Log In
Spring Fling Crit Series • Mar 23 2019
Overcast, 52 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Remboldt Move Up Development
2 Kurt Henkhaus GP Velotek
3 Will Peterson GP VeloTek
4 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development Teammate Win: Connor Remboldt
5 Tim Jansen GP VeloTek
6 Viet Hoang GP Velotek
7 Andrew Escandon GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Kurt Henkhaus
DNF Michael Morriss KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Franklin GP VeloTek
2 Kurt Henkhaus GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Shelby Franklin
3 Brock Sell Move Up Development
4 Michael Morriss KCBC Racing
5 Abe Eller Grip N Rip
6 Andrew Escandon GP Velotek Teammate Win: Shelby Franklin
7 Michael link Big tree cycling Maplewood Bicycle Elite Team
DNP Justin Heizer Move Up Development Teammate Top 5: Brock Sell
8 Danny Roos GTG Racing
DNP Patrick Angell Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Abe Eller
DNP Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Abe Eller
DNP Viet Hoang GP Velotek Teammate Win: Shelby Franklin
DNP Grant Harrison
DNF Marianne Melling GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Shelby Franklin
DNF Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Morriss
DNF Bryan Kerling
DNF James Whittaker GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Shelby Franklin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asa Black Move Up Development
2 Rob White Grip N Rip
3 Henry Nelson GP VeloTek
4 Bryan Kerling
5 Dallas Mccarter
6 Tanner Tenbrink
7 Brent Lind GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Henry Nelson
DNP Mike Ivancic KCBC Racing
8 Leeann Reed Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Rob White
DNF Dan Messina Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Robert Florence GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Henry Nelson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Duffin
2 Henry Nelson GP VeloTek
3 Tanner Tenbrink
4 Robert Florence GP VeloTek
5 David Bartlett Cycle City Racing
6 Matthew Russell
7 Paul Lichtenauer 3 Feet Cycling p/b Aristocrat Motor
8 Christopher Robinson 3 Feet Cycling p/b Aristocrat Motor
DNP Dallas Mccarter
DNP Ian Pepin Move Up Development
DNF Paul Robson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Remboldt University of Kansas
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Pepin University of Kansas
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bartlett Cycle City Racing
2 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kypton O'neal
2 Philip Neely GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
2 Dallas Mccarter
3 Bryan Kerling
4 Mike Ivancic KCBC Racing Teammate Win: Shawn Knight
5 Danny Roos GTG Racing
6 Jaime Galvan KCBC Racing Teammate Win: Shawn Knight
7 Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing Teammate Win: Shawn Knight
8 Tanner Tenbrink
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Franklin GP VeloTek
2 James Whittaker GP Velotek Teammate Win: Shelby Franklin
3 John Field KCBC Racing
4 Kevin Tempel Elite Cycling
5 Mike Ivancic KCBC Racing
6 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
7 David Romisch GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Shelby Franklin
8 Eric Hollister Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNF William Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Robertson GP VeloTek
2 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Tracy Rockwell Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Severin Mccarter
2 Braden Trask
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek
2 Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
3 Hannah Glatter GP Velotek Teammate Win: Marianne Melling
4 Madison Shepherd KCBC Racing
5 Leeann Reed Grip N Rip
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Glatter GP Velotek
2 Madison Shepherd KCBC Racing
3 Kate Guske GP Velotek Teammate Win: Hannah Glatter
4 Oona Nelson Women's Free State Racing
5 Raeann Magill GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Hannah Glatter
6 Jamie Martens
7 Karen Dill Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
8 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing Teammate Top 5: Oona Nelson
DNP Aylannah Dylag GP Velotek Teammate Win: Hannah Glatter
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oona Nelson Women's Free State Racing
2 Connie Dill Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendell Trask Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
2 Addyson Tenbrink
3 Dylan Tenbrink
Finishers: Cat 5: 3