Log In
Truman Cup Omnium • Jul 21 2019
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Cycling
2 Austin Gomes Gateway Devo Cycling
3 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
4 Hanwei Wang GP Velotek
5 Jordan Miller Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
6 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development
7 William Henkhaus Quantum Racing Development presente
8 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling Team
9 Tyler Cheslik
10 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
11 Brock Sell Move Up Development
12 Will Peterson GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Hanwei Wang
13 Leo Smith Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
14 Asa Black Move Up Development
15 Michael Morriss KCBC Racing
16 Tim Jansen GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Hanwei Wang
17 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
18 Andrew Escandon GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Hanwei Wang
19 John Alewine Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
20 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
21 Kurt Henkhaus GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Hanwei Wang
22 Thomas Naden
DNF Carter Snow Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
DNF Ian Seibert Quantum Racing Development presente
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Cheslik
2 Brock Sell Move Up Development
3 Joshua Rinderknecht
4 Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Zachary Tucker Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
6 Sam Loring Grip N Rip
7 Matt Furlong Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Zachary Tucker
8 Asa Black Move Up Development Teammate Top 5: Brock Sell
9 Devin Handler Trailhead Racing
10 Kendall Wiebe GP VeloTek
11 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Racing Development presente
12 Michael link Big tree cycling Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Zachary Tucker
13 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
14 Caleb Teague Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
15 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
16 John Alewine Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
17 Sam Anderson Tulsa Wheelmen
18 William Henkhaus Quantum Racing Development presente
19 Jordan Kuiper Trailhead Racing
20 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
21 Matt O'connor Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Zachary Tucker
22 Viet Hoang GP Velotek
23 James Reed
24 John Tharp
25 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
26 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
27 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
28 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
DNF Rob White Grip N Rip
DNF Mitch Stevens Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Zachary Tucker
DNF John Rausch
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Thierry
2 Cameron Frazier SBC Cycling
3 Asa Child Dogfish/Team Noah
4 James Evangelista 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 Daniel Tigert Arapahoe Resources / Garneau
6 Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek
7 Brian Kukla
8 Bryan Kerling KCBC Racing
9 Joey Hassett
10 Douglas S kemmer
11 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
12 Scott Johnson Move Up Development
13 John Rausch
14 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
15 Charles Givens SBC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Cameron Frazier
16 Kevin Funk
17 Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing
18 Brent Lind GP VeloTek
19 David Bartlett Cycle City Racing
20 Trevoer Waggoner GP VeloTek
21 Robert Florence GP VeloTek
22 Brett Blazer
23 Justin Evans Localcycling.com
24 Nathan Pettorini
25 Michael Neth GP VeloTek
26 Logan Bockwinkel Move Up Development
27 Paul Culver
28 Dakota Mccaine
DNF Eric Abbott
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Racing Development presente
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Hooks Move Up Development
2 Rowan Child Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Tyler Jansen GP VeloTek
4 Justus Hett
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Henkhaus GP VeloTek
2 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team
3 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
5 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Thomas Naden
7 John Pahlmann Midwest Velo
8 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
9 Lee Lamunyon KCOI Boulevard
10 Tim Jansen GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Kurt Henkhaus
11 Bob Cummings Panaracer/Stan's NoTubes p/b Bicycl
12 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
13 Tracy Smith
14 Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
15 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
16 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
17 William Muller
18 Bradley Wright SBC Cycling
19 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Fancher 360 Racing
2 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
3 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com Teammate Win: John Wentling
3 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com Teammate Win: John Wentling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
2 Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
3 Amy Cottrell KCBC Racing
4 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek
5 Hannah Glatter GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyvia Ahnberg
2 Jill Hamilton-reeves KCBC Racing
3 Michelle Lingenfelser KCBC Racing
4 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com
5 Kate Smith
6 Kate Guske GP VeloTek
7 Julie Stark
8 Alisha Shipley GP Velotek
9 Melissa Gomes Quantum Racing Development presente
10 Shannon Duke Women's Free State Racing
11 Rebecca Havens Free State Racing
12 Heather Hett
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Gomes Quantum Racing Development presente
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
2 Elise Hett
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyson Green Free State Racing
2 Yulia Roos Elektra Racing
3 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2