Log In
A Race Against Time • Jan 25 2020
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Murphy Primal-Audi Denver 0:46:02
2 Vladislav Dragomirov COS Racing 0:47:04
3 Krystian Stankiewicz Tolero Racing 0:48:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Gagnon Unattached 0:46:16
2 Michael Ciasca Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc 0:51:25
3 Gary Schobel Christian Cycling Tucson 0:52:15
4 Samuel Wyatt University of Arizona 0:55:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Clark Unattached 0:48:17
2 Nick Kolesov Unattached 0:49:25
3 Matthew Keeler Unattached 0:49:37
4 Matt Smith Bicycle Accident Attorneys Racing T 0:50:24
5 Michael Gajewski Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc 0:55:09
6 Peter Wand Unattached 0:56:42
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Overson Unattached 0:42:17
2 Stephen Schaefer Bicycle Haus Racing 0:42:56
3 Gilberto Melendez Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 0:45:35
4 Anthony Chavez Bicicletta Famosa 0:45:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Randles Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc 0:50:09
2 Joseph Tonon Unattached 0:50:55
3 Christopher Goldsmith Le Scomparse Cycling Team 0:54:11
4 Christopher Byrne Unattached 0:54:37
5 Michael Huhn Unattached 1:08:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Steinmann Cinch Cycling 0:48:11
2 Timothy Finnegan Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc 0:48:53
3 Johnny Perez Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 0:57:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Izaac Adams El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:50:13
2 Kaiden Kiracofe El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:55:13 Teammate Win: Izaac Adams
3 Thorsten Rasmussen El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:56:57 Teammate Win: Izaac Adams
4 Estevan Ramos El Grupo Youth Cycling 1:00:51 Teammate Win: Izaac Adams
DNF Leonardo Solis-cruz El Grupo Youth Cycling DNF Teammate Win: Izaac Adams
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myles Walker El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:46:47
2 Sam Bevier El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:55:18 Teammate Win: Myles Walker
3 Oliver Clark El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:59:39 Teammate Win: Myles Walker
4 Quinn Agnew El Grupo Youth Cycling 1:04:00 Teammate Win: Myles Walker
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Axel Biederman El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:52:04
2 Elliot Semonsky El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:52:34 Teammate Win: Axel Biederman
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Devaney Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:48:25
2 Peter Thomas Unattached 0:52:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allyn Parker M and M Racing Club 0:49:55
2 Kenneth Walter Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital 0:51:22
3 Luis Barrera Bicycle Ranch Racing 1:00:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Osvald Team Winded 0:48:40
2 Brian Madigan Unattached 0:52:33
3 Jesse Young Bicycle Accident Attorneys Racing T 1:06:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc 0:47:46
2 Anthony Maher Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc 0:49:32 Teammate Win: Charles Everett
3 Danny Luedtke Unattached 0:50:00
4 James Webster Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 0:51:06
5 Joe Tysoe Unattached 0:51:07
6 Derek Rich Landis/Trek 0:59:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gordon Fraser Unattached 0:47:14
2 Ronny Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc 0:47:37
3 Shane Castle Aggress 0:49:52
4 Chad Davies Unattached 0:50:25
5 Dann Niegocki Tolero Racing 0:52:51
6 Eniko Enikov Unattached 0:55:12
7 Jim Holbrook Project Fleming 1:09:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Pearce Unattached 0:46:21
2 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 0:47:52
3 Gerry Clapper Project Fleming 0:47:59
4 Carlos Zamora San Tan Racing 0:50:59
5 Daniel Salinas Unattached 0:51:51
6 James Fehrenbach Unattached 0:54:15
7 David Tannenbaum M and M Racing Club 0:58:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Mize Unattached 0:47:52
2 Joel Thompson Tucson Masters Cycling 0:48:01
3 Lawrence Towner Team Pro Power/Cycle Solution 0:49:34
4 Scott Handrick Two Wheel Jones Racing 0:50:30
5 Thomas Bowmaster Team Pro Power/Cycle Solution 0:50:32
6 Donald Lewis Cyclefit Solutions Racing 0:56:06
7 Andrew Meyer Unattached 0:56:25
8 Gregory George Unattached 0:57:56
9 Rick Mcginley Unattached 1:17:29
10 Norman Beasley M and M Racing Club 1:25:07
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike and Ski Wer 0:46:22
2 Steven Long Peak Racing/Valley Bike and Ski Wer 0:49:45 Teammate Win: Doug Chiasson
3 Shannon Fox Boulder Orthopedics 0:49:58
4 David Bixby Landis/Trek 0:50:58
5 Duane Mulvaney Landis/Trek 0:51:05
6 Ardan Devine Cyclefit Solutions Racing 0:58:55
7 James Ostrem Summit Velo 0:59:48
8 Robert Rice Bicycle Accident Attorneys Racing T 1:01:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Holman Tucson Masters Cycling 0:49:58
2 Ted Frohling Summit Velo 1:08:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Mark Pearson Mark PEARSON
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Conyers Unattached 0:47:46
2 Paige Redman Sabino Cycles Racing 0:52:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Streicher Tolero Racing 1:03:18
2 Keri Orner AZ Women Racing 1:04:56
3 Brenna Whitney AZ Women Racing 1:10:25
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Henry Unattached 0:50:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Lemke Tolero Racing 0:54:29
2 Lauren Rodes Unattached 0:57:02
3 Yoko Hodges Trek West Women's Racing 0:57:07
4 Stephanie Bruggink University of Arizona 0:58:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patty Bitnar Tucson Tri Girls 1:09:58
2 Becky Madigan Sabino Cycles Racing 1:00:30
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frankie Sanjana Unattached 0:52:16
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorah Kappler El Grupo Youth Cycling 1:07:07
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc 0:53:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Brecke TREK Store West Phoenix 0:58:31
2 Brenda Sparks Tucson Tri Girls 1:05:43
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Foland Unattached 0:57:14
DNF Amy Orchard Tolero Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Berger Cyclefit Solutions Racing 0:55:18
2 Julie Jermyn Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:58:23
3 Lisa Hynes TREK Store West Phoenix 0:59:07
4 Tami Robertson Tucson Tri Girls 0:59:45
5 Lanier Allen Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:00:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Heisdorffer Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:58:18
2 Kelly Bolen Unattached 1:09:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1