Log In
Housatonic Hills Road Race • Jun 21 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors / Connaughty Ch 1:19:12
2 Tom Burrow Flye Cycles st
3 Christopher Zaverdas East End/Kreb Cycle-lic #256392 0:00:02
4 Sean Domitrovits Haymarket Bicycles st
5 Cam Mancuso America's Cycling Team 0:00:30
6 Isaac Kaplan Artemis 0:06:38
7 Curtis White Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:07:05
8 Max Thilen Z-Motion 0:07:12
9 Austin j Read Artemis 0:12:38
10 Richard Newman Z-Motion 0:13:36
11 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:13:54
12 Mandy Marquardt Mike Fraysse Sports 0:16:41
13 Kathryn Mullaly CVC-Subaru New England 0:16:54
14 Kelsea Mullaly CVC-Subaru of New England st
15 Michael Better Artemis 0:19:06
16 Avi Kurlantzick Artemis 0:19:56
17 Jordan Strober CRCA Jr Development 0:23:31
18 Ellen Kessel Artemis 0:45:57
19 Luke Plummer Flye Cycles dsq Teammate Top 5: Tom Burrow
Starters:21   Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com 2:23:39
1
2 Evan Huff Northampton Cycling Club st
2
3 Tim Ratta U S ARMY / Central Wheel GHCC st
3
4 Laurence Merling T.G. Racing st
4
5 Marshall Ambros University of Vermont st
5
6 Douglass Endrizzi st
6
7 Adam Zimmerman MAXPOWERCYCLING st
7
8 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com st
8
9 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycli st
9
10 Christopher Bailey Team Pedro's p/b +3 Network st
10
11 Brian Breach Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing st
11
12 Unknown Rider st
12
13 Corey Lowe Stage 1 st
13
14 Jamie Belchak North Atlantic Velo/ Giant/ Pedros st
14
15 Gregory Vigneaux Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery st
15
16 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Jimenez Velo Sport / Victoria Realt st
16
17 James Stevens GS Gotham/Toga st
17
18 Andrew Lytwynec Full Moon Vista st
18
19 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing st
19
20 Matt Goedeke Anthem Sports Elite Development st
20
21 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing st
21
22 Stephen Dowsett BCA/ Tosk st
22
23 Jeffrey Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
23
Teammate Top 5: Tim Ratta
24 James Ruhl bagel mench / babylon bike / zims b st
24
25 Timothy Collins CRCA/Blue ribbon-translations.com st
25
26 Herb Jimenez Jimenez Velo Sport st
26
27 Radames Parissi JIMENEZ VELO SPORT st
27
28 Christopher Tracy Sugar Cycles - 180 st
28
29 Jackson Weber Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
29
30 Elliot Hawkes Harvard U Cycling st
30
31 John Cutler CRCA st
31
32 Evan Cooper Northeastern Hardware st
32
33 Aaron Hall THRESHOLD CYCLING st
33
34 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey st
34
35 Leo Desforges http://www.ThresholdCycling.com/ 0:01:24
Off The Back
36 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:02:04
Off The Back
37 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:02:47
Off The Back
38 Jesse Perreault Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:03:16
Off The Back
39 Charles Berckmann CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear 0:04:04
Off The Back
40 Terry Totemeier U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tim Ratta
41 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club st
Off The Back
42 Jack Piller Battenkill-United 0:04:40
Off The Back
43 Sam Dodge Stage 1 0:05:12
Off The Back
44 Tristan Baldwin st
Off The Back
45 Steeve Breton Everactive-Workers CompSolutions st
Off The Back
46 Bradley Gunter GS Gotham/Toga 0:06:24
Off The Back
47 Andrew Nasca Bikeway 0:07:34
Off The Back
48 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing Inc. st
Off The Back
49 Damian Bolduc st
Off The Back
50 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel st
Off The Back
51 David Maynard Colavita Racing st
Off The Back
52 Alexander Barouh Kissena Cycling Club 0:09:53
Off The Back
53 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
Off The Back
54 Simon Bennett st
Off The Back
55 Graham Lang st
Off The Back
56 William Doyle-capitman Kissena Cycling Club st
Off The Back
57 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:10:08
Off The Back
58 Anthony Santomassimo Stage 1/ fusionThink 0:13:22
Off The Back
