Log In
Cal Poly Campus Criterium • Jan 26 2020 • San Luis Obispo, CA
Mostly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Saatjian SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
2 Noah Hayes
3 Nic Jenkins
4 Ethan Frankel Subaru Santa Monica Racing
5 Hunter Wilson Team California
6 Frank Wyer
7 Yupeng Zhang Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Duncan Clark Subaru Santa Monica Racing Teammate Top 5: Ethan Frankel
9 Rupert Cox
10 Paul Talma
DNF Reed Williams Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Goodman SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
2 Thomas Lai Velo Club La Grange
3 Clayton Puckett
4 Austin King
5 Ryan O'gorman
6 Colin Harrop California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
7 Jingwei Liang
8 Alan Kwok Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Thomas Lai
9 Sebastian Graeber Swami's Cycling Club
10 Eli Marx-kahn Swami's Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cray Minor Swami's Cycling Club
2 Ryan Armendariz
3 William Jow
4 Sean Murphy
5 Evan Garrison
6 Lucas Bandarkar
7 Winston Durand Swami's Cycling Club Teammate Win: Cray Minor
8 Preston Mui
9 Jiahe Chai Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Felix Rosen
DNF Calvin Lin Swami's Junior Development Team
DNF Ryan Dunn Swami's Cycling Club Teammate Win: Cray Minor
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick English
2 Mike Starr
3 Manuel Aguilar Subaru Santa Monica Racing
4 David Rous
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Villaneda
2 Alec Franco
3 Sean Grumney
4 Jacob Berg SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
5 Jacob Longo Go Fast - Incycle
6 Ryan O'gorman
7 Al Quesada Monster Racing Team
8 Mike Garcia Fig Mtn Brew Racing - Santa Ynez Va
9 Irvin Zavaleta
10 Christopher Garner Team California Juniors
11 Stephen Rogers
12 Colin Harrop California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
13 Erik Mueller
14 Matthew Durand SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Top 5: Jacob Berg
15 Quincy Dunlap SJBC
16 Robert Davis SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Top 5: Jacob Berg
17 Dustin Stiffler
18 Matthew Lusk Team Factory Cycles
19 Carl Dizon R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
DNF Brandon Poser Team Factory Cycles
DNF Tyler Arnoldi
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Clark
2 Josh Gieschen California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
3 Andrew Carr Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
4 Parker Rous
5 Donald Hersam
6 Cray Minor Swami's Cycling Club
7 Abe Muldrow
8 Calvin Greenwood
9 Chris Fuller Action Sports
10 Kurt Sjoberg
11 Kunal Arora Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Ryan Anderson California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Josh Gieschen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hunter
2 Max Rodman UCSB Cycling
3 Parker Rous
4 Donald Hersam
5 Jonah Daian
6 Brent Peluso California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
7 Anthony Bertolli
8 Seth Dubridge
9 Ryan Judy
10 Ryan Anderson California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
11 Kieran Barker
12 Ben Clark
13 Henry Mendoza
14 Neil Sadhukhan
15 Steven Hammond
16 Nicolas Ryujin Swami's Cycling Club
17 Andy Nichols GALAXY CYCLING
18 Christian Zollner UCSB Cycling Teammate Top 5: Max Rodman
19 Davin Lowander
20 Arjun Bhaduri
21 Shivam Misra
22 Ben Apt
23 Forrest Wissuchek
24 Andy Nguyen
25 Kunal Arora Swami's Cycling Club
26 Ryan Biesty San Jose State University
27 Jonathan Kuriakose University of California-Los Angele
28 Hongtao Yao Velo Club La Grange
29 Tianyi Zhao University of California-San Diego
DNF Mitchell Reynolds
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Wiggs Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
2 Colin Patterson Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB Teammate Win: Bradley Wiggs
3 Brady Mcdonald LUX Cycling
4 Blake Anton Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB Teammate Win: Bradley Wiggs
5 Rex Roberts SEMPER PORRO
6 Adam Ocamb Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
7 Justin Poulson
8 Reed Williams Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Kyle Kirby
10 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
DNF Hunter Wilson Team California
DNF Miles Lamon Team CLIF Bar Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Swan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Steele
2 Beril Polat San Diego Bicycle Club
3 Jenna Neustaetter
4 Annie Whalen
5 Camille Kittredge
6 Devyn Snyder
7 Taylor Snyder
8 Jingyou Rao Velo Club La Grange
9 Claire Sterling
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5