Log In
Tour of the Adirondacks • Sep 17 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 2:52:05
2 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl at :07
3 Zack Vogel North American Velo (NAV) 1:50
4 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team 2:40
5 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club 7:13
6 John Pescatore 7:30
7 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America 9:15
8 Nathan Archibald Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee st
9 Michael Zak 11:10
10 Brian Polhemus Battenkill-united 15:25
11 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing 25:21
12 Don Rice Battenkill United/CCB Racing 29:34
13 Rich Burnley Battenkill United 35:10
DNF John Mcgill Onion River Racing
DNF Bob Guatelli CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez
DNF Richard Sorenson Onion River Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Waller 2:47:39
2 Ben Noble CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez st
3 Jordan Lynn Cheshire Cycle Racing st
4 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle at 1:28
5 Christopher King st
6 Eric Sutherland CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:31
7 Graham Macbeth CRCA/Setanta 1:46
8 Timothy m. Weston 1:51
9 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 3:10
10 Christian Verry Buris Logistics/Fit Werx st
11 Chris Chapman Breakaway Courier / CRCA 3:12
12 Nicholas Fanaras CCB/DOTGO st
13 Shane Moran Westwood Velo 3:20
14 Brandon Freyer Pawling Cycle & Sport 3:51
15 Steve Connor Colavita Racing Inc. st
16 Dan Fronhofer st
17 Shawn Yackle King Kog st
18 James Jung st
19 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 5:19
20 Graham Long CCB Racing Team st
21 Andrew Shapiro CRCA/Setanta 6:23
22 Paul Fronhofer battenkill united 8:11
23 Hans Morefield Team Danbury Audi / Pedal & Pump 12:29
24 Nolan Montiel A.C.T. 12:38
25 Paul Hebert Capital Bicycle Racing Club st
26 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul 12:48
27 Michael Howard Handlebars Cycle Co. st
28 Andrew Tripp Onion River Racing 16:30
29 Kerrin Mosher Capital Bicycle Racing Club 20:05
30 Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING 28:33
DNF Alexander Duncan Trek Cycling of Mount Pleasant
DNF Robert Gorman
DNF Frederic Luneau
DNF Mark White Onion River Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phill Vermette Eurosports 2:58:07
2 Sean Gilooly Team Elevate Cycles st
3 Tom O'neill at :03
4 G chris Gleason catskill mountain multisport :08
5 Jonathan Greene :11
6 Jason Dufour Team Edge st
7 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle :14
8 Christopher Drinkwater Rotations South Hampton 3:48
9 Sven Van teeffelen errorBAR 4:39
10 Alex Cooper 5:51
11 Mark Jorgensen Summit Cycling Club 6:17
12 Niles Gagnon Inside Edge 6:27
13 Harry Edmund bolick Kissena Cycling Club st
14 Anthony Smith Blue Mountain Velo 11:59
15 Fabian Czerwinski errorBAR st
16 James Jennings 14:47
17 John Libutti jr. 14:53
18 Eliakim Littell Battenkill United 14:58
19 Karl Hensler 15:28
20 Joe Allen Bicycle Depot 16:26
21 Keith Alber Catskill Mountain Multi-sport 18:40 Teammate Top 5: G chris Gleason
22 Roger Tuax jr cbrc 20:45
23 George Grenier Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 21:00
24 Dennis Borden IM/Tom's 21:10
25 Albert Siryaporn errorBAR 22:38
26 Claudio Torres st
27 Thomas Hill Dark Horse Cycles 28:28
28 Daniel O'hare 29:40
29 George Prisco Team Bikeway 34:30
30 David Mcgowan 44:10
31 Martin Bremholm errorBAR 45:27
32 Chris Dawson 45:55
33 Esteban Climent errorBAR 52:22
34 Daniele Vigolo errorBAR 1:01:40
35 David Staley 1:05:20
36 Andrew Dunberg Cycle Craft Racing 1:22:30
DNF Matthew Juros Essex County Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Bevilacqua Wilton 1:29:50
2 Susan Myers New York at 9:50
3 Birgit Reeves crca finkraft cycling tea 15:53
4 Anne Martin New Haven 16:31
5 Julia Sante farm team 21:13
6 Talitha Wachtelborn Whippany 26:30
7 Jessica Lutoff Framingham 43:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3