Log In
Truman Cup Omnium • Jul 19 2019
Humid, 92 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Maciekowicz Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The K 11:09.74
2 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling Team 11:55.26
3 Jordan Miller Olathe Subaru Cycling 12:00.87
4 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling 12:20.65
5 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Cycling 12:20.69
6 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Cycling 12:29.86
7 Austin Gomes Gateway Devo Cycling 12:39.05
8 Leo Smith Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 12:43.50
9 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Cycling 12:44.94 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Miller
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Tucker Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 12:04.44
2 James Reed 12:26.45
3 Joshua Rinderknecht 12:26.56
4 William Henkhaus Quantum Racing Development presente 12:49.47
5 Tyler Cheslik 12:58.59
6 Sam Anderson Tulsa Wheelmen 13:01.16
7 Asa Black Move Up Development 13:01.71
8 John Alewine Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza 13:02.59
9 Rob White Grip N Rip 13:04.08
10 Brock Sell Move Up Development 13:07.31
11 Sam Loring Grip N Rip 13:14.64
12 Caleb Teague Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza 13:23.60
13 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza 13:30.95
14 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza 13:41.32
15 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza 13:52.91
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Tigert Arapahoe Resources / Garneau 12:05.18
2 Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek 12:42.65
3 Cameron Frazier SBC Cycling 12:51.33
4 John Cole Bicycle Shack Racing 12:53.14
5 Nathan Goodson Colavita-Parisi Coffee-Kansas City 13:08.17
6 Jeff Mccool 3 Feet Cycling p/b Aristocrat Motor 13:19.99
7 Reece Robinson Grip N Rip 13:21.81
8 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing 13:35.37 Teammate Top 5: John Cole
9 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports 14:09.77
10 John Rausch 14:11.25
11 Scott Johnson Move Up Development 14:30.16
12 John Mahl 14:40.16
13 Michael Neth GP VeloTek 14:49.93 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Steinert
14 Ray Farrens Colavita-Parisi Coffee-Kansas City 15:12.01 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Goodson
15 Robert Florence GP VeloTek 15:12.20 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Steinert
16 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 15:30.76
17 Logan Bockwinkel Move Up Development 15:53.30
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Thierry 13:19.03
2 Brett Blazer 13:49.76
3 Samuel Swearngin Slimenundgrossen 14:38.78
4 Justin Evans Localcycling.com 14:56.14
5 Michael Tracy 14:56.84
6 Nathan Pettorini 15:15.93
7 James Fox 15:55.12
8 Paul Culver 16:02.38
9 Paul Lichtenauer 3 Feet Cycling p/b Aristocrat Motor 16:12.43
10 Jason Gonzalez GP VeloTek 17:00.49
11 Michael Conley 17:10.15
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Racing Development presente 14:23.54
2 David Bartlett Cycle City Racing 15:23.90
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Hooks Move Up Development 16:49.16
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team 11:52.90
2 James Evangelista 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 12:12.86
3 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing 12:21.61
4 Brian Bradley Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle 12:36.08
5 Mark Horn KCBC Racing 12:37.40
6 Bob Cummings Panaracer/Stan's NoTubes p/b Bicycl 12:52.76
7 Thomas Naden 12:54.72
8 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing 12:56.84 Teammate Top 5: Mark Horn
9 ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza 13:20.24
10 Lee Lamunyon KCOI Boulevard 13:21.24
11 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip 13:40.18
12 Bradley Wright SBC Cycling 14:12.85
13 Reece Robinson Grip N Rip 14:15.65
14 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team 14:31.92 Teammate Win: Keith Guilford
15 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 15:00.65 Teammate Top 5: James Evangelista
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Sifferman SBC Cycling 12:41.95
2 Paul Fancher 360 Racing 13:08.60
3 Scott Bulfinch Team Kaos/Greenstreet/Wheelie Good 13:19.73
4 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 13:37.39
5 Douglas Bayer Bicycle Shack Racing 13:39.86
6 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 14:08.50
7 Rodney Hopper Localcycling.com 14:19.01
8 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard 14:28.55
9 Greg Curry Localcycling.com 14:58.76
10 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 15:09.60
11 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 16:21.01 Teammate Top 5: John Wentling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cottrell KCBC Racing 13:56.51
2 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek 14:38.10
3 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing 15:07.68
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Hamilton-reeves KCBC Racing 13:51.72
2 Michelle Lingenfelser KCBC Racing 14:04.18 Teammate Win: Jill Hamilton-reeves
3 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com 15:15.12
4 Kate Guske GP VeloTek 16:04.23
5 Shannon Duke Women's Free State Racing 16:27.07
6 Rebecca Havens Free State Racing 16:34.34
7 Alisha Shipley GP Velotek 16:35.63 Teammate Top 5: Kate Guske
8 Katrina Keyes 18:21.64
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Gomes Quantum Racing Development presente 16:52.51
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20 20:07.71
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Doane Big D Cycling 15:24.66
2 Karen Pritchard Women's Free State Racing 15:27.44
3 Amy Evangelista Women's Free State Racing 16:26.88
4 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling 18:35.59 Teammate Win: Lisa Doane
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3