Log In
Santa Barbara County Road Race • Jan 25 2020
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Boyleston Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
2 John Garbo Go Fast - Incycle
3 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
4 Robert Krohn Fig Mtn Brew Racing
5 Terence Traughber Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
6 Max Hernandez Go Fast - Incycle
7 Michael Schanafelt Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
8 Andrew Engel Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
9 Michael Easter Bahati Foundation
10 Maksim Gusev
11 Arturo Anaya Methods to Winning Elite Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
12 Michele Lisi Subaru Santa Monica Racing
13 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
14 Tory Gillett
15 Paul Cressey Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Ryan Resella D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Schilliger Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
2 Warren Sutton Velo Club La Grange
3 Javier Gallego
4 Matthew Durand SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
5 Fermin Lemus Serious Cycling
6 Ricardo Cuadra Monster Racing Team
7 Lars Rikse Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Warren Sutton
8 Al Quesada Monster Racing Team
9 Frederic Archambault D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
10 Paul Revlin Veloce Santiago
11 Giuseppe Ciuffa Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling Teammate Win: Timothy Schilliger
12 Brian Bowling Veloce Santiago
13 Joel Arnold
14 Richard Weil Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Warren Sutton
15 Fabian Grassini
16 Gerry Duttweiler
17 Andrew Cottam Monster Racing Team
18 Jeff Pennington D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
DNF Andrea Rossi G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF John Trendler Ordinary Cyclists Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ludovic Hilde Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle
2 Nick Steel CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 Byron Davis CBS Cycling
4 Tony Sanfilippo UC Cyclery Racing Team
5 Jason Hannon Fig Mtn Brew Racing
6 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
7 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT Teammate Top 5: Nick Steel
8 Chad Fischer
9 Joe Chang
10 John Hatchitt Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle Teammate Win: Ludovic Hilde
11 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
12 Jordi Conrado Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle Teammate Win: Ludovic Hilde
13 Derek Cowling
14 Johnny Lance E-VOKE RACING
15 Rick Morgan
16 Kirk Bausch Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
17 Patrick Fetzer
18 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
19 James Cowan Velo Club La Grange
20 Stephen Rogers
21 Robert Frank Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle Teammate Win: Ludovic Hilde
22 Andrew Mcclure Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle Teammate Win: Ludovic Hilde
23 John Olsen Schnur Racing
24 Tony Brady
25 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing
26 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling TwT Teammate Top 5: Nick Steel
27 Anrew Nuckles
28 Andrew Schmidt Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle Teammate Win: Ludovic Hilde
29 Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
30 Andrew Duffy Serious Cycling
31 James Pappe Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle Teammate Win: Ludovic Hilde
32 Chris Prince Shama Cycles
33 Eric Mcmurtrey
DNF Joel Wheeler E-VOKE RACING
DNF Dennis King
DNF Fabian Grassini
DNF Michael Penta E-VOKE RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hahn
2 Jeffrey Konsmo Hot Wheels Factory Team
3 Todd Brown PEDAL Industries
4 Robert Knock Hammer/53x11
5 Doug Urbach
6 Michael Reese Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
7 Robert Davis SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
8 John Hawkins Vivid Cycling Club - VCC
9 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
10 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
11 Kip Temple Tehachapi Mountain Trails Associati
12 Eric Zook Serious Cycling
13 Robert Allen Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
14 Kurt Selbach
15 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
16 Jeff Buich
DNF Mike Frias E-VOKE RACING
DNF George Tomasich Canyon Velo
DNF Paul Wren
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
2 Scott Hollander Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
3 Josef Lemire ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Greg Wilson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
5 Kalman Szkalak
6 Peter Dufour SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
7 Gerald Finken NorthStar Mentors
8 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- Teammate Win: James Edwards
9 Quentin Sims
10 Mark Palmer
11 Thomas Sneddon
12 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
13 Mark Rich D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
14 Patrick Marelly
DNF William Wiggs Team Simple Green
DNF Glenn Savarese Velo Club La Grange
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Gustin Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Nic Jenkins
3 Taylor Dawson Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athlet
4 Travis Longfellow Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Alexander Gustin
5 Noah Voyles Fig Mtn Brew Racing
6 Glen Feller Team Six
