Log In
Spring Fling Crit Series • Mar 9 2019 • Lawrence, KS
Possible Light Rain, 58 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development
2 Tim Jansen GP VeloTek
3 Michael Morriss KCBC Racing
4 Will Peterson GP VeloTek
5 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
6 Andrew Escandon GP Velotek
7 Brock Sell Move Up Development Teammate Win: Matt Ledbetter
8 Franklin Segura SBR Quantum Racing
DNF Viet Hoang GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Tim Jansen
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Sell Move Up Development
2 Michael Morriss KCBC Racing
3 Andrew Escandon GP Velotek
4 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
5 Shelby Franklin GP VeloTek
6 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
7 Mark Horn KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Morriss
8 Bryan Kerling
DNP Marianne Melling GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Andrew Escandon
DNP Viet Hoang GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Andrew Escandon
DNF Kendall Wiebe GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Andrew Escandon
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob White Grip N Rip
2 Asa Black Move Up Development
3 Dallas Mccarter
4 John Field KCBC Racing
5 Jc Van deventer Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Mark Duffin GP Velotek
7 Chris Stibal Ames Velo
8 Paul Campo
DNP Robert Florence GP Velotek
DNP Jarrod Stewart GP Velotek
DNP Michael Neth GP VeloTek
DNP Brent Lind GP VeloTek
DNP Shane Andriano Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Tanner Tenbrink
DNF Dan Messina Natural Grocers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dallas Mccarter
2 David Bartlett Cycle City Racing
3 Robert Florence GP VeloTek
4 Calvin Janzen chappell GP VeloTek
5 Jarrod Stewart GP Velotek
6 Shane Andriano Blue River Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bartlett Cycle City Racing
2 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Neely GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
2 Jaime Galvan KCBC Racing Teammate Win: Kenny Carlson
3 Armando Sanchez
4 Mark Horn KCBC Racing Teammate Win: Kenny Carlson
5 John Field KCBC Racing Teammate Win: Kenny Carlson
6 Bryan Kerling
7 Danny Roos GTG Racing
8 Dallas Mccarter
DNP Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNP Dan Messina Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNP Kelly Skinner Elektra Racing
DNP Brian Batson Localcycling.com
DNP Jc Van deventer Bicycle Shack Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Franklin GP VeloTek
2 John Field KCBC Racing
3 Kevin Tempel Elite Cycling
4 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
5 James Whittaker GP Velotek Teammate Win: Shelby Franklin
6 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
7 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
8 Eric Hollister Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Robertson GP VeloTek
2 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Severin Mccarter
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek
2 Ashley Miller GP Velotek Teammate Win: Marianne Melling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Miller GP Velotek
2 Toni Cabezas Elektra Racing
3 Raeann Magill GP Velotek Teammate Win: Ashley Miller
4 Jamie Martens
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addison Smith GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addison Smith GP Velotek
2 Addyson Tenbrink
3 Dylan Tenbrink
Finishers: Cat 5: 3