Log In
TD Bank Mayor's Cup • Sep 25 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling
2 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling Teammate Win: Brendan Rhim
3 Nate Morse BayHill Capital/CL Noonan
4 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling
5 Teddy Kozlowski Farm Team Cycling
6 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling
7 Tom Dudzik Farm Team Cycling Teammate Top 5: Derek Cote
8 Brian Suto BayHill Capital/CL Noonan Teammate Top 5: Nate Morse
9 Jack Macclarence BayHill Capital/CL Noonan Teammate Top 5: Nate Morse
10 Max Godby Boston Bicycling School
11 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling Teammate Win: Brendan Rhim
12 Terrance Booth Boston Bicycling School
13 Tiara Quinn Boston Bicycling School
14 Gavin Tan Boston Bicycling School
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Hanson Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda 59:32.0
1
2 Daniel Holt Team Type 1 59:33.8
2
3 Luke Keough Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartS 59:34.0
3
4 Clayton Barrows Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 59:34.4
4
5 Eric Young Bissell Pro Cycling Team 59:34.7
5
6 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 59:35.0
6
7 Issac Howe Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling 59:35.0
7
8 William Dugan Team Type 1 59:35.1
8
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holt
9 Daniel Holloway Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH 59:35.2
9
10 Christian Bertilsson Team Cykelcity.se 59:35.2
10
11 Simon Lambert-lemay Team SpiderTech p/b C10 59:35.3
11
12 Neil Bezdek Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartS 59:35.5
12
Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
13 Bobby Sweeting Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling 59:35.5
13
14 Robbie King Boston Bicycle School 59:35.7
14
15 Anders Newbury Chipotle Development Team 59:35.7
15
16 Jesse Anthony Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH 59:36.4
16
17 Robin Carpenter BikeReg.com / Cannondale 59:36.4
17
18 Brendan Cornett Locos Grill and Pub 59:39.4
Off The Back
1
19 Christian Helmig ELBOWZ RACING 59:39.9
Off The Back
2
20 Shawn Milne Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling 59:40.0
Off The Back
3
21 Andrew Dahlheim Bissell Pro Cycling 59:40.1
Off The Back
4
Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
22 Thomas Soladay Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH 59:40.6
Off The Back
5
23 Thomas Brown Team Mountain Khakis p/b Smarts 59:41.6
Off The Back
6
Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
24 Cory Scott Happytooth/Bandwidth.com 59:41.9
Off The Back
7
25 Adam Farabaugh Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 59:42.0
Off The Back
8
26 William (booey) Hottenstein FCS Cycling Team 59:42.1
Off The Back
9
27 Jermaine Burrowes WS UNITED/ MANGO SEED RESTAURAN 59:43.6
Off The Back
10
28 Michael Chauner Team Cykelcity.se 59:44.4
Off The Back
11
29 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com / Cannondale 59:45.0
Off The Back
12
30 Greg Whitney Ride Studio Cafe 59:45.6
Off The Back
13
31 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 59:47.3
Off The Back
14
32 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 59:47.4
Off The Back
15
33 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation Cycling Journal 59:47.7
Off The Back
16
34 Kurt Schmid CCB RACING TEAM 59:47.9
Off The Back
17
35 Anthony Hall CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 59:48.1
Off The Back
18
36 David Hoyle HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 59:48.1
Off The Back
19
37 Aaron Hubbell NUVO Cultural Trail 59:48.7
Off The Back
20
38 Micah Engle Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 59:49.1
Off The Back
21
39 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com / Cannondale 59:49.6
Off The Back
22
40 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 59:50.4
Off The Back
23
41 Clay Murfet RideClean p/b Patentit.com 59:50.7
Off The Back
24
42 Michael Margarite Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 59:51.0
Off The Back
25
Teammate Top 5: Clayton Barrows
43 Philip Wong Essex County Velo 59:51.1
Off The Back
26
44 Tristan Baldwin TEAM CF 59:52.6
Off The Back
27
45 Ryan O'hara NorEast Cycling 59:53.2
Off The Back
28
46 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 59:54.6
Off The Back
29
Teammate Top 5: Clayton Barrows
47 Horace Burrowes W.S. UNITED/ MANGOSEED RESTAURA 59:55.3
Off The Back
30
48 Jean Francois racine Garneau-Club Chaussures 59:56.1
Off The Back
31
49 J Gabriel lloyd MetLife Cycling Team 59:56.1
Off The Back
32
50 Edward Grystar Freddie Fu Cycling Team 59:56.6
Off The Back
33
51 Ronald Larose HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 59:56.9
Off The Back
34
52 Benjamin Zawacki Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartS 59:57.5
Off The Back
35
Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
53 Daniel Barney Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Mine 59:57.7
Off The Back
36
54 Luis Amaran Jamis/Sutter Home 59:58.4
Off The Back
37
55 Skip Foley ATA Cycle 59:59.5
Off The Back
38
56 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School 00:01.5
39
57 Kevin Wolfson Boston Bicycle School 00:01.5
58 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 00:01.7
59 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 00:01.8
60 Mark Warno AVC/Team Hagerstown 00:01.9
61 Joshua Friedman Ride Studio Cafe 00:02.5
