Log In
Tour de Fayetteville • Sep 7 2019 • Fayetteville, TX
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Saul Gutierrez jr 787 Racing 0:48:41
2 Zachary O'brien Texas Prohealth s.t.
3 Brayden Williams 0:48:47
4 Colby O'brien Texas Prohealth 0:51:36
5 Tad Cowan NWCC s.t.
6 Sebastian Bech NWCC 1:01:42
7 Sophia Patterson NWCC 1:11:38 Teammate Top 5: Tad Cowan
8 Josie Cowan NWCC 1:13:28 Teammate Top 5: Tad Cowan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Omar Henry Violet Crown Sport Association 0:59:21
2 Court Kretzmeier Welhous 0:59:24
3 Riley Boldt Wlhous Bikes 1:03:24
4 Isaac Martin Violet Crown 1:12:39 Teammate Win: Omar Henry
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antonio Camarillo lincon Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 2:50:36
Off The Front
2 Matthew Crawford velo roussillon P/b Collins enterpr 2:50:44
Off The Front
3 Christian Deschamps NWCC 2:50:59
1
4 Joel Carroll YEAH! s.t.
2
5 Steve Brown s.t.
3
6 Brent Bellm Velo Roussillon Racing s.t.
4
7 Andres Boza Violet Crown Sports Assoc s.t.
5
8 Lars Betancourt Sugar Cycles Racing Team s.t.
6
9 Eric Quiat Moonshot s.t.
7
10 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works s.t.
8
11 Justin Paschall s.t.
9
12 Nicolas Fuentes PHENOM s.t.
10
13 Ramon Galindo CCGalindo's Cycling Team s.t.
11
14 Gregory Guardado TEAM GUARDADO CYCLING s.t.
12
15 Justin Evans PHENOM s.t.
13
16 Nic Perez Blitz Racing s.t.
14
17 Erik Lee Sugar Racing s.t.
15
18 Oktay Demirdal Pure Racing p/b Assurance Financial s.t.
16
19 Michael Tarabay s.t.
17
20 Kuya Takami Night Owls 2:51:15
21 Seth Cooke Tyler Bicycle Club 2:52:48
22 Carlos Moreno 2:54:38
23 Frank Hartmann Moonshot RCNG 2:58:12
24 Simon Edmundson Sugar Cycles Racing 3:00:00
25 David Golden Pure Racing 3:00:40
26 Matt Borowski Bicycles Plus Racing 3:00:50
27 Brian Jenkins Steiner Ranch Cycling 3:01:47
28 Travis Crisman 3:04:19
29 Bradyn Lange 3:04:37
30 Angel Flores Nick Lopez cycling team 3:19:18
31 Jesus Gloria Nick Lopez cycling team 3:22:31
32 Nicolas Arellano 2:57:17
DNF Donald Gwartney Team Life Cyclers DNF
DNF Gregory Lastrapes Team Life Cyclers DNF
DNF Nic Fatemi Dallas bike works DNF
DNF Johnathan Conley Velo Roussillon Racing DNF
DNF Ullses Arellano DNF
DNF Jeffrey Contreras Sugar Cycles Racing DNF
DNF Jose Aguilar Nick Lopez cycling team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryker Richardson Team Elevate Racing 1:57:23
