Log In
Wolfpack Classic Presented by Giordana • Feb 11 2012
Overcast, 48 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J. Thomas smith Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
2 Rob Mchardy Mock Orange Racing
3 Robert George jr CatUp Coaching
4 Jerry Gala Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
5 Blair Hobgood Triangle Velo
6 Jeremy Coleman CatUp Coaching
7 Brent Dittenber Full Spectrum Racing
8 Joseph O'callaghan Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons Deli
9 Keith Babo Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Blair Hobgood
10 Matthew Richardson
11 Dan Johnson Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Blair Hobgood
12 Jamie Kovalaski
13 Clifford Blackwell
14 Craig Hurt Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Blair Hobgood
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Creed Mock Orange Bikes
2 Michael Vandeheuvel
3 Mac Canon Pre-Reg.com
4 William Holder Constellation Cycling
5 Michael Ventola Pre-Reg.com
6 Doug Jones Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
7 Robert Moody Tri-Cyclists BRC
8 Eric Beatty CatUp Coaching
9 Darrin Dexter CatUp Coaching
10 John Strong Triangle Velo
11 Stephen Weiler Treasure Coast Cycling Association
12 Steve Leonard Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Tea
13 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
14 Robert Butler Revolution Cycle Sports
15 William Marcheck
16 Dan Soceanu Revolution Cycle Sports
17 Jeff Murray Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
18 Skip Johnson Revolution Cycle Sports
19 Hans Hansen
20 Adrian Carter Triangle Velo
21 Eric Webster Garneau Custom
22 David Pendlebury CatUp Coaching
23 Neal Kaplan Bitter Dose Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wilson Hale JRVS/American Pride
2 Stephen Vogel Wake Forest University
3 Alex Mcdonald Triangle Velo
4 James Jones Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
5 Jamie Lytton VeloShine Cycling Team
6 Aaron Nix
7 Kyle Pitman Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
8 Luis Guillen Constellation Cycling
9 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy – Skeleton Crew Moun
10 Toby Rosen CatUp Coaching
11 Unknown Rider
12 Reece Haettich
13 Aaron Kellogg Berger Hardware Bikes
14 Andrei Pugachev
15 Unknown Rider
16 Mark Anderson CatUp Coaching
17 Brian Kalsbeek Berger Hardware Bikes
18 Eric Garr CatUp Coaching
19 Adam Zeldin Johns Hopkins University
20 Steven Farlow Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Tea
21 Tim Giresi Revolution Cycle Sports
22 John Adams CatUp Coaching
23 Chris Woods Burlington Velo Club Inc.
24 Unknown Rider
25 Trent Blackburn
26 Glenn Burrell Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Tea
27 Steve Hobbs Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Tea
28 Alex Rapavi Gripped Racing
29 Kyle Johnston Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Tea
30 Jim Colgary ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
31 John Anderson
32 Brandon Davis
33 Joel Harding Coop Racing
34 Kurt Hahn Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
35 Eric Jensen
36 David Carbonell CatUp Coaching
37 Armando Sanchez GP Velotek
38 George English Burlington Velo Club Inc.
39 Tyler Cloutier
40 Joe Campbell Bandwidth.com
41 Marc Buxbaum Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Tea
42 Logan Sites Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Tea
43 Lemuel Whitsett CatUp Coaching
44 Justan Germano CatUp Coaching
45 Joe Campbell Bandwidth.com
46 Erinn Mcquagge Team Traveller
47 Corley Jones Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Tea
48 Marc Leblanc CatUp Coaching
49 Henry Evans
50 Reece Haettich
51 Dustin Shinholser
52 Ryan Collins ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
53 K. Shea abernethy Cycletherapy - Skeleton Crew Racing
54 Joseph Webb
55 Billy Raynor
56 Derek Bateson Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Tea
57 Rick Williams Bandwidth.com
58 Jim Palistrant CatUp Coaching
59 Jerrold Jeske Cincinnati Velo Club, Inc
60 Jason Seago Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Tea
61 Michael Roberts Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
62 James Gallagher Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Alex Mcdonald
63 Christian Cederholm Burlington Velo Club Inc.
64 Brantley Tyndall Virginia Commonwealth University
65 Josh Taube
66 James Lebeau North Carolina State University-Ral
67 Mike Nicholson
68 Steve Kaminski
69 Mike Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
70 Unknown Rider
71 Carter Utzig
72 Joel Eisner Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Alex Mcdonald
73 Chris King
74 David Hallen CatUp Coaching
75 Ryan Bowen Bandwidth.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Mitchell Team Ville LLC
2 Aaron Johnston
3 Parker Mcconville Happy Tooth Racing
4 Brooks Bostick Low Country Racing Elite Team
5 Brian Arne Low Country Racing Elite Team
6 Terry Turner Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
7 Dave Mabe Bitter Dose Cycling
8 Evan Fader Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts
9 Chris Zieman Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Parker Mcconville
10 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Parker Mcconville
11 John Jay Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Parker Mcconville
12 Todd Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
13 Walker Owen Cutaway-3Sports
14 Michael Gearren ii Full Spectrum Racing
15 Todd Hancock Berger Hardware Bikes
16 Rich Harper Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
17 Patrick Weddell Appalachian State University
18 Cory Scott Cutaway-3Sports
19 Ryan Byars Bitter Dose Cycling
20 Luis Flores CatUp Coaching
21 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
22 Brendan Johnson Bitter Dose Cycling
23 Luke Correale Low Country Racing Elite Team Teammate Top 5: Brooks Bostick
24 Bryan Vaughan
25 Erik Broo Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Parker Mcconville
26 Seth Ray Berger Hardware Bikes
27 Jake King Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team,
28 Joseph Obrian
29 Christofer Keeling Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
30 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
31 Brandon Lovick
32 Unknown Rider
33 Unknown Rider
34 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
35 Sean Dinges Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
36 William Guillen Constellation Cycling
37 Unknown Rider
38 Jordan Smitter
39 Spencer Gaddy Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
40 Thomas Wrona Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team,
41 Robert Mcconville
42 Geoff Kuyper Leadout Racing
43 Christopher Blake Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Parker Mcconville
44 Andrew Raab CCB Racing
45 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Parker Mcconville
46 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
47 Robert Farris
48 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Fader Tradewinds Racing
2 Julie Kuliecza Tradewinds Elite
3 Monika Sattler XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashlyn Woods Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
2 Megan Miller
3 Sarah Kraxberger CatUp Coaching
4 Kimberly Bailey Cycle-Smart, Inc.
5 Josie Miller CatUp Coaching
6 Nicole Overeem CatUp Coaching
Finishers: Cat 4: 6