Log In
Rogue State Road Race • Feb 29 2020 • New Hill, NC
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gibbons
2 Bryan Mutell
3 John Delong Team Skyline Elite
4 Keith Gerarden
5 Ryan Buerman Otterhaus/K&F Construction
6 Zachary Zionts
7 Brian Weightman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Marcus Canady
9 Benjamen Shrewsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Carlos Zamarripa
11 Zachary Rivenbark
12 Ryan Scott
13 Byron Rice
14 Zach Hostetler
DNF Thomas Borner
DNF Carleton Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Nathan Coleman OrthoVirginia Racing
DNF William Cottrell
DNF John Dove OrthoVirginia Racing
DNF Anwar Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF William Guillen Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl
DNF Keith Handlon
DNF Charkie Huegel
DNF Eric Morris
DNF Thomas Savage CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E
DNF Blaise Schaeffer
DNF Austin Sheffer
DNF Peter Van susteren
DNF Brendan Johnson
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Mundula
2 Aaron Widman
2 Caroline Malouse
3 Jakub Augustyn
4 Dave King
5 Charlie Willis
6 Andrew Robinson
7 James Hinckley
8 Bryce Coulter
9 Jake Dixon
10 Zachary Grochowski
11 Ronald Kurney
12 Daniel Thompson The Electric Banana Cycling Project
13 Justin Terry
14 Ethan Kavanaugh
15 Brendan Mccarthy
16 Kevin Sansbury
17 Keith Jr. benton
18 Nelson Grisales
19 Johnathan Thacker
20 Mark Deutsch
21 Gorret Thompson
22 David Johnson Flying Peacock
23 Ian Jackson
24 Robert Pulley
25 John Soemer
26 Matthew Elkins
27 Ernesto Ramirez
28 Delan Stevens
29 Paul Pajerski
30 Steven Stormant
31 Jeremy Peavey
32 Richard Johnson
33 Stephen Smith ii
34 Eddie Klein
35 Jonas Cherry
DNF Jonathan Chin
DNF Stanley Lemon
DNF Evan Reynolds
DNF Kyle Stoermer
DNF Thompson Stupak
DNF Peter Mckay
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Birch University of South Florida
2 Liam Flanagan Lees-McRae College
3 Matthew Armstrong Lees-McRae College
4 Trey Hedgecock Belmont Abbey College
5 Dalton Collins Brevard College
6 Spencer Moavenzadeh Duke University
7 Jacob Holt Georgia Institute of Technology
8 Keith Mullaly Milligan College
9 Clayton Travis Virginia Polytechnic University
10 Hunter Smith University of Central Florida
11 Kyle Kimball Appalachian State University
12 Matthew Jogodnik Duke University
13 Nick Oestreich Belmont Abbey College Teammate Top 5: Trey Hedgecock
14 Clayton Stone Savannah College of Art & Design -
15 William Wilhelm Piedmont College
16 Sam Titter-dower Savannah College of Art & Design -
17 Laraib Laubach University of Maryland-College Park
18 Graeme Murray Virginia Commonwealth University
19 Andrew Sparks Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Liam Flanagan
20 Justin Greenfield Mars Hill University
21 Matthew Owen King University
22 Jameson Simms King University
23 Colin Fischer Virginia Polytechnic University
24 Zachery Carmel Mars Hill University
25 Nathaniel Worcester Belmont Abbey College Teammate Top 5: Trey Hedgecock
26 Rand Allison Savannah College of Art & Design -
27 Garret Lucas Savannah College of Art & Design -
28 Kevin Picard Virginia Polytechnic University
DNF Dominic Giannantonio King University
DNF James Mayer Warren Wilson College
DNF Ian Misiak North Carolina State University at
DNF Juan Restrepo Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Liam Flanagan
DNF Freddie Shashaty Liberty University
DNF Kyle Tiesler King University
DNF Paul Wagner North Carolina State University at
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Penley Lees-McRae College
2 Todd Yoder Liberty University
3 Jake Smith Georgia Institute of Technology
4 John Beckner Georgia Institute of Technology
5 Ryan Zamzow-masters Belmont Abbey College
6 Andreas Petersen University of South Florida
7 Samuel Rideout Piedmont College