1
2 Kyle Evans s.t.
2
3 Daan Kegel NWCC s.t.
3
4 David Hinson Texas Pro Health s.t.
4
5 Sean Brown Fort bend KIA RACING s.t.
5
6 Zachary Cooper s.t.
6
7 Paul Franco Violet Crown Sports Association s.t.
7
8 Phil Reither Violet Crown Sports Association s.t.
8
9 Noah Bartsch ATC Racing s.t.
9
10 Craig Chedsey Gnarly Routes / #TeamTrailParty s.t.
10
11 Arinze Okolo TxDomestiques s.t.
11
12 Paul Ryu Rice University s.t.
12
13 Keenan Godburn Texas Pro Health Racing s.t.
13
14 Troy Anderson GS Tenzing s.t.
14
15 Luke Williams Otto Velo Racing s.t.
15
16 Cody Cozart Otto Velo Racing s.t.
16
17 Luke Pharis williams racing academy s.t.
17
18 Kyle Canzian Vim Racing s.t.
18
19 Saul Gutierrez 787 Racing s.t.
19
20 Per Joergen tviberg Handlebar Bicycle Club s.t.
20
21 Austin Martin Violet Crown s.t.
21
22 Armando Espinosa jr. Tito Racing p/b Houston H-Tine Haps s.t.
22
23 Graham Curtis Blue Agave Racing s.t.
23
24 Robert Strickland Blitz Racing 1:57:40
25 Chad Smith Otto velo racing 1:57:45
26 Hunter Shelton Otto Velo Racing s.t.
27 Phillip Torres Sugar cycle 1:58:02
28 Joe Henderson Team Upland Brewing 1:58:28
29 Michael Stivers Team Elevate Racing s.t. Teammate Win: Ryker Richardson
30 Daniel Altoran Weaver Technologies Racing 1:58:31
31 Mike Arnold Otto Vela racing 1:58:40
32 Spencer Carlson NPR 1:59:15
33 Eddie Gonzalez 2:00:28
34 Adrian Campos STCC 2:01:01
35 Aaron Morris Violet Crown Sports Association 2:01:14
36 Kevin Sheppard 2:02:10
37 Danny Dutton Fort Bend Kia Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Sean Brown
38 Eric Grant Violet Crown Sports Association s.t.
39 Jorge Martinez WCC 2:21:38
40 Enrique Lance Fort Bend Kia Cycling 2:25:04
41 Paul Negrete Northwest Cycling Club 2:39:19
DNF Jonathan Perry Powered by STAGES DNF
DNF Doug Martin Violet Crown DNF
DNF David Sandvig Violet Crown Sports Association DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Spicer Team Life Cyclers 2:22:08
2 Alick Watt Otto Velo Racing 2:24:26
3 James Hendrix 2:24:31
4 Harold Bardales International pelotn s.t.
5 Angel Martinez interiano OTTO Velo Racing 2:24:35
6 Khurram Khan Valhalla Racing 2:24:39
7 Rabiab Labnongsang Cool Cat Cycles s.t.
8 Donie Lopez 2:24:54
9 Ryan Huff s.t.
10 Raul Luzardo OTTO Velo Racing 2:25:04 Teammate Top 5: Alick Watt
11 Ivan Campos Team life cyclers 2:25:07 Teammate Win: Joe Spicer
12 Abel Garcia Team Life Cyclers (TLC) 2:25:59
13 Ignacio Aguirre 2:26:30
14 David Hutchins Team Life Cyclers 2:27:19 Teammate Win: Joe Spicer
15 Dominik Rudecki 2:28:31
16 Branden Luthye International Peloton 2:28:57
17 Angelo Ferrari Team FERRARI 2:35:32
18 Brandon Yaw Northwest Cycling Club 2:36:35
19 Adam Fraser s.t.
20 Aaron Ellis Team Life Cyclers 2:50:00 Teammate Win: Joe Spicer
21 John David narramore 2:51:13
22 Shane Ware 3:04:17
23 Francisco Alvarez team life cyclers s.t. Teammate Win: Joe Spicer
24 Jonathan Roberts NWCC s.t.
25 Nathan Eguia International Peloton s.t.
26 Mason Reece s.t.
27 Billy Pearson Team Life Cyclers 3:05:04 Teammate Win: Joe Spicer
DNF Michael Darlan DNF
DNF Gerardo Gomez Team Life Cyclers ( Tlc) DNF
DNF Joe Mendez team life cyclers DNF Teammate Win: Joe Spicer
DNF Victor Serrano DNF
DNF Marlon Fernandez DNF
DNF Sergio Cubides DNF
DNF John Maldonado iii Team Life Cyclers DNF Teammate Win: Joe Spicer
DNF Paul Wegner Team Life Cyclers DNF Teammate Win: Joe Spicer
DNF Tony Huebel DNF
DNF Vance Smith Handlebar Bicycle Club DNF
DNF David Benninghoff DNF
DNF Christian Bech Northwest Cycling Club DNF
DNF Adolfo Lozano Team life cyclers DNF Teammate Win: Joe Spicer
DNF Arran Keith Otto Velo Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Alick Watt
DNF Ethan Flores Rock Fitness Center Racing DNF
DNF Nat Torres DNF
DNF Bryan Hearn DNF
DNF Alfredo Jimnez International pelotn DNF Teammate Top 5: Harold Bardales
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 11  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ramkumar Gowrikumar Sugar Cycles Racing 2:07:55
