Log In
Early Bird Criterium • Feb 12 2012
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo
2 James Wingert Team Mike's Bikes
3 Charles Hutcheson McGuire Cycling Team
4 David Benkoski Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Win: John Wilk
5 Scott Jackson Specialized
6 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
7 Dylan Casey Team Specialized Racing Masters
8 John Cavanaugh HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
9 Roman Kilun
10 Giel De nijs Baby Dump
11 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Win: John Wilk
12 Jeff Linder Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Win: John Wilk
13 Robert Evans McGuire Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
14 Tyler Brandt Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Top 5: James Wingert
15 Rand Miller California Giant/Specialized
16 Joe Iannarelli McGuire Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
17 Zack Simkover Team Clif Bar
18 Max Korus Kenda / 5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p
19 Andrew Touchstone Olympic Club
20 Sergei Badeka McGuire Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
21 Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
22 Schweizer Friedrich
23 Mark Andersen SquadraSF
24 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing
25 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
26 Philip Roberts Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
27 Chris Tanner Los Gatos
28 Brian Heneghan SJBC
29 Anders Dellier
30 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Top 5: James Wingert
31 Sean Tompkins SJBC
32 Dennis Hopp SJBC
33 Alistair Eeckman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
34 Rob Jensen Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
35 Michael Ma Form Fitness
36 Mark Fleishman
37 Michael Miller Metromint Cycling
38 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
39 Eric Saltzman SJBC
40 Craig Stewart Taleo Racing
41 David Mccook McGuire Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
42 Mike Tettleton Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
43 Aaron Hanna Los Gatos
44 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling
45 Ira Sy CVC
46 John Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
47 Allen Jackson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
48 Jakub Magnusek Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
49 John Blasquez
50 Matthew Abdalah Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Win: John Wilk
51 Robert Sorenson SLCC MillCreek
52 Colby Weber
53 Jason Saltzman Team Specialized Racing Juniors
54 John Becker Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Top 5: James Wingert
55 Nole Studley Davis Bike Club
56 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
57 Chris Patterson Form Fitness
58 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
59 William Hudak Sixfifty Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Andersen SquadraSF
2 Philip Roberts Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
3 Robert Macneill Morgan Stanley /Specialized
4 Dennis Hopp SJBC
5 Francisco Padilla Taleo Racing
6 Keith Defiebre Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
7 Erik Scheller Keller Rohrback Cycling
8 Robert Sorenson SLCC MillCreek
9 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
10 Chris Tanner Los Gatos
11 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
12 Nick Dellamaggiore Bay101 Racing
13 Chris Patterson Form Fitness
14 Rob Jensen Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
15 John Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
16 Benjamin Cota Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
17 John Ford Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
18 Kevin White Godspeed Courier
19 George Rooney
20 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team
21 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF Teammate Win: Mark Andersen
22 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo Racing
23 Sean Tompkins SJBC Teammate Top 5: Dennis Hopp
24 Brian Heneghan SJBC Teammate Top 5: Dennis Hopp
25 Douglas Ambrisko Los Gatos
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Cody Team Mikes Bikes