7 Nate Downey Dons Bikes
8 Yupeng Zhang Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Travis Mccarty Vivid Cycling Club - VCC
10 Jorge Alcaraz
11 Patrick English
12 Frank Wyer
13 Jonah Martinez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Alexander Gustin
14 Giona Fabbri Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Alexander Gustin
15 Victor Vazquez Team Velosport-CA
16 Daniel Beltran M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles
17 Zachary Gudwin Audi
18 Mike Starr
19 Manuel Aguilar Subaru Santa Monica Racing
20 Bergun West
21 Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen
22 Trevor Jahn Velo Club La Grange
23 Charles Herndon Velo Club La Grange
24 Ryan Gielow Fig Mtn Brew Racing Teammate Top 5: Noah Voyles
25 Jorge Lemus
26 Ruvalcaba Reyes david
27 Paul Talma
28 Lucas Vangeison DistrictTaco Racing
29 Devin Wilson Team California Juniors
30 Brian Roehrich
31 Jacob Wells
32 Ryan Voth Team Six
33 Adrian Olson
DNF Dmitry Uchitel D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
DNF Alex Brewer
DNF Evan Larson Team California Juniors
DNF Sam Selfridge Velo Club La Grange
DNF Ellis Pedersen Team California Juniors
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Weaver Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Noah Hayes
3 Peyton Hart Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Graham Weaver
4 Cameron Dominguez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Graham Weaver
5 Zeke Van rooyen BOOST CycleSport
6 Dan Thow
7 Max Van loo
8 Jacob Longo Go Fast - Incycle
9 Alan Kwok Velo Club La Grange
10 Mike Garcia Fig Mtn Brew Racing - Santa Ynez Va
11 Clayton Puckett
12 Caedan Aveling GS Andiamo
13 Jacob Berg SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
14 Eliseo Arevalo Serious Cycling
15 Zack Goodman SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
16 Riley Stark Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Graham Weaver
17 Nathan Bailey G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
18 Derrick Nevarez
19 Alec Franco
20 Michael Gibbs Fig Mtn Brew Racing
21 Graham Johnson San Diego Bicycle Club
22 Chris Buonomo
23 Ethan Lawrence
24 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
25 Cole Kessler BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
26 Philip Cutler SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
27 Dakota Watkins
28 Cole Olmon
29 Cameron Faulkner San Diego Bicycle Club
30 Rebekah Potter Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Sa
31 Jiahe Chai Davis Bike Club Race Team
32 Jingwei Liang
33 Jacob Valentin
34 Irvin Zavaleta
35 Colin Harrop California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
36 Darryl Mcclanahan Echelon Santa Barbara
37 Bryan Hale Serious Cycling
38 Max Duck
39 Derel Wolfe Go Fast
40 Eli Marx-kahn Swami's Cycling Club
41 Ryan Dunn Swami's Cycling Club
42 Max Halpern BOOST CycleSport Teammate Top 5: Zeke Van rooyen
43 Sebastian Graeber Swami's Cycling Club
44 Blake Becker Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Graham Weaver
45 Mark Mann
46 Andy Nichols GALAXY CYCLING
47 John Trendler Ordinary Cyclists Racing
48 Evan Hobson
49 Odinn Thordarson BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
50 David Newcombe Velo Club La Grange
51 Christopher Garner Team California Juniors
52 Kevin Locher GS Andiamo - Travel Team
DNF Zane Fleming Go Fast
DNF Thomas Lai Velo Club La Grange
DNF Tyler Arnoldi
DNF Michael Lee PAA Cycling
DNF Felix Rosen
Finishers: Cat 4: 53   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Villaneda
2 Jacob Peraza
3 Cole Lewis University of Southern California
4 Hunter Clark
5 Morris Mills
6 Evan Garrison
7 Sean Murphy
8 Warren Sutton Velo Club La Grange
9 Ryan Armendariz
10 Robert Nelson
11 Ben Muessig
12 Kyle Mcnair
13 Colin Grace BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
14 William Jow
15 Felix Rosen
16 Cray Minor Swami's Cycling Club
17 Dylan Cockerill Serious Cycling
18 Hugh Zeigler
19 Movses Karapetyan
20 Lars Rikse Velo Club La Grange
21 ? Dnp
22 Austin King
23 Javier Gallego
24 James Dion
25 Owen Conner
26 Johnny Richardson
27 Samuel Seibel GALAXY CYCLING
28 Nicolas Ryujin Swami's Cycling Club
29 Calvin Harris Vivid Cycling Club - VCC
30 Trevor Togashi
31 Jeff Barco
32 Calvin Lin Swami's Junior Development Team
33 Tyler Bojarsky Velo Club La Grange
34 Ivan Penichet-khaw BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
35 Ryan Anderson California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
36 Bruce Tsai Velo Club La Grange
37 Ben Crandall Vivid Cycling Club - VCC
38 Jeff Haller
39 George Villaescusa Majestic Cycling
40 Matthew Flores
41 Robert Shipway Dons Bikes
42 Daniel Schwartz Velo Club La Grange
43 Andre Blunt
44 Lucas Bandarkar
45 Preston Mui
46 Gene Burinskiy University of Southern California Teammate Top 5: Cole Lewis
47 Ethan Tucker
48 Dovas Zaunius
49 Tianyi Zhao University of California-San Diego
50 Erik Petersen
51 Fernando Munoz ii
52 Benjamin Otter
53 Ameen Younis
DNF Alfred Sanchez
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 38   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Rodman UCSB Cycling
2 Hunter Clark
3 Josh Gieschen California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
4 Jonah Daian
5 Parker Rous
6 Anthony Bertolli
7 Chengtian Tang
8 Ryan Judy
9 Ben Clark
10 Kieran Barker
11 Abe Muldrow
12 Ryan Anderson California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Josh Gieschen
13 Brent Peluso California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Josh Gieschen
