Log In
Merrick Bicycles Criterium • Oct 13 2019
Partly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Pak Star Track Cycling
2 Steven Pak Star Track Cycling Teammate Win: Justin Pak
3 Anthony Mogrovejo C6 racing
4 Marvin Santos Nicholas
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eziel Hernandez Star Track
2 Katie Cheong Star Track Cycling Teammate Win: Eziel Hernandez
3 Kai Afan Star Track Teammate Win: Eziel Hernandez
4 Livia Roth Star Track Teammate Win: Eziel Hernandez
5 Isla Afan Star Track Teammate Win: Eziel Hernandez
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hector Fernandez Montecci
2 Bryce Rosicky Road Rash Racing
3 Agard Ryan
4 Justin Pak Star Track Cycling
5 Ivo Krakic Road Rash Racing
6 Leron Calistro Ride ya bike
7 Stas Zakrzewski CRCA / Team VESELKA
8 Jose Perez LIBORIUS CYCLING TEAM
9 Rudy Discua
10 Naphat Chaiphet Verrazano Team Racing
11 Kris Judd Century Road Club Assoc
12 Michael Pelletier Cat6 Racing
13 Yorell Pachon Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
14 Avery Othoniel-gilbert C6 Racing x Skid&Destroy
15 Matthew Cortright CRCA
16 Bernardo Arguedas Ride ya bike
17 Daniel Corless CRCA/NYCC Racing
18 Ce Huang Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
19 Anthony Mogrovejo C6 racing
20 Patrick Roldan Wentworth Institute of Technology
21 Erik Shahumyan VERGE SPORT
22 Jackson Ho Vela Society
23 Jessy Bellmann VERGE SPORT AMBASSADOR
24 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
25 Claudio Marquez
26 Kristian Saether EECT
27 Joseph Menniti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
28 Johan Errant RCC
29 Tom Keady Goon Squad Racing
30 Anthony Cartagine Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
31 Christopher Valera Ride ya bike
32 Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
33 Andrew Ehrenfeld Trek Bikes NYC
34 Justo Zamorano
35 Francisco Rivas LIBORIUS CYCLING TEAM
36 Antonio Estepan Live To Ride NYC
37 Joan Lopez
38 Daniel Vaizman Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
DNP Edward Liborius Liborius NY Team
39 Russ Roth
DNP Nathan Matsui
DNP Joseph Trotman Ride ya bike
DNF Randy Agard Ride ya bike
DNF Dustin Emrani CRCA/Trek Bikes NYC
DNF Shawn Foley C6 Racing!
DNF Marvin Santos Team Nick
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor Delanbanque CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater
2 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
3 Kevin Valenski Merrick Bicycles Racing
4 Roman Grinnell Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
5 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
6 Jon Yu Triangle racing
7 Justin Cummings R-Cubed
8 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing
9 John Arias Arias Cycling Team
10 Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Valenski
DNF Dj Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo Teammate Top 5: Roman Grinnell
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Cheong Star Track Cycling
2 Marjory Roth
3 Greyza Baptista Star Track Lady Divas
4 Blanca Afan Star Track Women's Development
5 Anna Harrison 1967
7 Jing Chang Star track Teammate Win: Katie Cheong
8 Vivian Madera
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5