Log In
Eldo Race Series • Mar 19 2019 • Long Beach, CA
Mostly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Castillo
2 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arjun Burgos BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
2 Yazeed Albadarin
3 Ethan Lovegren
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alberto Botero
2 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
3 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team
4 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
5 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena Team
6 Dashawn Slocum
7 Brad Decker HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
8 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
9 Timothy Haley Velo Allegro
10 Andre Nash
11 James Perren SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
12 Russ Vilaubi Team Velocity
13 Nelson Alaan Lightning Velo Teammate Top 5: Gregory Page
14 Gerry Gutierrez Team Velocity
15 Robert Nam
16 David Heath Team Velocity
17 Christian Rodriguez Monster Media Elite Masters
18 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team
19 Reginald Jones ironfly
20 Ramiro Arrechiga
21 Dennis Fernandez
22 Augustine Gonzalez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
23 James Sorenson South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Chuck Winn
24 Mario Higareda TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Vangeison DistrictTaco Racing
2 Jorge Alcaraz
3 Cole Ridenour Orange Coast Velo
4 Irvin Zavaleta
5 Chris Rodriguez
6 Patrick English
7 Cameron Baird
8 Jesus Soperanez
9 Fabian Grassini
10 Eric Villalobos
11 Chris Buonomo University of Southern California
12 Kenneth Rodriguez-clisham Cognition Racing Road
13 Justin Terry
14 Steven Tennant
15 Etzael Godinez Southern California Velo - Roberts
16 John Marshall
17 Anthony Rosales Team JL Velo Factory Racing
18 Mario Parra
19 Jason Martinez
20 Roman Encinas
21 Daryl Hopkins Team Swift
22 Derrick Nevarez
23 Michael Mayfield
24 Socrates Castillo
25 Laura Lindgren Sisterhood of Cycling
26 Ramon Poncedeleon
27 Darren Williams Monster Media Elite Masters
28 Abner Torralba
29 Eric Ross Methods to Winning Masters
30 Matias Mendigochea Subaru Santa Monica Racing
31 Paul Brubaker Team Velocity
32 Guido Quezada
33 Max Burgos
34 Manny Toledo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Harris
2 Bryan Sedillo South Bay Wheelmen
3 Justin Poulson Semper Porro
4 Alhareth Albadarin Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
5 Nigel De sota M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles
6 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
7 Eric Castillo Southern California Velo - Roberts
8 Nathan Koch
9 Kevin Escobar South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Bryan Sedillo
10 Ezra Sonderling Ride On Wooster
11 Spencer Ito
12 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
13 Lare Wardrop Monster Media Racing
14 Greg Wilson Velo Allegro
15 Nikolas Lovegren Southern California Velo - Roberts
16 Eric Williams BBI-SIC
17 Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Bryan Sedillo
18 Alvin Escajeda ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
19 Daniel Beltran
20 Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC
21 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Castro Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Adriana Zavaleta
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1