Log In
Fresno State Daulton Road Race • Feb 11 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Piasta UCD
2 Sam Bassetti UCD Teammate Win: John Piasta
3 Bryan Larson UCI
4 Blake Anton CPSLO
5 Grant Vanhorn UCSD
6 Jason Ryan STANFORD
7 Keith Wong STANFORD
8 Mackenzie Champlin UCLA
9 John Lexa UCLA
10 Alex Yeh STANFORD
11 Scot Ferguson UNR
12 Christopher Harland UCD Teammate Win: John Piasta
13 James Enright
14 Jordan Kestler UCB
15 Grant Cutler STANFORD
16 Elliot Hawkes STANFORD
17 Steven Larsen CPSLO Teammate Top 5: Blake Anton
18 Alexander Walters UCD Teammate Win: John Piasta
19 Kelsey Judd UCSB
20 Syd Newsom FSU
21 Will Patterson STANFORD
22 Chris Yu STANFORD
23 David Brookes UCB
24 Benjamin Barry HSU
25 Cody Anderson UCSB
26 Andreas Freund UCB
DNF Harris Fienberg STANFORD
DNF Paul Morris UNR
DNF Brandon Trafton CSUS
DNF Brian Funk CPSLO Teammate Top 5: Blake Anton
DNF Brendan Larkin USC
DNF Hippolyte Goux UCSD Teammate Top 5: Grant Vanhorn
DNF Alexander Hsing STANFORD
DNF Chris Dudley UNR
DNF Anthony Ferrett UCD Teammate Win: John Piasta
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Abel HSU
2 John Caffrey UCD
3 Sean Clark UCD
4 Riley Majeune-fagan STANFORD
5 David Luong UCLA
6 Kevin Vangundy UCD
7 Michael Valdez UCI
8 Nicholas Jerabek CPSLO
9 Karl Tingwald USC
10 Youssef Azzazy UCLA Teammate Top 5: David Luong
11 Michael Spady UCD Teammate Top 5: John Caffrey
12 Jeffrey Clause SCU
13 James Yuan USC
14 Steven Pearl HSU Teammate Win: Nathan Abel
15 Jeffrey Wayland UCB
16 Tony Wolf FSU
17 Jeffrey Byrd FSU
18 Nicholas Morozovsky UCSD
19 Daniel Zitter UCSD
DNF Dave Vannette STANFORD Teammate Top 5: Riley Majeune-fagan
DNF Jonathan Penaloza UCD Teammate Top 5: John Caffrey
DNF Garrett Hankins SCU
DNF Stephen Murphy UCSB
DNF Kyle Zampaglione UCB
DNF Edward Kronfli SCU
DNF Gary Thompson UCD Teammate Top 5: John Caffrey
DNF Evan Bradish UCLA Teammate Top 5: David Luong
DNF Stefan Webster UCLA Teammate Top 5: David Luong
DNF Eric Gibbons STANFORD Teammate Top 5: Riley Majeune-fagan
DNF David Quiros UCLA Teammate Top 5: David Luong
DNF Stephen Sehr UCSB
DNF Todd Woodlan UCSD
DNF Daniel Hertel UCB
DNF Nicholas Guggemos USC
DNF Bradley Smith CSUS
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Summers STANFORD
2 Kevin Buechler CSUF
3 Cameron Sublett UCSB
4 Connor Gilbert STANFORD Teammate Win: Paul Summers
5 Alexander Neigher UCD
6 Richard Joyce UCD
7 James Sears UCD Teammate Top 5: Alexander Neigher
8 Joshua Morten UCSB Teammate Top 5: Cameron Sublett
9 Michael Salipante UCB
10 Christopher Hart UCD Teammate Top 5: Alexander Neigher
11 Jake Cohen UCSB Teammate Top 5: Cameron Sublett
12 Nicholas Terzakis UCB
13 Connor Benton UCB
14 Joshua Natividad UCB
15 Terrence Davis UCSB Teammate Top 5: Cameron Sublett
16 Trent Sherman FSU
17 Bryan Humburg CSUF Teammate Top 5: Kevin Buechler
18 Zachary Davis UCD Teammate Top 5: Alexander Neigher
19 Daniel Corral UCB
20 Blake Formanek UCLA
21 James Goonewardena CSUF Teammate Top 5: Kevin Buechler
22 John Feeney UNR
23 Gianpaul Ferioli HSU
24 Jonathan Fullman STANFORD Teammate Win: Paul Summers
25 Kris Kubota FSU
26 Mason French UCB
27 Kristoffer Dean HSU
28 Kyle Felsman UCSD