59 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. st
Off The Back
60 Michael Kelly Team Edge st
Off The Back
61 Calvin Smythe CCNS/Pedal Power st
Off The Back
62 Joshua Parker Kissena 0:13:30
Off The Back
63 Dan Ciano COLAVITA-RACING 0:14:26
Off The Back
64 Michael Bartlett Team Edge 0:16:49
Off The Back
65 Matthew Casserly Boston University st
Off The Back
66 Drew Chieda Cyclonauts Racers 0:16:49
Off The Back
67 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:17:19
Off The Back
68 Anthony Oliva Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:19:08
Off The Back
69 Joshua Jamner Colby College Cycling st
Off The Back
70 Nelson Cardenas stryctly bicycles 0:19:44
Off The Back
71 Paul Dolan st
Off The Back
72 Orlando Valencia Crca 0:23:14
Off The Back
73 Charles Wescott Quad Cycles st
Off The Back
74 Eli Mernit GS Gotham/Toga st
Off The Back
75 Kevin Stewart U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:31:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tim Ratta
76 Sorin Ciurea vo2maxout.com 0:31:42
Off The Back
77 Andrew Hudon International Bicycle/Global 0:32:28
Off The Back
78 Bryce May TARGETTRAINING/FASTAR st
Off The Back
79 Zachary Labry MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:34:08
Off The Back
80 Greg Bortz Bethel Cycling 0:40:55
Off The Back
81 Adam Martin unattached 0:41:51
Off The Back
Starters:102   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 2:17:03
Off The Front
2 Gerry Clapper Williams Cycling 0:00:26
Off The Front
3 David Taylor CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 0:02:31
Off The Front
4 Joseph Regan Bethel Cycle 0:02:53
Off The Front
5 Sean Groom Squadra Coppi/IM Saab st
Off The Front
6 Leigh Sorrells Fioradifrutta/Masters 0:03:35
7 Ryan Haug CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING st
8 Fernando Ferreira targetraining 0:03:43
1
9 Eric Weinrich OA/Cyclemania st
2
10 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo st
3
Teammate Win: Roger Aspholm
11 Paul Richard CCB Racing st
4
12 Tim Malton CVC/Subaru of New England st
5
13 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA / AXIS st
6
14 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness st
7
15 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING st
8
16 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle st
9
17 Todd Bowden CVC Subaru of New England st
10
18 Patrick Cunningham Williams Cycling st
11
Teammate Top 5: Gerry Clapper
19 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England st
12
20 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
13
21 Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing st
14
22 Robert Lattanzi Westwood Velo st
15
Teammate Win: Roger Aspholm
23 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle st
16
24 Alan Potter Everactive/Workers CompSolutions st
17
25 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING 0:04:15
26 Rob Mchardy Williams Cycling 0:06:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gerry Clapper
27 Stephen Gray Bethel Cycle 0:07:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Regan
28 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving st
Off The Back
29 Sam Morse Corner Cycle st
Off The Back
30 John Mosher Corner Cycle st
Off The Back
31 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:07:45
Off The Back
32 Chad Byers Unattached 0:09:01
Off The Back
33 Mike Spangenberg Competitive Edge Racing Team 0:10:27
Off The Back
34 Scott Bodin TARGETRAINING 0:12:18
Off The Back
35 Max Lippolis TARGETRAINING st
Off The Back
36 Bryan Barrett BikeLine/LWA 0:16:48
Off The Back
37 David Birrell Competetive Edge Racing Team st
Off The Back
38 Esteban Sequera CVC Subaru of New England st
Off The Back
39 Gregory Zysk Pedros P/b + 3 Network st
Off The Back
40 Kyle Wolfe CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cy st
Off The Back
41 A. zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc 0:20:38
Off The Back
42 Jonathan Tarbox Delta Surveying Services 0:21:29
Off The Back
43 Alessandro Matteucci Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 0:21:44
Off The Back
44 Daniel Luzier Cyfac 0:22:02
Off The Back
45 Daniel Fox Corner Cycle Cycling Club st
Off The Back