14 Steven Hammond
15 Jingren Xu
16 Huanxi Liu Swami's Cycling Club
17 Samuel Cheng
18 Charlie Xiao
19 Neil Sadhukhan
20 Calvin Greenwood
21 Christian Zollner UCSB Cycling Teammate Win: Max Rodman
22 Siddhant Solanki
23 Henry Mendoza
24 Shivam Misra
25 Forrest Wissuchek
26 Dante Devencenzi
27 Xianglong Wang University of California-San Diego
28 Davin Lowander
29 Andy Nguyen
30 Tianyi Zhao University of California-San Diego
31 Yudong Wei Swami's Junior Development Team
32 Rhylee Wittrock
33 Justin Plascencia
34 Ian Burke
35 Dean Mantelzak
36 Hongtao Yao Velo Club La Grange
37 Jonathan Kuriakose University of California-Los Angele
38 Mitchell Reynolds
39 Ryan Biesty San Jose State University
40 Eric Phan
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Williams L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
2 Tyler Williams
3 Jason Pedersen Subaru Santa Monica Racing
4 Colin Patterson Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
5 John Janneck
6 Lance Haidet
7 Duncan Clark Subaru Santa Monica Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Pedersen
8 Samuel Boardman UCI CT: Wildlife Generation p/b Max
9 Kyle Chromy LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
10 Justin Poulson
11 Leo Bugtai Serious Cycling
12 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing
13 Thomas Fuller Subaru Santa Monica Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Pedersen
14 Ethan Frankel Subaru Santa Monica Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Pedersen
15 Sebastian Rodriguez Team Six
16 David Michael sweet SunPower Racing
17 Tim Mcbirney Team California
18 Ruben Saatjian SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
19 Taylor Warren CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
20 Thomas Rennier Subaru Santa Monica Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Pedersen
21 Cody Jung SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
22 Blake Anton Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB Teammate Top 5: Colin Patterson
23 Chase Goldstein Subaru Santa Monica Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Pedersen
24 Rex Roberts SEMPER PORRO
25 Isaiah Oliver Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
26 Omar Andres aquilera garcia Pacific Premier Bank
27 Diego Binatena
28 Alex Lambert
29 Adam Ocamb Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
30 Hunter Wilson Team California
31 Joseph Bacala SEMPER PORRO
32 Unknown Rider Terun Elite
33 Nicholas Bishop Aloha Cycling
DNF Christopher Blevins
DNF Reed Williams Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Bradley Wiggs Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB Teammate Top 5: Colin Patterson
DNF Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
DNF Angel Munoz L39ION OF LOS ANGELES Teammate Win: Cory Williams
DNF Chazmichael Morales JAKROO
DNF Travis Remp HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Rupert Cox
DNF Jeremy Powers
DNF Jose Reyes aguilera garcia Pacific Premier Bank
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
2 Kelly Boone D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
3 Daniele Monahan Velo Club La Grange
4 Chloe Patrick Serious Cycling
5 Stephanie Nunes Schnur Racing
6 Melissa Haley Go Fast - Incycle
DNF Grace Hutton Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chloe Patrick
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebekah Potter Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Sa
2 Dana Song SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
3 Naomi Bisagno E-VOKE RACING
4 Alyssa Walter Fig Mtn Brew Racing
5 Caitlin Morse SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
6 Charlene Yarnall Veloce Santiago
7 Darlene Krohn Echelon Santa Barbara
8 Melissa Locher Bikecoach Women's Racing Team
9 Jenna Neustaetter
10 Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange
11 Camille Kittredge
12 Lori Hoechlin Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Sa Teammate Win: Rebekah Potter
13 Christi Patrick
14 Beril Polat San Diego Bicycle Club
15 Jasmine Naea Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Sa Teammate Win: Rebekah Potter
16 Maya Fors RAZZLE DAZZLE
17 Sarah Jones Velo Club La Grange
18 Morgan James
19 Mary Steele
20 Estee O'sullivan
21 Lynda Cruz Las Lomitas Racing
22 Kat Calderala
23 Claire Sterling
24 Nicole Jordan
25 Esther Peluso Velo Club La Grange
26 Jingyou Rao Velo Club La Grange
27 Ellie Walsh
28 Paula Outon Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Sa Teammate Win: Rebekah Potter
29 Amy Feldberg
30 Lynda Cruz Las Lomitas Racing
31 Kenya Mcelroy-coramli
32 Marisa Borbon
33 Jackie Golison Sisterhood of Cycling
34 Natalie Krutsinger GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends
35 Kiran Chakravarty
36 Prerana Kottapalli
37 Miranda Eng
38 Megan Keener UCSB Cycling
DNF Annie Whalen
DNF Deryn Leduke University of California-San Diego
DNF Ella Stimson SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Top 5: Dana Song
DNF Renee Fox Velo Club La Grange
DNF Josephine Fouts SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Top 5: Dana Song
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Breck Go Fast - Incycle
2 Charity Chia D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
3 Shannon Castle
4 Thialor Mize Monster Racing Team
5 Susej Esqueda SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
6 Jenna Klein SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
7 Georgeta Ungureanu
8 Rachel Swan
DNF Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7