Log In
Pine Flat Road Race • Feb 16 2020 • Piedra, CA
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Voyles Fig Mtn Brew Racing
2 Bergun West
3 Jason Tang Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
4 Eric Chodoroff Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
5 Nye Yackle
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Clark
2 Will Masterman Kovarus Racing Team
3 Matthew Parker Team Mikes Bikes powered by Equator
4 Elias Mahmood Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
5 Oliver Neeley Team Swift
6 Sarah Flamm
7 Cady Cadiz Kovarus Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Will Masterman
8 Wendy Jacobsen Alto Velo
DNF Alec Franco
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Chairez
2 Keith Mayes
3 Jonathan Bernbaum
4 Simon Dueck
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Schuster ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Sean Henderson KaiVelo Racing
3 Terence Traughber Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
4 Mike Starr
5 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
6 Tony Brady
7 Joseph Booth KaiVelo Racing Teammate Top 5: Sean Henderson
8 Robert Krohn Fig Mtn Brew Racing
9 Jeremiah Root
10 Carl Parker Fig Mtn Brew Racing
11 James Enright ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Win: Brian Schuster
12 John Echeveste Fig Mtn Brew Racing - Santa Ynez Va
13 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
14 Richard Gabel Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Top 5: Mark Tucker
15 George Ciordas Specialized-BMW
16 Jason Hannon Fig Mtn Brew Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Jimmy Barboza Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
3 Jason Aftosmis
DNP Russ Freeman Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
DNF David Aldrich
DNF Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNP ? Dnp John Phonsurin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Tomasich Canyon Velo
2 John Hatchitt Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle
3 Robert Knock Hammer/53x11
4 James Pappe Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle
5 Scott Hollander Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
6 Chris Courtney Form & Data
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Rider
2 Nick Buchanan Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
3 William Mcbride
4 Jeffery Simpson Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Okano Team Simple Green
2 Quentin Sims
3 Matthew Trethric Hammer/53x11
4 Gilbert Tarin Splunk Race Team
5 Jon Ornstil Hammer/53x11
6 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
7 Mark Rich D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chaz Turmon Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
2 Chris Riekert Team Mikes Bikes powered by Equator
3 Miles Hubbard Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team Teammate Win: Chaz Turmon
4 Sam Fritschel QuadCycles
5 John Janneck
6 Taylor Dawson Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athlet
7 Jake Yackle
8 Maddison Russell
9 Adam Ocamb Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
10 Osvaldo Mora SoCalCycling.com
11 Eric Bryan Subaru Santa Monica Racing
12 Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing
13 Maxx Chance
DNP Tobin Ortenblad Donkey Label
14 David Baar Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athlet
DNP Blake Harper Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Castle
2 Karen Ostergaard
Finishers: Cat 2: 2