Log In
Eldo Race Series • Mar 26 2019 • Long Beach, CA
Partly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Castillo
2 Chase Mumea
3 James Barnwell lll
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arjun Burgos BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
2 Yazeed Albadarin
3 Marcos Solis
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
25 Max Burgos
26 Joshua Muncie Velo Allegro
27 Kenneth Vinson Methods to Winning Masters
28 Mark Statema Emde Sports
29 Reginald Jones ironfly
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dashawn Slocum
2 Mario Higareda TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
3 Matias Mendigochea Subaru Santa Monica Racing
4 Darren Williams Monster Media Elite Masters
5 David Heath Team Velocity
6 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
7 Robert Nam
8 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
9 Andre Nash
10 Timothy Haley Velo Allegro
11 Russ Vilaubi Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: David Heath
12 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
13 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team
14 James Perren SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
15 Marcelo Dasilva Methods to Winning Masters
16 Tony Vizzini
17 Frank Said Velo Allegro
18 Ramon Poncedeleon
19 Eric Ross Methods to Winning Masters
20 Eric Gier Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: David Heath
21 Carlos Romero Velo Allegro
22 Howard Miller
23 Guido Quezada
24 Abner Torralba
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Watanabe Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes
2 Alexander Baker
3 Irvin Zavaleta
4 Jorge Alcaraz
5 Patrick English
6 Bryan Wiertzema
7 Lucas Vangeison DistrictTaco Racing
8 Luis Arredondo
9 Justin Terry
10 Jesus Soperanez
11 Cameron Baird
12 Ed Ashen Team City Sacramento
13 Chris Buonomo University of Southern California
14 Frank Londono
15 Kenneth Rodriguez-clisham Cognition Racing Road
16 Fabian Grassini
17 Steven Tennant
18 Etzael Godinez Southern California Velo - Roberts
19 Eric Villalobos
20 Michael Mayfield
21 Cole Ridenour Orange Coast Velo
22 John Marshall
23 Melvin Pucan IRZ Integrity RiderZ
24 Kevin Hogan
25 Socrates Castillo
26 Anthony Rosales Team JL Velo Factory Racing
27 Jason Martinez Lightning Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
2 Bill Harris
3 Trevor Lien SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
4 Daniel Beltran
5 Gideon Massie BIG Picture Cycling
6 Rahsaan Bahati Methods to Winning Elite Teammate Win: Charon Smith
7 Rex Roberts SEMPER PORRO
8 Nathan Koch
9 Eric Williams BBI-SIC
10 Jason Cianfrocca
11 Nikolas Lovegren Southern California Velo - Roberts
12 Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC
13 Alvin Escajeda ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
14 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC
15 Eric Castillo Southern California Velo - Roberts
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Castro Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Adriana Zavaleta
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1