Log In
UCLA Victorville Crit • Feb 23 2020 • Victoville, CA
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Gudwin Audi
2 Bergun West
3 Trevor Jahn Velo Club La Grange
4 Christopher Davy Go Fast - Incycle
5 Ryan Gielow Fig Mtn Brew Racing
6 Kyle Cooper Team Six
7 Devin Wilson Team California Juniors
8 Evan Larson Team California Juniors
9 Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen
10 Lubin N piedras avila
11 Derrick Nevarez
12 Thomas Mccarthy SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
13 Dylan Nerren Monster Racing Team
14 Garnett Whitmire Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Trevor Jahn
15 Richard Savitt Canyon Velo
DNP Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing
DNP Ethan Zehr SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
DNP Julio Muromeza
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Burciaga
2 Maximino Sanchez
3 Max Rodman UCSB Cycling
4 Cole Lewis University of Southern California
5 Nathan Abbott Palmares Racing
6 Isaiah Youngbrown
7 Dan Thow
8 Aaron Wirthwein Veloce Santiago
9 Morris Mills
10 Cole Kessler BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
11 Samuel Seibel Galaxy Cycling
12 Stephen Kohr Go Fast - Incycle
13 Javier Gallego
14 Eric Diaz
15 Andy Nichols GALAXY CYCLING
16 Gerrard Nieva Carefast
17 William Sawrey
18 Christian Cabral Go Fast
19 Matt Smith
20 Alejandro Vasquez Majestic Cycling
21 Jesse Garcia Team Super Awesome
22 Gilberto Zavaleta Breakaway Cycling / Children s Char
23 Conor Jones PAA Cycling
24 Richard Beach Monster Racing Team
DNP Robert Davis SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
DNP Scott Walters SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Smith Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop
2 Benjamin Garcia
3 Matthew Flores Majestic Cycling
4 George Villaescusa Majestic Cycling
5 Arturo Martinez
6 Todd Mathews majestic
7 Cameron Moultrie
DNP Jon Darling
8 Fernando Munoz ii Majestic Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matthew Flores
DNP Erik Petersen
DNP Rafael Zamarron-brito
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hildreth
2 Edward Huntsman Team Swift
3 Benjamin Foster SoCalCycling.com Team
4 Osvaldo Mora SoCalCycling.com
5 Max Haggard
6 Carlos Macpherson SoCalCycling.com Team
7 Samuel Meullenet DEAN Factory Racing
8 Thomas Fuller Subaru Santa Monica Racing
9 Pablo Lozano Southern California Velo Junior Dev
10 Nathaniel Deibler Monster Racing Team
DNP Ben Bertiger SoCalCycling.com Team Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Foster
DNP Alexis Ryan Canyon/SRAM Racing
DNP Alex Brewer
DNP Irvin Zavaleta
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Goodman University of California-San Diego
2 Clayton Puckett University of California-Los Angele
3 Thomas Lai University of California-Los Angele
4 Eli Marx-kahn University of California-San Diego Teammate Win: Zack Goodman
5 Casper Heys University of California-Davis
6 Jingwei Liang University of California-Los Angele
7 Cray Minor University of California-San Diego Teammate Win: Zack Goodman
8 Parker Rous California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
9 Colin Harrop California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
11 Andrew Hagemeier University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Casper Heys
12 Sebastian Graeber University of California-San Diego Teammate Win: Zack Goodman
13 Alan Kwok University of California-Los Angele Teammate Top 5: Clayton Puckett
DNP Cameron Faulkner University of California-San Diego Teammate Win: Zack Goodman
DNP Ryan O'gorman University of California-Berkeley
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Rodman University of California-Santa Barb
2 Jonah Daian University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Max Rodman
3 Jiahe Chai University of California-Davis
4 Ryan Dunn University of California-San Diego
5 Felix Rosen University of California-Berkeley
6 Winston Durand University of California-San Diego
7 Andy Nichols University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Max Rodman
8 Gates Zeng University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dunn
9 Jeremy Schloss University of California-Santa Cruz
10 Haowen Liang University of California-Los Angele
DNP Bryan Chau University of California-Los Angele
DNP Hunter Clark California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
DNP Sebastian Gonzalez University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Felix Rosen
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Penney University of California-Los Angele
2 Ryan Anderson California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
3 Ryan Judy University of California-Santa Barb
4 Henry Mendoza University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: James Penney
5 Ben Clark University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: James Penney
6 Julian Albertson University of California-Berkeley
7 Seth Dubridge University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Ryan Judy
8 John Li University of California-San Diego
9 Kunal Arora University of California-San Diego
10 Kieran Barker California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Ryan Anderson
11 Nicolas Ryujin University of California-San Diego
