Log In
Mystic Velo Criterium • Jun 20 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harris Navelski Lindscott/Fluid/GU/KENDA 0:37:39
1
2 George Lowe st
2
3 Matthew Appleby Unattached st
3
4 Walter Archer st
4
5 Christopher Rakovic st
5
6 Josh Merchant st
6
7 Chris Puleo Unattached st
7
8 Brian Green Unattached st
8
9 Ramon Escalante lap
Off The Back
10 Conor Walsh NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental dsq
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Samuelson clarke cycles essex ct/cyclo-core 0:38:21
2 Christopher Darling st
3 Vinnie Defrancesco Capital Velo Club st
4 Tim Curley JRA Cycles st
5 Mark Schleinitz st
6 Mathew Sweda Boston Road Club 0:00:22
7 Paul San souci st
8 James Mcelroy Unattached st
9 Eric Perkins Unattached 0:00:49
10 Rebecca Lowe Unattached st
11 Larry Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team st
12 Louis Pavao Unattached lap
13 William Argyle Unattached lap
14 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club lap
15 Abdel Lopez lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:28:07
2 Brian Wolfe Mystic Velo juniors/ connaughty ch st
3 Ryan Walsh st
4 Ian Keough CL Noonan 0:00:17
5 Kevin Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:01:00 Teammate Win: Peter Goguen
6 Kara Mullaly CVC-Subaru New England st
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gilchrist Mystic Velo Juniors Connaughty Chir 0:40:08
2 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors / Connaughty Ch 0:00:10 Teammate Win: David Gilchrist
3 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club st
4 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropr 0:00:34 Teammate Win: David Gilchrist
5 Nathan Etchels 0:00:40
Starters:6   Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 St Kara Mullaly
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelsea Mullaly CVC-Subaru of New England 0:41:07
1
2 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts st
2
3 Kathryn Mullaly CVC-Subaru New England 0:00:10 Teammate Win: Kelsea Mullaly
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team 1:20:58
Off The Front
2 Ernest Tautkus Exodus Road Racing st
Off The Front
3 Amos Brumble CCB Racing st
Off The Front
4 Luke Keough CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:01:48
1
5 Nathaniel Ward Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team st
2
Teammate Win: Alec Donahue
6 Matthew Jamieson Exodus Road Racing st
3
7 Michael Mcginley IRS MEDICS st
4
8 Alistar Ratcliffe BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
5
9 Christopher Kohnle CCNS st
6
10 Ian Gordon st
7
11 Emerson Oronte IF/Lionette's Cycling Team st
8
12 Mukunda Feldman Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Alec Donahue
13 Luciano Pavan Fitchburg Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
14 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis p/b epNo lap
Off The Back
15 Manny Goguen CL Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast lap
Off The Back
16 Jesse Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
17 Brad Warren Unattached lap
Off The Back
18 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club lap
Off The Back
19 Kyle Smith Cambridge Bicycle lap
Off The Back
20 Benjamin Wolfe Mystic Velo Juniors/ Connaughty Chi lap
Off The Back
21 Jeremy Durrin NCC/BikeReg.com lap
Off The Back
22 Paul Ricard International Bicycle Centers lap
Off The Back
23 John Gadrow Unattached lap
Off The Back
24 Scott Giles Velo Brew lap
Off The Back
25 Evan Kirk mvc lap
Off The Back
26 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. lap
Off The Back
27 Eric Merrill Central CT Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
28 David Potter Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team lap
Off The Back
29 Spike Mclaughlin TWZ Masters Cycling Team lap
Off The Back
30 Adam Sullivan Spooky / NCC / Kenda lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Alec Donahue
31 Dan Greenfield Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Alec Donahue
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:49:13
1
2 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers st
2
Teammate Win: Michael Norton
3 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts st
3
4 Marshall Ambros University of Vermont st
4
5 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team st
5
6 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com st
6
7 Blake Bessette Bicycle Generation st
7
8 Paul Ricard International Bicycle Centers st
8
9 Joseph Rano Worcester Cycling Club st
9
10 Matthew Buckley CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM st
10
11 Peter Miller Unattached st
11
12 Christopher Adams Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle st
12
13 Brian Campbell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
13
14 Kyle Smith Cambridge Bicycle st
14
15 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
15
16 Tom Stevens Gear Works Cyclery st
16
17 Michael Lorion Team Bike Alley st
17
18 Evan Kirk Mystic Velo Club st
18
19 John Johnson Bikeworks/Hallamore st
19
20 Juan Dejesus Cyclonauts Racers st
20
Teammate Win: Michael Norton
21 Gene Garneau Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC st
21
22 Graham Lonetto CCB/Time/CliffBar st
22
23 Jeff Murray CCCC-IRSMedic.com st
23
24 Anthony Eisley Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
24
25 Joshua Rosenberg Cambridge Bicycle st
25
26 Stephen Boniado st
26
27 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
27
28 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle st
28
29 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles st
29
30 William Sawyer Gearworks st
30
31 Marvin Wang International Bicycle Centers st
31
32 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers st
32
Teammate Win: Michael Norton
33 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers st
33
Teammate Win: Michael Norton