29 Brian Thomas UCSB Teammate Top 5: Cameron Sublett
30 Ryan Velarde UCI
31 Alex Morishita UCI
32 Eric Aguilera UNR
33 Benjamin Sarno UCSD
34 Mark Roberts CSUS
35 Roy Flake FSU
36 Andre Swart UCD Teammate Top 5: Alexander Neigher
37 Armando Fuentes UCSB Teammate Top 5: Cameron Sublett
DNF Taylor Sasso FSU
DNF Alex Young UCD Teammate Top 5: Alexander Neigher
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Stoner UCD
2 Justin Russo CPSLO
3 Jacob Aman UCD Teammate Win: Chris Stoner
4 Drew Thompson UCB
5 Bruno Suttles UCD Teammate Win: Chris Stoner
6 Andrew Novich UCD Teammate Win: Chris Stoner
7 Matt Klingler UCD Teammate Win: Chris Stoner
8 Justin Eagleton USC
9 Adrion Honse CSUS
10 Alexander Grannan UCLA
11 Niels Smidth CPSLO Teammate Top 5: Justin Russo
12 Kevin Gucwa UCD Teammate Win: Chris Stoner
13 Matt Song UCD Teammate Win: Chris Stoner
14 Andrew Roeschknapp UCB Teammate Top 5: Drew Thompson
15 Maziar Hemati UCLA
16 Miles Soto UCD Teammate Win: Chris Stoner
17 Max Silverstein STANFORD
18 David Bergstedt CSUF
19 Ariel Chait UCB Teammate Top 5: Drew Thompson
20 Phillipe Decorwin-martin UCB Teammate Top 5: Drew Thompson
21 Micah Klaeser SCU
22 John Vidmar UCSD
23 Spencer Schiveley UCSD
24 Daniel Arredondo CSUS
25 Richard Schellenberg UCD Teammate Win: Chris Stoner
26 ? ?
27 Taylor Thurston
28 Robert Gustafson USC
29 Ray Lee UCLA
30 Grant Linhares CSUS
31 Brian Feinzimer CSUF
32 Sean Tomajan CPSLO Teammate Top 5: Justin Russo
33 Alvin Garlejo HSU
34 Jack Thorpe HSU
35 Jared Casper STANFORD
36 Matthew Amicucci UCD Teammate Win: Chris Stoner
37 Jose Montand FSU
38 Jairus Ciocon CSUF
39 Brian Lam UCD Teammate Win: Chris Stoner
40 Michael Redding UCD Teammate Win: Chris Stoner
41 Joe Maes FSU
42 Humberto Duran FSU
43 Ian Vidalin UCSB
44 Pedro Manguy UCSD
45 Amedalhi Pias FSU
46 Brandon Alonzo CSUS
47 Benjamin Nakayama FSU
48 Pricewell Obinma CPSLO Teammate Top 5: Justin Russo
DNF Erik Kivarna UNR
DNF Stephen Cabehe SCU
DNF Samuel Riegel SCU
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fiona Strouts STANFORD
2 Sunshine Townsend UCD
3 Maura Kinsella SCU
4 ? ?
5 Joanna Bechtel UCB
6 Sara Kappus UCLA
7 Eileen Mazzochette STANFORD Teammate Win: Fiona Strouts
8 Katharine Hall UCB Teammate Top 5: Joanna Bechtel
9 ? ?
10 Madeleine Flint STANFORD Teammate Win: Fiona Strouts
DNF Tracy Kroil HSU
DNF Kathryn Hicks CPSLO
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Ferrante STANFORD
2 Erica Greif UNR
3 Maureen Murphy STANFORD Teammate Win: Marissa Ferrante
4 Diana Lin STANFORD Teammate Win: Marissa Ferrante
5 Hayley Umayam HSU
6 Alexandra Yesian UCB
7 Alicia Halpern UCD
8 Robin Young UCB
9 Maren Cosens CPSLO
10 Karen Hutchins CSUS
11 Eliana Stefani CPSLO
12 Claire Porter UCB
DNF Nicole Carlevato UCD
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angharad Porteous STANFORD
2 Joy Hsu UCD
3 Jordan Applegarth UCD
4 Jacquelyn Schneider UCD
5 Breana Hill UCD
6 Avery Boyd FSU
7 Abigail Mettlach FSU
8 Mariaraquel Orellana USC
9 Samantha Strege UNR
DNF Melissa Mcdonald UCD Teammate Top 5: Joy Hsu
DNF Kaitlin Benner UCD Teammate Top 5: Joy Hsu
DNF Lauren Freudman UCD Teammate Top 5: Joy Hsu
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4