Log In
28th Chris Thater Memorial • Aug 27 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists/Team Ro
2 Patrick Goguen Team CF
3 Godfrey Pollydore Flying Ace
4 Steve Bedilion Pittsburgh Elite
5 Todd Gosselaar Unattached
6 Cesar Marte dope Arcoris
7 Kenneth Ng Rideallday.ca
8 Jonathan Cochrane WBI Funds Cycling
9 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
10 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes Racing
11 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
12 Scott Glenney Berlin Bicycle/Best Clean
13 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Riders
14 Emmanuel Goguen Team CF Teammate Top 5: Patrick Goguen
15 Samson Mchugh KAT Racing
16 John Landro Death Row Velo
17 Eric Salzer Chester County Velo
18 Kevin Yarde Berlin Bicycle/Best Clean
19 Johann Burrowes WS United
20 Craig Nichols MVP Health Care
21 Allan Rego Farm Team Elite
22 Drew Scoles Mt. Borah/Minerva Design
23 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
24 Jason Wood WBI Funds Cycling
25 Arnaud Borner WBI Funds Cycling
26 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com/Fra
27 John Raheb Blue Ribbon
28 Daniel Barney Mt. Borah/Minerva Design
29 Willie Payton Unattached
30 Kenneth Thomas Pearl Street Cycling
31 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com/Fra
32 Mark Dolin LAPT
33 John Hertzler Corning/NoTubes Race Te
34 Austin Mclenithan Farm Team Elite
35 Michael Grygus RUUD Racing
36 Owen Laurion University of Rochester
37 Jose Alvergue Shickluna/HiveLife
38 Eric Gregoire Team Ommegang/Syracu
39 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC
40 Benjamin Salibra Bike Loft East
41 Steven Smith Paceline Sports
42 Peter Goguen Team CF Teammate Top 5: Patrick Goguen
43 Christopher Bushover Handlebars Ccycle Company
44 Ramphy Zorrilla Innovation Bike
45 Glenn Ferreira WBI Funds Cycling
46 Timothy Manzella WBI Funds Cycling
47 Dieter Drake Farm Team Elite
48 Bill Gros Evolution Cycling Club
49 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Pavi
50 Ethan Suttner Cornell Cycling
51 Nathan Sentz Paceline Sports
52 Corey Knowles Team ROG
53 Lucas Fortini Team CF Teammate Top 5: Patrick Goguen
54 Brian Klotz Corning/NoTubes Race Te
55 Keane Brennan Farm Team Juniors
56 Kyle Gheres WBI Funds Cycling
57 Kyle Eckley WBI Funds Cycling
58 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing/TVC
59 Adam Schwarzweller Monroe Extinguisher/Solo
60 Tommy Goguen Team CF Teammate Top 5: Patrick Goguen
61 David Correia W.S. United
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
2 Eugene Boronow 02 Modern Fitness
3 Brian Campbell 545 Velo
4 James Baldesare Cleveland Clinic/RGF
5 John Hunter Mt Borah/Minerva Desig
6 Gary Steinberg CC Evesham Heart House
7 Richard Da genais Timmins
8 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Pa
9 Ramon Benitez AVC/Team Hagerstown
10 Godfrey Polly dore Flying Ace Club
11 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
12 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
13 Rod Myers Lancaster Regional Cycling
14 Marc Polsinelli Z Team
15 Dan Staffo Queen City Cycling
16 Steven Smith Pauline Sports
17 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes Racing
18 Todd Lippin Breakawaybikes.com/F
19 Murat Altinbasak Wee Bike Hasyun Racing
20 Gordon Stiel Carolina Flyersp/bPrefer
21 Greg Cushing Z-Team
22 Horace Burrowes W.S. United Mangoseed
23 Dieter Drake Farm Team Cycling
24 Nathan Sentz Paceline Sports
25 Christofer Dehahn NCC
26 Gerald Burkett Phenix Velo World Cup Ski Cycle
27 David Hansen Rogue Race TC of NY
28 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design Cycling
29 Mark Warno AVC/Team Hagerstown
30 Andrew Williams RUDD Racing/ TVC
31 Nick Price Dynaflo Racing