8 Dean Hochman US Naval Academy
9 Jaden Grimes Piedmont College
10 Tucker Hoeniges Belmont Abbey College Teammate Top 5: Ryan Zamzow-masters
11 David Burstein Appalachian State University
12 Carlos Fernandez Georgia Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Jake Smith
13 Grayson Wickel Mars Hill University
14 John Graves iii Georgia Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Jake Smith
15 Robert Heideman US Naval Academy
16 Wesley Haggstrom Junior - Velocious Sport
17 Eli Woodard North Carolina State University at
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Kattmann James Madison University
2 Esteban Murillo burford Wake Forest University
3 Tyler Anderson US Naval Academy
4 Whit Mcdonald Milligan College
5 Dylan Disarro Western Carolina University
6 Douglas Miller North Carolina State University at
7 Daniel Montoya James Madison University Teammate Win: Reed Kattmann
8 William Foulds University of Virginia
9 Andrew Mann Liberty University
10 Matthew Williams US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Tyler Anderson
11 Noah Pollock US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Tyler Anderson
12 Seth Benscoter US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Tyler Anderson
13 Alex Hooker US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Tyler Anderson
14 James Kreuzburg Lees-McRae College
15 Gunnar Ingram Liberty University
16 Riley Smith North Carolina State University at
17 Benjamin Lightfoot King University
18 Juan Barraza Georgia Institute of Technology
19 Deyton Cook Virginia Polytechnic University
20 Matthew Wood Virginia Polytechnic University
DNF Graham Bain US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Tyler Anderson
DNF Alex Casper Appalachian State University
DNF Benjamin Cook Liberty University
DNF Joseph Deahl US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Tyler Anderson
DNF Benjamin Dejarnette Kennesaw State University
DNF Isaac Edwards Appalachian State University
DNF Danny Logan Liberty University
DNF Evan Malinchock Appalachian State University
DNF Dawson Sanders King University
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Mapes Appalachian State University
2 Jack Ward James Madison University
3 Jonathan Davis University of South Carolina-Columb
4 Connor Stibolt US Naval Academy
5 Connor Matas North Carolina State University at
6 Konstantinos Manolis Belmont Abbey College
7 Austin Powell Furman University
8 Brent Hinckley Junior
9 Brennan Heyward Savannah College of Art & Design -
10 Alexander Perrin North Carolina State University at Teammate Top 5: Connor Matas
11 Andrew Waldron US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Connor Stibolt
12 Philip Ross US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Connor Stibolt
13 Chris Thorpe Virginia Commonwealth University
14 Elijah Wakefield North Carolina State University at Teammate Top 5: Connor Matas
15 Bryan Roeper University of Maryland-College Park
16 Michael Mack Piedmont College
17 Samuel Thomas University of Florida
18 Tyler Kinson Lees-McRae College
19 Judah Bollinger Western Carolina University
20 Sean Nicol North Carolina State University at Teammate Top 5: Connor Matas
21 Joshua Carpenter Kennesaw State University
22 Aiden Smithmartin Western Carolina University
23 Richard Alexander University of South Carolina-Columb Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Davis
24 Seth Besaw Savannah College of Art & Design -
25 David Gomez salazar University of Florida
26 Jeremy Carpenter Kennesaw State University
27 Akram Weheba University of Florida
28 Hunter Vagt James Madison University Teammate Top 5: Jack Ward
29 Cort Posnansky Team Florida
30 Justin Frambes University of South Florida
31 Nicholas Morales-gagnon North Carolina State University at Teammate Top 5: Connor Matas