2 Jared Hudson SquadraSF
3 Matthew Santillan Taleo Racing
4 Gabriel Morford FreewheelBRITEsport
5 Remy Cantoadams Team Swift
6 Matthew Dizon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 Nathaniel Leeds Team Roaring Mouse
8 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling
9 Daniel Williams Fuji-Oval Racing
10 Erik Camacho SJBC
11 Mark Santillan Taleo Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Santillan
12 Chris Mccrary Forward Motion Race Club
13 Gabe Multer Ritte Elite Development Team
14 Daniel Lee Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
15 Christopher Zappala Dolce Vita Cycling
16 John Schiefer Tri Valley Velo
17 Arthur Heredia University of California-Santa Cruz
18 Eric Brickler Leadoutracing.com (CA)
19 John Constas Fremont Bank Cycling Team
20 Thomas Duncan Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
21 Oscar Garcia Bike Station Aptos
22 Matthew Cox Tri Valley Velo
23 Joseph Parks Tri Valley Velo
24 Deniz Warraich Tri Valley Velo
25 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
26 Michael Baxter Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
27 Ryan Wei OTR Racing
28 Reid Smith Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
29 Nicholas Tudoni
30 Daniel Green Chico Corsa Cycling Team
31 Patxi Uriz Tri Valley Velo
32 Dominic Bati Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
33 Tyler Corelitz SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Jared Hudson
34 Seth Leidy Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Hough Mission Cycling
2 Diondio Padilla
3 Michael Heywood R4R-Make A Wish
4 Roberto Bayan Taleo Racing
5 Gus Arbis International Christian Cycling Clu
6 Alan Nevin IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
7 Thuy Nguyen Garden City Cyclists
8 Ronnie Leavitt Rio Strada Racing
9 Chris Menicou Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
10 Jonathan Halperin Major Motion
11 Jason Neu SJBC
12 Benjamin Weekes Major Motion Cycling Club
13 Erik Camacho SJBC
14 John Schiefer Tri Valley Velo
15 Huy Nguyen VSRT/DS Electric
16 Michael Baxter Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
17 Vincent Hoffart Rio Strada Racing
18 Daniel Lee Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
19 Eric Zagala
20 Darren Yap Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
21 Chris Mccrary Forward Motion Race Club
22 Mike Reed Webcor/Alto Velo
23 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing Teammate Top 5: Roberto Bayan
24 Chris Meldner
25 Tim Huang SJBC
26 John Behring Peninsula Velo Racing
27 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
28 Winston Asprec Taleo Racing Teammate Top 5: Roberto Bayan
29 Rozel Tupaz Taleo Racing Teammate Top 5: Roberto Bayan
30 Stephen Youtsey Dolce Vita Cycling
31 Ryan Nickelson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
32 Giles Douglas Webcor/Alto Velo
33 John Tsamasfyros Coretechs Cycling
34 Roger Sohn Mission Cycling Teammate Win: Matthew Hough
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Candrashoff
2 Ian Richards
3 John Elliott Team Roaring Mouse
4 Jesse Berkowitz Berkeley Bicycle Club
5 Geno Uliana Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
6 Jack Fulton
7 Mario Figueroa Berkeley Bicycling Club
8 Andrew Berg
9 Kevin Le
10 Fernando Padilla Taleo Racing
11 Chris Gaitos team fremont/ ffbc powered by chipo Teammate Top 5: Geno Uliana
12 Darrill Leung
13 Andrew Warner
14 Nick Gillett
15 Ryan Clarke Team Swift
16 Tom Edwards
17 Brent Wood AweSum Organics
18 Collin Magnetti
19 Morgan Allen Team Moustache
20 Nick Kreeger Dolce Vita Cycling
21 Ryan Franklin
22 Donald Lee
23 Matt Sanna
24 Daniel Macauyag University of California-Santa Cruz
25 Blas Garcia
26 Benjamin Orven zamora SJBC
27 Michael Leung Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot Teammate Top 5: Geno Uliana
28 David Harrit
29 Francisco Huante
30 Matthew Thomas Berkeley Bicyle Club
31 Bernard Orencia
32 Ivan Tarasov Webcor/AltoVelo
33 Dustin Denton
34 Oswaldo Padilla
35 Adan Lopez
36 Woody Wu
37 Dak Suangka Windsor Bicycle Center
38 Christopher Warburton
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Wolf IronData Thirsty Bear
2 Christopher Cagungun TROPA
