Log In
'Colorado Classic presented by VF Corporation Stage 2 • Aug 23 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Dygert Sho-Air Twenty20* 2:07:49
Off The Front
2 Brodie Chapman Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank* 2:08:17
Off The Front
3 Omer Shapira Canyon-Sram 2:08:22
Off The Front
4 Ella Harris Canyon-Sram 2:08:54
Off The Front
5 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Rally Uhc Cycling* 2:08:55
Off The Front
6 Edwige Pitel Cogeas Mettler Look 2:08:55
Off The Front
7 Lauren Stephens Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank* 2:09:21
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Brodie Chapman
8 Flavia Oliveira Fearless Femme 2:09:21
Off The Front
9 Clara Honsinger Lux/Flexential 2:09:22
Off The Front
10 Katharine Hall U.S. National Team 2:09:22
Off The Front
11 Hannah Ludwig Canyon-Sram 2:09:48
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Omer Shapira
12 Whitney Allison Hagens Berman|Supermint* 2:10:10
Off The Front
13 Olga Zabelinskaya Cogeas Mettler Look 2:10:50
Off The Front
14 Tatiana Guderzo Bepink 2:10:51
Off The Front
15 Sara Poidevin Rally Uhc Cycling* 2:10:51
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kristabel Doebel-hickok
16 Katia Ragusa Bepink 2:11:40
Off The Front
17 Maddy Ward Amy D. Foundation 2:11:41
Off The Front
18 Natalia Franco Point S Auto P/B Nokian Tyres* 2:11:41
Off The Front
19 Jessica Noyola Hagens Berman|Supermint* 2:12:13
Off The Front
20 Emma Grant Sho-Air Twenty20* 2:12:22
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Chloe Dygert
21 Erica Clevenger Sho-Air Twenty20* 2:12:52
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Chloe Dygert
22 Justine Barrow Lux/Flexential 2:12:53
Off The Front
23 Catherine Colyn Amy D. Foundation 2:12:54
Off The Front
24 Emma Langley Point S Auto P/B Nokian Tyres* 2:13:36
Off The Front
25 Amber Neben Cogeas Mettler Look 2:13:37
Off The Front
26 Andrea Ramirez Swapit/Agolico 2:13:37
Off The Front
27 Janelle Cole Lux/Flexential 2:14:15
Off The Front
28 Abigail Mickey Rally Uhc Cycling* 2:14:15
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kristabel Doebel-hickok
29 Madeline Bemis U.S. National Team 2:14:15
Off The Front
30 Ariadna Guterrez Swapit/Agolico 2:14:18
Off The Front
31 Anet Barrera Swapit/Agolico 2:14:18
Off The Front
32 Anna Dorovskikh Amy D. Foundation 2:14:56
Off The Front
33 Miryam Nuez Swapit/Agolico 2:15:22
Off The Front
34 Tanja Erath Canyon-Sram 2:15:41
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Omer Shapira
35 Jennifer Valente Sho-Air Twenty20* 2:15:42
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Chloe Dygert
36 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman|Supermint* 2:15:44
Off The Front
37 Amy Charity Dna Pro Cycling Team* 2:15:45
Off The Front
38 Tiffany Cromwell Canyon-Sram 2:15:46
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Omer Shapira
39 Vania Canvelli Bepink 2:16:52
40 Emily Marcolini Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank* 2:16:53 Teammate Top 5: Brodie Chapman
41 Emily Vandyken Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank* 2:16:56
1
Teammate Top 5: Brodie Chapman
42 Ana Hernandez Durango-Specialized-Ied 2:16:56
2
43 Lex Albrecht Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank* 2:16:56
3
Teammate Top 5: Brodie Chapman
44 Emma White Rally Uhc Cycling* 2:16:56 Teammate Top 5: Kristabel Doebel-hickok
45 Caroline Mani Point S Auto P/B Nokian Tyres* 2:16:56
46 Samantha Runnels U.S. National Team 2:16:57
47 Karina Kasenova Cogeas Mettler Look 2:16:57
48 Maria Jose vargas Swapit/Agolico 2:16:57
49 Isabella Bertold Point S Auto P/B Nokian Tyres* 2:16:57
50 Jennifer Luebke Sho-Air Twenty20* 2:16:58 Teammate Win: Chloe Dygert
51 Olivia Baril Fearless Femme 2:16:58
52 Chiara Perini Bepink 2:16:58
53 Charlotte W backus Lux/Flexential 2:17:54
54 Holly Breck Fearless Femme 2:18:00
55 Andrea Buttine Alp Cycles Racing 2:18:00
56 Rachel Langdon Fearless Femme 2:18:02
57 Allie Dragoo Sho-Air Twenty20* 2:18:02 Teammate Win: Chloe Dygert
58 Lily Williams Hagens Berman|Supermint* 2:18:03
59 Lindsay Bayer Hagens Berman|Supermint* 2:18:03
60 Kristina Vrouwenvelder Alp Cycles Racing 2:18:03
61 Cara O'neill U.S. National Team 0.095868056
Off The Back
62 Leigh Ganzar Hagens Berman|Supermint* 2:18:03
63 Silvia Valsecchi Bepink 2:18:03
64 Veronica Leal Durango-Specialized-Ied 2:18:03
65 Rebecca Wiasak Fearless Femme 2:18:36
66 Emma Edwards U.S. National Team 2:18:37
67 Charlotte Culver Fearless Femme 2:18:37
68 Pip Sutton Point S Auto P/B Nokian Tyres* 2:19:17
69 Ayesha Mcgowan Alp Cycles Racing 2:19:17
70 Brenna Wrye-simpson Dna Pro Cycling Team* 2:19:18
71 Mariana Urrea Durango-Specialized-Ied 2:19:20
72 Jessica Parra Durango-Specialized-Ied 2:19:47
73 Gabrielle Lehnert Lux/Flexential 2:19:48
74 Heather Fischer Dna Pro Cycling Team* 2:20:03
75 Rachel Plessing Alp Cycles Racing 2:20:31
76 Kara Lilly Amy D. Foundation
77 Nicole Pressprich Point S Auto P/B Nokian Tyres*
78 Melanie Beale Dna Pro Cycling Team*
79 Christa Riffel Canyon-Sram Teammate Top 5: Omer Shapira
80 Allison Beveridge Rally Uhc Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Kristabel Doebel-hickok
81 Kimberly Lucie Dna Pro Cycling Team*
82 Cory Popovich Alp Cycles Racing
83 Caroline Poole Amy D. Foundation
84 Leah Thorvilson Amy D. Foundation
DNF Marcela Prieto Swapit/Agolico
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 17   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 39