Log In
Winter Ace Speedway Series • Feb 1 2020 • Elon, NC
Overcast, 42 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Rivenbark Supra Functional Food Bars.com
2 James Mayer Warren Wilson
3 Dan Johnson Triangle Velo
4 James Duff The Electric Banana Cycling Project
5 Jacob Bernas Mountain Events
6 David Davenport Velocious Sport
7 Cj Burford
8 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
9 Justin Cummings R-Cubed
10 David Burstein Appalachian State University
11 Randy Sampson Custom Air Inc
12 Justin Forney
13 Michael Mcvea
14 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles
15 Fred Stutzman Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Dan Johnson
16 Shannon Goyda Benissimo
17 Stephen Wilson Mountain Events Teammate Top 5: Jacob Bernas
18 Shane Schantzenbach Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
19 Ernesto Ramirez
DNF Corey Mccracken
DNF Brendan Mccarthy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Stutzman Triangle Velo
2 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
3 Clayton Grindle KyleCoaching p/b Axiologic Solution
4 Timothy Mcleod Electric Banana
5 Daniel Thompson Electric Banana
6 Kerry Martin
7 Douglas Edenburn
8 Matt Tuttle Triangle Velo Teammate Win: Fred Stutzman
9 Andrew Robinson
10 Glenn Blatz Team Spoke Cycles
11 Michael Mcvea
12 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles
13 Steve Liguori
14 Matthew Asmus
15 Mike Ivancic UMES Team Chronos
16 Elgin Llanes
17 Owen Cole
18 Ramon Van dijk Team Spoke Cycles
19 Joe Briscoe Constellation Cycling
20 David Johnson
21 Jake Dixon
22 Chris Ingram
23 Russell Weaver
24 Robert Pulley
25 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
26 Oliver Dimalanta
27 Justin Bialas Team Hampton Roads Cycling
28 Kalen Mcdaniel
29 Stephen Smith ii
30 Ryan Barnes
31 Collin Cabre
32 Matthew Stimpson
33 Ed Hudak
34 Glenn Borie
DNF James Keller
DNF Ryan Reed Custom Air Inc
DNF Royce Scrivano Team Green/ Custom Air
DNF Timothy Johnsey
DNF Ryan Patterson Triangle Velo Teammate Win: Fred Stutzman
DNF Brendan Mccarthy
DNF Ernesto Ramirez
DNF Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Zylstra Velocious Sport
2 Hudson Asmus
3 Corban Burford
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford
2 Owen Cole
3 David Davenport Velocious Sport
4 Om Nerurkar Constellation Cycling
5 Matthew Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
6 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
7 Mark Naslund
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Gerarden Jigawatt Cycling
2 Colin Sandberg Fort Pitt Velo
3 James Duff The Electric Banana Cycling Project
4 Fred Stutzman Triangle Velo
5 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team
6 Matt Tuttle Triangle Velo
7 Adam Leman Tri-Cyclists BRC
8 Douglas Edenburn
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Attis The Electric Banana Cycling Project
2 Justin Cummings R-Cubed
3 Dan Johnson Triangle Velo
4 Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
5 Justin Forney
6 Greg Hohn Triangle Velo
7 Michael Mclamb Tri-Cyclists BRC
8 Mike Ivancic UMES Team Chronos
9 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
DNF Corey Mccracken
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team
2 Kelly Holmes Carolina Masters
3 James Price The Electric Banana Cycling Project
4 Michael Todd
5 Greg Hohn Triangle Velo
6 Joe Briscoe Constellation Cycling
DNF James Keller
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hardin Velocious Sport
2 Marcus Canady Lindley Park Velo Club
3 Marcel Gutierrez Velocious Sport Teammate Win: William Hardin
4 Corey Mccracken
5 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling
6 Zachary Rivenbark Supra Functional Food Bars.com
7 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team
8 Colin Sandberg Fort Pitt Velo
9 Kelly Holmes Carolina Masters
10 James Price The Electric Banana Cycling Project
11 Charkie Huegel
DNF Justin Forney
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Easter
2 Kelsey Noll TMS IOS Elite Triathlon Team
3 Sloane Tilley
4 Bevin Blake
5 Amy Ivancic Women’s Free State Racing
6 Christine Johnson Flying Peacock Enterprises
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Still
2 Shannon Goyda Benissimo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1