3 ? William
4 John Lem Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
5 Phil Mai
6 Keith Wams
7 Stanton Lee Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8 James Weinberger Dolce Vita Cycling/ San Francisco
9 David Fisch Tri Valley Velo
10 Mark Vaenek
11 Andrew Heinemann Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
12 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
13 Francisco Indradjaja
14 Edwin Ma
15 Matthew Lucero Tri Valley Velo
16 Charles Bunting Form Fitness
17 Donald Barlow Taleo
18 Jamy Bacchus Berkeley Bike Club
19 Richard Bolt Iron Data Thirsty Bear Teammate Win: Cj Wolf
20 Mike Charest VSRT/DS Electric
21 Lloyd Miller Taleo Racing
22 Garald Manwill Chico Masters Cycling Team
23 Christopher Rippey CoreTechs cycling team
24 Meljun Cabarles Tri Valley Velo
25 Erbin Burgonio Tracy Riders, ICS
26 Jeff Sciaroni SquadraSF
27 Jorge Lopez Ciclista California
28 Doug Hawk SJBC
29 Graham Abra
30 Benjamin Floyd
31 Damian Muzzio Forward Motion
32 Eli Tanner
33 Rey Bernal Tracy Riders, ICS
34 Manny Managbanag SJBC
35 Dylan Mccrum Colavita Racing
36 Matt Sanna
37 Stover Babcock SJBC
38 Chris Gaitos Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot Teammate Top 5: John Lem
39 Michael Sebastiani trisonoma
40 Roberto Medeiros
41 Michael Padilla Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
42 David Macachor Peninsula Velo Racing
43 Chris Floyd
44 Peter Thompson SJBC
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stanley Tsang Peninsula Velo Racing
2 Andre Leiro Peninsula Velo Racing Teammate Win: Stanley Tsang
3 Krag Rasmussen Eden Racing Team
4 Steven Thane Peninsula Velo Racing Teammate Win: Stanley Tsang
5 Mark Carson Taleo Racing
6 Dean Abt Team Oakland
7 John Buzzone Reno Wheelmen
8 Erbin Burgonio Tracy Riders
9 Laurence Hall
10 Keith Lyon Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Kenneth Cluff East Bay Velo Club
12 Robert Sylvia Berkeley Bicycle Club
13 Ken Obata Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
14 Darren Miller Windsor Bike Center
15 Peter Soelkner Taleo Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Carson
16 Damian Muzzio Forward Motion
17 Richard Holve
18 Robert Gonzalo
19 David Fisch Tri Valley Velo
20 Byron Hay VSRT
21 John Stevens Berkeley Bicycle Club
22 John Fulton
23 John Kekuewa Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
24 Stephen Mason Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
25 Garald Manwill Chico Masters Cycling Team
26 Luis Jevons SJBC
27 Tony Dzoan Fremont Freewheelers
28 Greg Hay Red Peloton
29 Roy Taylor Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
30 Graham Shelver
31 Stan Green
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Remy Cantoadams Team Swift
2 Raul Arias j.r. SJBC
3 Thomas Duncan Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
4 Eric Dasmalchi Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
5 Ryan Clarke Team Swift Teammate Win: Remy Cantoadams
6 Brandon Chen Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
7 Fernando Padilla Taleo Racing
8 Gabe Multer Ritte Elite Development Team
9 Troy Mock
10 Michael Shelver Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
11 Arthur Ho Team Fremont
12 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
13 Zachariah Mcclendon Team Swift Teammate Win: Remy Cantoadams
14 Reid Smith Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
15 Bobby Missirian SJBC Teammate Top 5: Raul Arias j.r.
16 Ramakrishran Menon
17 Tanner Mccrary
18 Ashton Lyle
19 Benjamin Halperin Major Motion Cycling Club
20 Liam Kincaid
21 Allegra Rotondo Team Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Glenn carrasco Team BLack
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Grossman Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
2 Elizabeth Caldwell Team Swift
3 Michelle Bandoni SJBC
4 Cecily Majerus
5 Christine Lin
6 Claire Grosjean Team TIBCO II
7 Benedicta Werle
8 Lori Loberg Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
9 Courtney Castanos Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
10 Gritchelle Fallesgon
11 Krysta Rogers Rio Strada Racing
12 Heather Johnson Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
Finishers: Cat 4: 12