean Williams 545 Velo st
27
29 Brad Walker 545 Velo st
28
30 Michael Shireman Unattached st
29
31 Rich Olivier 545 Velo st
30
32 Jim Breen BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch st
31
33 Ciaran Mangan CCB st
32
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Munroe
34 Craig Schaepe NorEast Cycling st
33
Teammate Top 5: Thomson Riley
35 Carl Hitchcock OA/CycleMania st
34
36 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo st
35
37 John Dieli BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch st
36
38 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling st
37
Teammate Top 5: Thomson Riley
39 Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
38
40 Steven Smith Paceline Sports st
39
41 Larry Alford 545 Velo st
40
42 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com st
41
43 Chad Jolin Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
42
44 Graydon Stevens OA/Cyclemania st
43
45 Eric Larsson OA/Cyclemania st
44
46 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling st
45
Teammate Top 5: Thomson Riley
47 David Andersen Boston Road Club st
46
48 Marvin Wang Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage st
47
49 Gene Landry OA/Cyclemania st
48
50 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving st
49
51 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling st
50
Teammate Top 5: Thomson Riley
52 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
51
53 Lee Wassilie Wheel Power Bicycles st
52
54 Steve Connor Colavita Racing Inc. st
53
55 Johan Gibcus st
54
56 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling 1:00
57 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:10
DNF Steven Robbins Bell Lap Coaching / Joe's Garage
DNF James Nash CCB Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Tyler Munroe
DNF Gabriel Remillard CLR-CLRRacing.com Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen
DNF Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo
DNF Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club
DNF Joseph Jussaume NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Owen Laurion SBR/Monroe Extinguisher
DNF Gert Reynaert Threshold Cycling
DNF Connor Cushman Young Guns Racing Project
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 61   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 44:48
1
2 Ned Connelly Cox Communications Cycling Team st
2
3 Brian Gugger NEBC p/b Cycle Loft st
3
4 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling st
4
5 Mark Stockwell Velocite st
5
6 Ryan Laperle Ghost Tree Racing st
6
7 David Warner Boston Road Club st
7
8 Matt Regan UVV/Drummond custom cycles st
8
9 Liam Somers Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
9
10 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT st
10
11 Gregory Shea Long Trail Multisport st
11
12 Gregory Brown UVV/DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES st
12
13 Dave Dishaw Essex County Velo st
13
14 Gerald Harris Team Harris st
14
15 Richard Drummond UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles st
15
16 Pierre Gervez Team Alpine Clinic - RCN st
16
17 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo st
17
18 Jeff Lee UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles st
18
19 Ethan Frost Christiana Care PT+/FSVS st
19
20 David Halligan Cyclocrossworld.com st
20
21 Casey Lindstrom 545 Velo st
21
22 Michael Dunstan UNH st
22
23 Nathan Sanders 545 Velo st
23
24 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com st
24
25 Nicholas Kirsch NorEast Cycling st
25
26 John Liston OA/cyclemania st
26
27 Ed Doyle RealFood Consulting st
27
28 Pete Macleod Blue Hills Cycling - Canton Velo Bi st
28
29 Christopher Barr UNH st
29
30 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo st
30
31 Scott Roy Cycle Lodge st
31
32 Ben Goss NorEast Cycling/Slouch Inc. st
32
33 Christian Muentener OA/Cyclemania st
33
34 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club st
34
35 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee Racing Team st
35
36 Robert Poole bikebarnracing.com st
36
37 Cody Whelan Sunapee Racing st
37
38 Steve Gallier NHCC st
38
39 Michael Humphries NHCC st
39
40 Jose Torres INDEPENDENT st
40
41 Brad Buckley Velocite st
41
Teammate Top 5: Mark Stockwell
42 Pat Convery NEBC p/b Cycle Loft st
42
Teammate Top 5: Brian Gugger
43 Sheldon Mckinley UNH st
43
44 Richard Sealey Pirate Racing st
44
45 Young-kershaw Duane Cycle Loft Velo st
45
46 Fred Loucks Nor East Cycling at :34
47 Matt Doremus Team Roaring Mouse :56
Off The Back
48 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles 1:06
Off The Back
49 Vincent Buffone Fairborn Northeast P&P
Off The Back
50 Mark Roman Blue Hills Cycling Club P&P
Off The Back
51 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club P&P
Off The Back
52 Barry Gibney Harvard University P&P
Off The Back
53 Jeff Seger Freeman's Bicycle Service P&P
Off The Back
54 Jon Sykes GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sean Casey
55 Scott Brown P&P
Off The Back
56 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle P&P
Off The Back
57 Alexander Buell UNH P&P
Off The Back
58 Jackson Marshall Rainbow Bicycle and Fitness P&P
Off The Back
59 Troy Aarthun Cycle Loft Velo P&P
Off The Back
60 Paul Lewis P&P
Off The Back
61 Adriano Frechel Team Jamin P&P
Off The Back
DNF Tom Scontras Nor East Cycling
DNF James Kennedy UNH/Liberty Cycle
DNF John Sales 545 Velo
DNF Tom Worster 545 Velo
DNF Christopher Jordan Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
DNF Algis Norkevicius Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF Travis Bickford CCB Racing Team
DNF Whitney Hanson GMBC/Synergy Fitness
DNF Tony Giancola NHCC
DNF Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania
DNF Mike Vickers
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 58   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Issac Howe Team Kendra Pro Cycling 1:02:15