12 Brent Peluso California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Ryan Anderson
13 Andy Nguyen University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Ryan Judy
14 Forrest Wissuchek University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: James Penney
15 Yinshen Pu University of California-Santa Cruz
16 Charlie Xiao University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Ryan Judy
17 Tianyi Zhao University of California-San Diego
18 Neil Sadhukhan University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Ryan Judy
19 Yudong Wei University of California-San Diego
20 Mitchell Reynolds San Jose State University
21 Justin Plascencia University of Southern California
22 Alec Cabral University of California Los Angele Teammate Win: James Penney
23 Joshua Weaver California State University-Long Be
24 Hongtao Yao University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: James Penney
DNP Ryan Biesty San Jose State University
DNP Jonathan Kuriakose University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: James Penney
DNP Runjin Zhu University of California-Santa Cruz
DNP Chengtian Tang City College of San Francisco
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Garner Team California Juniors
2 Cole Kessler BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
3 Arturo Martinez jr
4 Carson Minor
5 Brendan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara
6 Francisco Sanchez BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
7 Ricky Mathis Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Cooper Team Six
2 Mike Starr
3 Wesley Watanabe
4 Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast a Shadow/Specialized/The Bike
5 Matthew Hanlon R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
6 Lubin N piedras avila
7 Zachary Gudwin Audi
8 Ryan Gielow Fig Mtn Brew Racing
9 Justin Menner
10 Irvin Zavaleta
11 Jeff Wolfe Cast a Shadow/Specialized
12 Nathan Abbott Palmares Racing
13 Garnett Whitmire Velo Club La Grange
14 Javier Gallego
15 Gerrard Nieva Carefast
16 Jonathan Martin Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
17 Matt Smith
18 Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing
19 Eric Diaz
20 Richard Savitt Canyon Velo
DNP Scott Walters SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
DNP Steve Netter Impact Racing Team
DNP Steven Walter Velo Club La Grange
DNP Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow
DNP Carl Dizon R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Hanlon
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rigoberto Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
2 Ronny Chalk Monster Racing Team
3 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow
4 Ben Vanmarcke BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors
5 Steve Netter Impact Racing Team
6 Jonathan Martin Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
DNP Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast a Shadow/Specialized/The Bike
DNP Cameron Moultrie
DNP Benjamin Garcia
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudolph Napolitano Velo Club La Grange
2 Eric Bierman
3 Ruben Meza S2C BOSCH/ PRIMAL
4 James Cowan Velo Club La Grange Teammate Win: Rudolph Napolitano
5 Ryan Dorris Big orange/ beach body performance
6 James Qua BOOST CycleSport
7 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
8 Jean Tawekjian Monster Racing Team
9 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
10 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
11 Jeff Wolfe Cast a Shadow/Specialized
DNP Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven
12 Charity Chia D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
DNP Mark Palmer Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dorris
DNP Michael Murray S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH Primal
2 James Pappe Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle
3 Michael Murray S2C Cycling p/b Primal
4 John Hatchitt Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle
5 Mcvay Darrick
6 Robert Davis SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Edwards Eliel Factory Team
2 Mark Palmer Big Orange Cycling
3 William Wiggs
4 Darrell Askey Boulder Masters Cycling
5 Craig Falkner Peak Athletic Collective
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange
2 Angela Wimberly Eliel Factory Team
3 Hilary Heskett DEAN Factory Racing
4 Daniele Monahan Velo Club La Grange Teammate Win: Tina Grant
5 Jasmine Naea Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Sa
DNP Lee O'reilly
DNP Erin Ray
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Ray
2 Sarah Jones Velo Club La Grange
3 Alyssa Grace DEAN Factory Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charity Chia D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
2 Avry Howes Monster Racing Team
3 Hilary Heskett DEAN Factory Racing
DNP Daniele Monahan Velo Club La Grange
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Swan University of California-Los Angele
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beril Polat University of California-San Diego
DNP Liana Engie University of Southern California
DNP Jingyou Rao University of California-Los Angele
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2