Off The Front
2 Joseph Burda McKinney Velo Club 2:08:09
1
3 Carsten Cruse Crest /RBM Racing 2:08:11
2
4 David Ekvall Weaver Technologies Racing s.t.
3
5 Shon Sparks Sugar Cycles Racing s.t.
4
Teammate Win: Ramkumar Gowrikumar
6 Paul Von burg North West Cycling Club s.t.
5
7 Alisdair Craig The Woodlands Cycling Club s.t.
6
8 Andy Twellman s.t.
7
9 Grant Woolf Bat City Cycling s.t.
8
10 Todd Burns McKinney Velo s.t.
9
11 Benjamin Proko Trifit-XT s.t.
10
12 Eros Adragna Handlebar Cyclery 2:08:19
13 Micah Porter McKinney Velo 2:08:22
14 Michael Faber Sugar Cycles s.t.
15 Luke Smith s.t.
16 Matthew Wood Blue Agave Cycling 2:08:26
17 Marcos Rubio s.t.
18 Jason West 2:08:59
19 Oktay Sancar 2:09:12
20 Varlos Garcia 2:11:20
21 James Barnett Crest/RBM Racing 2:12:08 Teammate Top 5: Carsten Cruse
22 Jd Lee Sugar Cycles Racing 2:17:04 Teammate Win: Ramkumar Gowrikumar
23 Wolfgang Ruf Handlebar 2:19:08
24 Stephen Marquardt Shama Cycles s.t.
25 Sydney Jim Sugar Cycles 2:20:15
26 Steven Chow Crest/RBM Racing 2:29:58 Teammate Top 5: Carsten Cruse
27 Daniel Neumann OutRival Racing 2:31:19
28 Luis Ruiz Northwest Cycling Club 2:32:42
29 Andrew Bailey Cadence Cyclery - Team s.t.
30 Karl Scheible Violet Crown 2:34:05
31 Michael Morgan Crest/RBM Racing 2:37:37 Teammate Top 5: Carsten Cruse
32 Paul Konrad Crest / RBM Racing 2:38:13 Teammate Top 5: Carsten Cruse
33 Carlos Ospina Society Cycle Works 2:40:03
34 Eric Evans 2:44:16
35 Juan Faccini Blue agave 2:46:08
36 Steven Pittman Cannonball Hub 2:52:29
37 Stephan Terrill Cat 6 Racing Team 2:53:54
38 David Coucke 2:54:23
39 Igor Jaramillo 3:02:31
DNF Robert Ward DNF
DNF Robert Parker Fresh Racing DNF
DNF Michael Jones Southwest Cycling Club DNF
DNF Paul Hailey Blue Agave Racing DNF
DNF Daniel Gaspard NWCC DNF
DNF William Bonnette Mckinney Velo DNF
DNF Bryan Wazbinski Shama Cycles DNF
DNF Corey Koberg Steiner Ranch Cycling DNF
DNF John Maloney Blue Agave Racing DNF
DNF Chris Tutt Fresh Racing DNF
DNF Giovanni Dibartolo Steiner Ranch Cycling DNF
DNF Carl Funk DNF
DNF Rich Terry Violet Crown DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Vitale Meteor-Allied 2:52:20
2 Gregg Ueckert Team Ccr Roofing 2:52:22
3 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas 2:52:26
4 John martin Bikesport Meteor Allied 2:52:37 Teammate Win: Michael Vitale
5 Felix Guardado NONE 2:55:08
6 Glen Watson Bike Barn 2:57:04
7 David Richardson Mellow Johnnys Masters 2:58:06
8 Drew Yoder Shama s.t.
9 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven / Pva s.t.
10 Jason Guzak 2:58:09
11 Jesper Skov Blue Agave Racing 2:58:11
12 Rodney Rios Bike Barn Texas 2:58:16 Teammate Top 5: Brent Turner
13 Philip Shama Shama Cycles 3:05:27
14 Ray Healy 3:08:16
15 Jason Codianne Sugar Cycles Racing s.t.
16 Michail Feldman McKinney Velo Club 3:11:03
17 Eric Warnsman Blur Racing p/b Blur Cycleworks s.t.
18 Jon Lewis Texas Pro Health Racing 3:36:37
19 Todd Mitchell Bike Barn s.t.
20 Ahmed King Shama Cycles 2:37:41
DNF John Korioth Mellow Johnnys Masters DNF
DNF Frazer Worley Mellow Johnny's Masters DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Serna Bicycles Plus Racing 3:42:37
1
2 Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing s.t.
2
3 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Devo Cycling s.t.