1
2 Peter Bell MetLife Cycling Team st
2
3 Robbie King Boston Bicycle School st
3
4 Aaron Hubbell NUVO Cultural Trail st
4
5 Mark Mccormack Team Clif bar/Pactimo st
5
6 Skip Foley ATA Cycle st
6
7 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO SPORTS st
7
8 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
8
9 Sean Mccarthy J.A.M. Fund / NCC st
9
10 Michael Busa J.A.M. Fund / NCC st
10
11 Derek Harnden Fresh Air Experience/OBC st
11
12 Anders Newbury Chipotle Development team st
12
13 Kurt Schmid CCB RACING TEAM st
13
14 A.j. Moran Greenline Velo st
14
15 John Badessa Arc-En-Ciel Racing st
15
16 Patrick Goguen Team CF st
16
17 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
17
18 Kyle Gates WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing p/b Firstbike st
18
19 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA st
19
20 Jake Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School - Firefly st
20
Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
21 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling st
21
22 Daniel Barry Yellowstone Valley Cycling Club st
22
23 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team st
23
24 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo st
24
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
25 Harrison Harb Boston Bicycle School st
25
Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
26 Joshua Friedman Ride Studio Cafe st
26
27 John Mcgill Onion River Racing st
27
28 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation Cycling Journal st
28
29 Colin Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal st
29
30 Christopher Green Portland Velo Club st
30
31 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
31
32 Ryan O'hara NorEast Cycling st
32
33 Peter Shapiro Unattached st
33
34 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal st
34
35 Ben Carbonetti NorEast Cycling st
35
36 Alex Cox NorEast Cycling st
36
37 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
37
38 Joseph Reis Portland Velo Club st
38
39 Matthew Kressy WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing p/b Firstbike st
39
40 David Gray NorEast Cycling st
40
41 Ron Larose iii HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS st
41
42 Andrew Clemence Boston Bicycle School st
42
Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
43 Guillermo Herrera OA/Cyclemania st
43
44 David Chiu Ride Studio Cafe st
44
45 Thad Lavallee Velocite st
45
46 Chris Coutu MetLife Cycling Team st
46
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
47 Benjamin Wolfe BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC st
47
48 Gabriel Lloyd MetLife st
48
49 Aaron Ross Landry's Bicycles st
49
50 Ryan Fleming MetLife Cycling Team st
50
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
51 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club st
51
52 Trenton Ashburn MetLife Cycling Team st
52
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
53 Adam Sternfield WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing p/b Firstbike st
53
54 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania st
54
55 Matt Mainer 1KtoGo Sports st
55
56 John Corriveau BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch st
56
57 Aidan Charles HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS st
57
58 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School st
58
Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
59 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School st
59
Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
60 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife Cycling Team st
60
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
61 Peter Vollers Killington Mountain School Cycling st
61
62 Austin Roach MetLife Cycling Team at :28
62
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
63 Jeffrey Buckles CVC Subaru of New England st
63
64 Kevin Wolfson Boston Bicycle School :38 Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
65 Brad Warren J.A.M FUND / NCC :58
66 Andy Munas MetLife Cycling Team 1:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
DNF Scott Glenney Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
DNF Chris Worden CCB/Wheelworks
DNF James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.
DNF Ben Liang Presbyterian Sports Medicine Cyclin
DNF Lucas Fortini TEAM CF
DNF Greg Montello Unattached
DNF Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire
DNF Murat Altinbasak WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing p/b FirstBIKE
DNF Robby Ketchell
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 46   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryne Carr Bell Lap Coaching 44:07
1
2 Melissa Ross Team Kenda Presented by GearGrinder st
2
3 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
3
4 Brooke O'connor NEBC p/b Cycle Loft st
4
5 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
5
6 Cody Harris BASE36/Gorham Bike/SMCC st
6
7 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder st
7
8 Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing st
8
9 Jena Greaser NorEast Cycling st
9
10 ? ? st
10
11 Maureen Mcauliffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
11
Teammate Top 5: Danielle Ruane
12 Katie Monahan st
12
13 Laura Ralston NorEast Cycling st
13
14 Katie Quinn MIT Cycling/FXDD st
14
15 Nicole Freedman Wheelworks Racing st
15
16 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft st
16
Teammate Top 5: Brooke O'connor
17 Yuri Matsumoto Wheelworks Racing at one lap
Off The Back
18 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft at two lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brooke O'connor
DNF Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Danielle Ruane
DNF Eun young Choi Stage5/Cycling Fusion
DNF Lyn Mccabe TARGETRAINING
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1