62 Joseph Reis Portland Velo Club 00:03.1
63 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 00:03.6
64 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 00:03.6
65 Colin Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal 00:04.1
66 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale 00:04.6
67 Ryan Fleming MetLife Cycling Team 00:09.2
68 Joe Whitman Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 00:10.9 Teammate Top 5: Clayton Barrows
69 Michael Olsson Team Cykelcity 00:11.3
70 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo 00:12.7
71 Trenton Ashburn MetLife Cycling Team 00:13.5
72 Ryan Roth Team SpiderTech p/b C10 00:13.9
73 Johan Landstră–m Team Cykelcity 00:15.7
74 Robert Pă–lder Team Cyklecity 00:17.7
75 Benjamin Wolfe BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b Cor 00:18.9
76 Aidan Charles HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 00:18.9
77 Aaron Ross Landry's Bicycles 00:22.1
78 Sebastian Balck Team Cykelcity 00:23.1
79 Guido Palma Jamis Sutter Home 00:24.4
80 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team 00:26.4
81 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale 00:36.3
82 Daniel Barry GeekHouse Racing 00:38.8
83 Jake Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School - Firefly 00:44.6
84 Jackie Simes Jamis/Sutter Home 01:00.7
85 Austin Roach MetLife Cycling Team 01:01.1
86 Heath Blackgrove Elbowz Racing 01:33.4
87 Gavin Mannion Trek-Livestrong U23 01:54.2
88 Giancarlo Bianchi W.S. United 01:59.6
89 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife Cycling Team 02:09.7
90 Kyle Gates WeeBike-Hasyun Racing
91 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
92 Teddy Kozlowski Liberty Cycle
93 Todd Lippin breakawaybikes.com/iFractal
94 Unknown Rider
95 Karl michael Rahn Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CR
96 John Rhoden MIT Cycling/FXDD
97 Nathan Davis Colavita Racing Inc
98 Timothy Manzella WBI Funds Cycling Team
DNF Ian Sinclair Horst Engineering Cycling Team
DNF Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis presented by S Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
DNF Weston Luzadder Jamis / SutterHome
DNF Nicholas Mashburn EMBROCATION CYCLING
DNF Spencer Schaber MIT Cycling/FXDD
DNF Christopher Raymond Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Allan Rego Farm Team Elite
DNF Anthony Lowe CRCA/Die Hard - Think Racing
DNF A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Chris Coutu MetLife Cycling Team
DNF Jerome Townsend Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
DNF David Chiu Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Michael Garrett Herbalife-LaGrange
Finishers: Cat 1: 50   Cat 2: 39   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Mcrae 787 Racing 57:04.0
1
2 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO/To the Top 57:05.0
2
3 Coryn Rivera Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 57:05.1
3
4 Kathryne Carr Bell Lap Coaching 57:05.2
4
5 Janel Holcomb Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 57:05.3
5
6 Tiffany Pezzulo Primal/MapMyRide 57:05.4
6
7 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 57:05.5
7
8 Liza Rachetto Primal/ Map My Ride 57:05.7
8
9 Susan Palmer-komar P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com 57:05.8
9
10 Lauren Tamayo Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 57:06.3
10
Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
11 Melissa Ross Team Kenda Presented by GearGrinder 57:06.3
11
12 Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing 57:07.1
12
13 Jane Weakley Secret Cycling 57:07.1
13
14 Lenore Pipes 57:07.2
14
15 Mary Zider Team Juvederm-Specialized 57:07.3
15
16 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 57:07.4
16
17 Lex Albrecht Team Juvederm-Specialized 57:07.7
17
18 Veronique Labonte Team Juvederm-Specialized 57:07.8
18
19 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 57:09.0
19
20 Brooke O'connor NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 57:09.1
20
21 Carrie Cash wootten Pedal the Cause 57:09.6
21
22 Kathleen Billington Danbury Audi 57:09.7
22
23 Cody Harris BASE36/Gorham Bike/SMCC 57:09.9
23
24 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 57:10.0
24
25 Rebecca Wellons Danbury Audi/Velo Classic Tours 57:10.3
25
26 Nicole Freedman City of Boston 57:10.4
26
27 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles 57:10.5
27
28 Martha Buckley Wheelworks Racing 57:10.9
28
29 Kristin Sanders Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 57:13.2
29
Teammate Top 5: Janel Holcomb
30 Frances Morrison J.A.M. Fund/NCC 57:14.6
30
31 Anne Guzman Team Juvederm-Specialized 57:17.8
32 Yuri Matsumoto Wheelworks Racing 57:21.0
33 Sara Bresnick pedalpowercoaching.com 57:44.4
34 Nichole Wangsgard Primal Racing/Map My Ride 57:50.7
35 Kacey Manderfield Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 58:26.5
36 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom 58:26.7
37 Joanie Caron Team Juvederm-Specialized
38 Lindsay Myers Team Danbury Audi
39 Skylar Schneider Team TIBCO II
40 Thea Parent Human Zoom
41 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti
42 Veronique Drapeau-zgoralski Team Juvederm-Specialized
43 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Moriah Macgregor Team Juvederm-Specialized
DNF Suzie Brown P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com
DNF Rachel Heal Colavita/Forno D'asolo Teammate Top 5: Janel Holcomb
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11