Log In
Eldo Race Series • May 7 2019 • Long Beach, CA
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Castillo
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yazeed Albadarin
2 Arjun Burgos BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
3 Marcos Solis
4 ? N/a
5 Ethan Lovegren
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dashawn Slocum
2 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena Team
3 Russ Vilaubi Team Velocity
4 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
5 Patrick Fetzer
6 Satoshi Furukawa
7 Abner Torralba
8 Brad Decker HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
9 Jeff Lafferty TriSummit Velo
10 Eric Gier Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: Russ Vilaubi
11 Nelson Alaan Lightning Velo Teammate Top 5: Gregory Page
12 Timothy Haley Velo Allegro
13 Mario Higareda TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
14 Gerry Gutierrez Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: Russ Vilaubi
15 Tony Vizzini
16 Mark Statema Emde Sports
17 Heather Odom SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
18 Sean Matthews
19 David Heath Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: Russ Vilaubi
20 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
21 Laura Lindgren Sisterhood of Cycling
22 John Marshall
23 Steve Netter Impact Racing Team
24 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
25 Andre Nash
26 Guido Quezada
27 Eric Ross Methods to Winning Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Watanabe Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes
2 Jeremiah Nielson
3 Jorge Alcaraz
4 Erik Mueller
5 Irvin Zavaleta Breakaway Cycling / Children’s Char
6 Alexander Baker
7 Josh Kotani
8 Fabian Grassini
9 Weston Mccall
10 Jesus Soperanez
11 Justin Terry
12 Abel Cardona Engine 11
13 Matt Stout Team Velocity
14 Tony Medina Team Pats 605
15 Etzael Godinez Southern California Velo - Roberts
16 Tyler Arnoldi Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athlet
17 Luke Fetzer Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
18 Mario Parra
19 Michael Dasilva
20 Patrick English
21 Joey Carrillo Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
22 David Thompson Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
23 Eric Villalobos
24 Luis Arredondo
25 Eric Hartman Lightning Velo
26 Ernesto Tovar
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Beltran
2 Bill Harris
3 Nathan Koch
4 Jason Cianfrocca
5 Spencer Ito
6 James Wiznura Corridor Recycling
7 Alex Brewer
8 Kenneth Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
9 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
10 Eric Williams BBI-SIC
11 Lare Wardrop Monster Media Racing
12 Greg Wilson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
13 Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC
14 Eric Castillo Southern California Velo - Roberts
15 Nikolas Lovegren Southern California Velo - Roberts
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Castro Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Adriana Zavaleta
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1