Starters:37   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Birkhamshaw Mystic Velo Club 0:46:03
1
2 Kenneth Thoman Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle st
2
3 John Badessa Cyclonauts Racers st
3
4 G Zerega Cox st
4
5 Rishabh Phukan Cardinal Velo st
5
6 Chad Bessette Bicycle Generation st
6
7 Marshall Johnson CLR/Brumble Bikes st
7
8 Chris Rago University of Connecticut st
8
9 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology st
9
10 Curtis Singmaster Colavita Racing Inc. st
10
11 David Gilchrist Mystic Velo Juniors Connaughty Chir st
11
Teammate Win: Gary Birkhamshaw
12 Bruce Armentrout Farm Team Cycling st
12
13 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. st
13
14 Gregory Vigneaux Unattached st
14
15 Steve Curran Mass Bay Road Club st
15
16 Jason Cicero CCNS/Pedal Power st
16
17 Antonio Silva Refunds ?Now st
17
18 Steven Youmatz CCNS/Pedal Power st
18
19 Jeffrey Kozlowski pursuit fittness st
19
20 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club st
20
21 Dwayne Melton Rotella & Fabricant st
21
22 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club st
22
Teammate Win: Gary Birkhamshaw
23 Richard Gervais Millwork One st
23
24 Conor Walsh NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
24
25 Kenneth Hamel Cyclonauts Racers Inc. st
25
Teammate Top 5: John Badessa
26 Paul Bickford Unattached st
26
27 John Cavanaugh Unattached st
27
28 Christopher Page Rotella & Fabricant st
28
29 Andrew Hudon International Bicycle/Global st
29
30 Charles Labbe Bikeworks/Hallamore st
30
31 Sheldon Charles Millwork One st
31
32 Nathan Turillo Refunds Now st
32
Starters:37   Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle 0:49:02
2 Scott Giles Velobrew Racing st
3 Ronald Fantano Central CT Cycling Club 0:00:05
4 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing 0:00:08
1
5 Rick Kotch Union Velo Club LTD st
2
6 William Mark Unattached st
3
7 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team st
4
8 David Potter Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
5
9 Michael Lovell Sunapee/S & W Racing Team st
6
10 Eric Merrill Central CT Cycling Club st
7
Teammate Top 5: Ronald Fantano
11 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
8
12 Aaron Davis Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
9
13 Spike Mclaughlin TWZ Masters Cycling Team st
10
14 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo st
11
15 Michael Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club st
12
Teammate Win: Jonathan Bold
Starters:22   Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Buckley Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:48:20
Off The Front
2 David Foley B.O.B. Cycling 0:00:05
3 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:00:06
4 Mike Norton 0:00:12
1
5 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club st
2
6 Karl Hambrecht CCB st
3
7 Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goo st
4
8 Chris Dale NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team st
5
9 Bruce Townend Competitive Edge Racing Team st
6
10 Tom Stevens Gear Works Cyclery st
7
11 Gregory Melone Gear Works Cyclery st
8
12 John Johnson Bikeworks/Hallamore st
9
13 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
10
Teammate Win: Todd Buckley
14 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles st
11
15 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo st
12
16 Jody Dean Team International Bicycle Centers st
13
17 Rich Mazzola st
14
18 Michael Lovell Sunapee/S & W Racing Team st
15
19 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers st
16
20 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club st
17
Teammate Top 5: Wayne Kirk
21 Bruce Armentrout Farm Team Cycling st
18
22 Lionel Trahan Unattached st
19
23 Gene Garneau Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC st
20
24 William Sawyer Mid State Cycling Club st
21
25 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club st
22
Teammate Top 5: Wayne Kirk
26 Steven Bonadio Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
23
Teammate Win: Todd Buckley
27 Robert Bisson Gear Works Cyclery st
24
28 Tony Hill JAX Road Club st
25
29 Scott Loring CLR / Brumble Bike st
26
30 Stephen Ivester Gear Works Cyclery st
27
31 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team st
28
32 James a. Thompson iii Cyclonaut Racers lap
Off The Back
33 Mike Pavlov CCB Racing lap
Off The Back
Starters:39   Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Berezny Bike Line/LWA 0:44:32
1
2 Bruce Townend Competitive Edge Racing Team st
2
3 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com st
3
4 Mark Hagen st
4
5 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bi st
5
6 Jeff Morin Mystic Velo st
6
7 Mary ann Martinez Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle st
7
8 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bicycle Club st
8
9 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA st
9
10 Thomas Cormier NHCC/Team NH st
10
11 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH st
11
12 Peter Bates Arc En Ciel Racing Team st
12
13 Inette Rex st
13
14 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
14
15 Steven Heath Masters Velo Club st
15
16 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing lap
Off The Back
17 Vincent Donohue worcester cycling club lap
Off The Back
Starters:18   Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Mystic Velo Club 0:43:32
2 Richard Martin st
3 James Fryer CCNS 0:01:30
4 Kaarel Piirand NHCC/Team N.H. st
5 Annette Kennedy Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) st
6 Pete Murphy MCRA lap
7 David Reed Mystic Velo Club lap Teammate Win: David Burnett
8 Fioravante Bares Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) lap Teammate Top 5: Annette Kennedy
9 June Froh Mystic Velo Club lap Teammate Win: David Burnett
10 Morris Clark grupposportivoeuropeo lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1