32 Darco Lalevic Breakawaybikes.com/F
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christofer Dehahn NCC
2 Bill Gros Evolution Cycling Club
3 David Hudson Mambo Kings
4 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
5 Ramon Benitez ADC
6 Thomas Ratzell GS Simmeria
7 Bruce Rohdenburg Rorue Race Team
8 Jay Gaunt Main Line
9 M. andrew Ruiz Clinton Cycling
10 Marc Polsinelli Z Team
11 John Raheb CRCA
12 Rod Myers Lancaster Regional Cycling
13 Peter Hoag Canandaigua Nat'l Bank
14 David Hoag Canandaigua Nat'l Bank
15 Bruce Camacho KnoxVelo Club
16 Keith Davies Mambo Kings Teammate Top 5: David Hudson
17 Greg Cushing Z Team
18 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC
19 Charles Rhoades Tioga Velo Club
20 Charles Komar PK Express/HNZ Strategic
21 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo
22 Edward Burns Tioga Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raquel Miller CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-S
2 Elspeth Huyett WBI Funds
3 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen
4 Becca Schepps Team Type 1
5 Erica Adelberg CRCA Radical Media
6 Kerrin Mosher Capital Bicycle Racing Cl
7 Samantha Rynas NCVC United Healthcare
8 Emily Elbers Onondaga Cycling Club
9 Antonina Esposto Young Medalists/Rothrock
10 Traci Cummings Ingram Micro/TPB
11 Jacqueline Mcclure Breakawaybikes.com/Fra
12 Lisa Carr Z-Team
13 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes
14 Brittlee Bowman CRCA NY Velocity
15 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
16 Tamara Lewis Mission in Motion Cycling
17 Amy Schwarzenberg Team CF
18 Lisa Mazzola CRCA/Radical Media Teammate Top 5: Erica Adelberg
19 Marsha Kapinus Mission in Motion Cycling
20 Delana Spaulding Mission in Motion Cycling
21 Melissa Sotelo University of Arizona
22 Angela Ott Mission in Motion Cycling
23 Tiffany Grygus Mission in Motion Cycling
24 Lucia Deng CRCA/Finish Line Gotham
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theresa Cliff-ryan Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
2 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO/To The Top
3 Erica Allar RideCleanpbPatentit.com
4 Tiffany Pezzulo Primal/MapMyRide
5 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom
6 Jennifer Purcell Danbury Audi
7 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
8 Kacey Manderfield Pure Energy Cycling Tea
9 Lenore Pipes Unattached
10 Susan Palmer-komar PK Express/HNZ Strateg
11 Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing
12 Sarah Fader EMF Racing
13 Emma Grant Colavita/Forno d'Asolo Teammate Win: Theresa Cliff-ryan
14 Michelle Gauthier Reform/Cycle Power
15 Kathleen Billington Danbury Audi
16 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling
17 Lauren Hall Colavita/Forno d'Asolo Teammate Win: Theresa Cliff-ryan
18 Sara Clafferty ABRT
19 Lindsay Myers Danbury Audi
20 Erin Silliman VA Asset Group
21 Alison Powers Team TIBCO/To The Top Teammate Top 5: Joanne Kiesanowski
22 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
23 Rushlee Burchanan Colavita/Forno d'Asolo Teammate Win: Theresa Cliff-ryan
24 Jennifer Rasmusson Team Kenda pb Geargri
25 Rebecca Wellons Danbury Audi
26 Danielle Ruane Sunapee Racing Team
27 Rachel Warner MissingLinkCoachingSys
28 Suzie Brown P-K Express/HNZ Strate
29 Casey Kelly Pearl Street Cycling
30 Janel Holcomb Colavita/Forno d'Asolo Teammate Win: Theresa Cliff-ryan
31 Melissa Ross Team Kenda
32 Nichole Wangsgard Primal/MapMyRide Teammate Top 5: Tiffany Pezzulo
33 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO/To The Top Teammate Top 5: Joanne Kiesanowski
34 Jennifer Wheeler Team TIBCO/To The Top Teammate Top 5: Joanne Kiesanowski
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 5