3
4 Tice Porterfield ELBOWZ Racing s.t.
4
5 Hector Hugo rangel Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 3:42:39
5
6 David Gaona Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Bay s.t.
6
7 Said Assali Shama Cycles s.t.
7
8 Franz Elliott Vite Racing 3:42:46
9 Canyon Emmott Strike Cycling 3:42:53
10 Beau Edwards Team CCR Roofing 3:43:09 Teammate Top 5: Michael Pincus
11 Austin Robertson 3:43:11
12 John Donovan Shama Cycles s.t.
13 Zach Stein ELBOWZ Racing 3:43:48 Teammate Top 5: Tice Porterfield
14 Brady Reed Strike Cycling s.t.
15 Patrick Breen Blue Agave Racing s.t.
16 Chase Collins VITE RACING 3:43:53
17 Spencer Jones 3:43:55
18 Justin Stanley United Cycling s.t.
19 Randy Lee Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney pb Bay 3:44:02
1
20 John Yoder Shama Cycles s.t.
2
21 James Day Shred Monster s.t.
22 Richard Wootten Shama Cycles s.t.
23 Christopher Sims Vite Racing s.t.
24 Aaron Wade United Cycling s.t.
25 Michael Reyna Shred Monster s.t.
26 Mason Quintana DasWow Racing 3:44:08
27 Nathan Harris Honc Industries 3:44:10
28 Paul Carty Daswow 3:44:14
29 Michael Anderson VITE RACING 3:44:16
30 Andy Jobin ELBOWZ Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Tice Porterfield
31 Maximilian Hall Shred Monster 3:44:20
32 Craig Cameron VITE RACING 3:47:16
33 Patrick Hallett DasWow Racing 3:52:29
34 Ramon Juarez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 4:01:21 Teammate Top 5: Hector Hugo rangel
35 Guadalupe Ontiveros Sugar Cycles 4:43:02
36 Mark Baerd Elevate-KHS 5:43:59
DNF Matthew Mata-aguilar Strike Cycling DNF
DNF Jeremy Schwab VITE RACING DNF
DNF David Ross Shred Monster DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 22   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katy Mccleskey Shama Cycles 1:33:55
2 Rosalina Barragan Blue Agave s.t.
3 Freya Mckinley 1:33:59
4 Sydney Patton Violet Crown Sports Assoc 1:34:09
5 Carol Feaga Haute Wheels Racing 1:34:13
6 Darla Shinn Blue Agave 1:36:10
7 Myrna Ramirez Crest/RBM Racing 1:37:49
8 Chrissy Oyler Violet Crown Sport Association 1:41:20 Teammate Top 5: Sydney Patton
9 Andi Mckinley 1:42:14
10 Marjorie Munizmonroy Blue Agave 1:43:09 Teammate Top 5: Rosalina Barragan
11 Katy Mcguire Ruckus Racing Project p/b Easy Ride 1:47:28
12 Yesenia Flores 1:48:13
13 Melissa Kuliska Blue Agave Racing 1:49:45
14 Mary Durrett Haute wheels racing 1:51:56 Teammate Top 5: Carol Feaga
15 Meghan Dix Ruckus Racing Project p/b Easy Ride 1:53:45
16 Allison Le compte Riverbend Oil & Gas Bike Team 1:54:45
17 Maria Pedroza 1:54:51
18 Shelby Poncik 1:59:23
19 Sri Johnson Team Life Cyclers 2:09:31
20 Michelle Casper NWCC 2:09:47
21 Terese Joubran NWCC 2:09:52
22 Lisa Wauters Ruckus Racing Project p/b Easy Ride 2:10:45
23 Jessica Miller Haute Wheels Racing 2:33:07 Teammate Top 5: Carol Feaga
DNF Meghan Hayden Haute Wheels Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Carol Feaga
DNF Kara Breedlove Haute Wheels Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Carol Feaga
DNF Cathy Nguyen Haute Wheels Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Carol Feaga
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Defoore Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 2:11:07
Off The Front
2 Katie Kantzes Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Carolyn Defoore
3 Monica Merced PHENOM 2:13:42
Off The Front
4 Angela Man 2:13:44
Off The Front
5 Tamra Roberts ATX Sirens Driveway Sheros 2:13:49
Off The Front
6 Nicole Jurisch Shama Cycles 2:18:34
1
7 Natalie Caballero PHENOM s.t.
2
Teammate Top 5: Monica Merced
8 Natalie Pruitt Blue Agave s.t.
3
9 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club 2:18:36
4
10 Joy Brott Gritty Teeth Racing p/b Tri-City Bi s.t.
5
11 Robyn Poulson Blue Agave Racing s.t.
6
12 Sonya Manson ATX Sirens Driveway Sheros 2:18:40 Teammate Top 5: Tamra Roberts
13 Pamela Ferguson Haute Wheels Racing 2:20:01
14 Chelsea Reedy Matrix/RBM s.t.
DNF Kathy Garrett Northwest Cycling Club Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12