32 Tilden Winston University of Virginia
33 Harrison Barnes Belmont Abbey College
34 Cole Garvin University of Maryland-College Park
DNF Mark Naslund Junior
DNF Thaihang Chung University of Florida
DNF Haroon Dar North Carolina State University at Teammate Top 5: Connor Matas
DNF James Millett US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Connor Stibolt
DNF Samuel Mosby North Carolina State University at Teammate Top 5: Connor Matas
DNF Reece Lohr University of South Florida
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Mcconville
2 James Carney
3 Chris Zieman The Electric Banana Cycling Project
4 Ramon Benitez OrthoVirginia Racing
5 Mark Mcclay Southeast Velo Racing
6 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski
7 Corey Fisher Happy Tooth Racing
8 Fred Stutzman
9 Nicholas Able
10 Dariusz Tyborowski
11 Marc Zionts
12 Dan Johnson
13 Mark Jellous
14 James Allen
15 Frank Palmieri
16 Brian Attis
17 Tom Misiak
18 Juan Munster
19 Harold Overman
20 Aaron Atwater
21 Joe Briscoe
22 Gregory Jones
23 Greg Hohn
24 Terrence Lanier Mountain Events
DNF Matthew Asmus
DNF Gregory Lee
DNF Colin Sandberg GPOA
DNF Matt Vanderwalker
DNF Russell Weaver
DNF Ziyu Jin
DNF William Talmadge
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Krewinghaus
2 Paige Bower
3 Marion Palmieri-nisseler
4 Sarah Kraxberger
5 Caryn Willis
6 Danielle Baker
7 Sharon Leary
DNF Laney Butt Tradewinds Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Alexander
3 Sarah Little-masterson
4 Caitlyn Davis
DNF Laurie Griffis
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Dodge Savannah College of Art & Design -
2 Lisa Neumueller Savannah College of Art & Design - Teammate Win: Lauren Dodge
3 Summer Gilbert Belmont Abbey College
4 Erin Blumel Savannah College of Art & Design - Teammate Win: Lauren Dodge
5 Abigail Youngwerth Savannah College of Art & Design - Teammate Win: Lauren Dodge
6 Katy Lobeda Virginia Polytechnic University
7 Brooke Lyman Duke University
8 Madeline Pearce Piedmont College
9 Marla Cline Lees-McRae College
10 Dagny Palmer Lees-McRae College
11 Cammie Robbiano Belmont Abbey College Teammate Top 5: Summer Gilbert
12 Claire Windsor University of South Carolina-Columb
13 Isabella Brookshire
14 Svetlana Mack Lees-McRae College
15 Erin Sferrazza Lees-McRae College
DNF Dakota Topp Mars Hill University
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Matsick Liberty University
2 Madysen Rails Lees-McRae College
3 Maria Doering Lees-McRae College
4 Madeline Smith Savannah College of Art & Design -
5 Riley Gallagher Lees-McRae College
6 Stephanie Mlujeak Belmont Abbey College
7 Anna Saucedo US Naval Academy
DNF Kate Dietrich King University
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annalise Oestreich Kennesaw State University
2 Kiley Krasley King University
3 Kira Zazzi Belmont Abbey College
4 Brooke Aumer Kennesaw State University Teammate Win: Annalise Oestreich
5 Mary Brackett US Naval Academy
6 Stephanie Byrd Belmont Abbey College
7 Courtney Burleigh Western Carolina University
8 Aurora Resop Wake Forest University
9 Hannah Bauer North Carolina State University at
10 Margot Behrens US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Mary Brackett
11 Anna Savage Lees-McRae College
12 Jessica Neill Liberty University
13 Gabrielle Graveel Appalachian State University
14 Anya Peregrino Savannah College of Art & Design -
15 Sydney Dinan US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Mary Brackett
16 Zoe Rosenberg North Carolina State University at
17 Jaiden Ward King University Teammate Top 5: Kiley Krasley
18 Emory Banker Savannah College of Art & Design -
19 Katie Bullock Wake Forest University
DNF Miriam Blaine Georgia Institute of Technology
DNF Andrea Castro Savannah College of Art & Design -
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 13