46 Richard Carlton CVC/Subaru of New England 0:26:02
Off The Back
Starters:54   Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Inoa Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing 2:29:48
1
2 Danny Habig CRCA/Luzzo's st
2
3 Evan Thomas Unattached st
3
4 Matthew Montesano Kissena Cycling Club st
4
5 Maison Chen Cheshire Cycle Racing st
5
6 Bart Mcdonough TargeTraining st
6
7 Craig Fleischer East End/Kreb Cycle st
7
8 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club st
8
9 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/FGX RACING st
9
10 Mark Heithoff DKNY-Signature Cycles/CRCA st
10
11 David Richman CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD st
11
12 Gregory Donovan Kissena Cycling Club st
12
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Montesano
13 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta st
13
14 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta st
14
15 Hanjiro Kawai BCA st
15
16 Juan Munster GUILTY BY ASSOCIATION st
16
17 Robert Haber CRCA/FGX Racing st
17
18 Dennis Desmarais CVC Subaru of New England st
18
19 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena st
19
20 Kevin Mosher C B R C st
20
21 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/NYVelocity st
21
22 David Anthony dope CRCA/NYVelocity st
22
23 Rick Hall CRCA / Teany Cycling st
23
24 Shane Moran Westwood Velo st
24
25 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle st
25
26 Adam Francis Bulldog Cycling st
26
27 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing st
27
28 Dusty King st
28
29 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/NYVELOCITY 0:02:08
30 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle 0:02:13
31 Michael Beckerman CRCA/FGX Racing st
32 Dwayne Melton Mystic Velo st
33 Niko Triantafillou CRCA / Teany Cycling st
34 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle 0:02:21
35 Ben Hughes CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear 0:02:36
36 Bryan Dougherty Kissena st
37 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/FGX Racing 0:04:30
38 Jeff Gelt U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:04:48
39 Jeremy Dawkins The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz 0:05:08
40 Carlos Quintero Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:05:53
41 Michael Stimson U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:08:53
42 Benjamin George Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:09:10
43 Paul Italiano GS Retrovelo 0:12:05
44 David Kahn Yale st
45 Christopher Schwenker East End/Kreb Cycle st
46 Chad Casselman CRCA/FGX Racing st
47 Todd Brilliant CRCA/Setanta st
48 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
49 Chris Grady East End / Kreb Cycle 0:13:32
Off The Back
50 Eric Kuo CRCA/Setanta 0:13:29
Off The Back
51 Bruce Schwartz Signature Cycles/DKNY st
Off The Back
52 Peter Kenny Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:16:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maison Chen
53 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 0:16:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Montesano
54 Rich Grant Williams Cycling st
Off The Back
55 Wai Fong Kissena Cycling Club st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Montesano
56 Tom Krol Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:18:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maison Chen
57 John Halloran CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey 0:19:17
Off The Back
58 Alvin Morson 0:21:19
Off The Back
59 Anthony Mazzella Sanchez Houlihan Lokey/CRCA st
Off The Back
60 Nathaniel Miller Kissena Cycling Club st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Montesano
61 David Regen CRCA/Organic Athlete 0:22:19
Off The Back
62 Jonathan Leong CRCA / Teany Cycling st
Off The Back
63 Robert Walker Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:23:06
Off The Back
64 Steve De jesus jimenez velo sport 0:25:41
Off The Back
65 Alfonso Llanos the cafeteros st
Off The Back
66 Miguel Torres jr Laurel Bicycle Club 0:26:23
Off The Back
67 Al Curits Bethel Cycle 0:27:16
Off The Back
68 Leonides Lopez jimenez velo sports 0:29:01
Off The Back
69 Per Rosenkvist CRCA/NYVelocity 0:30:07
Off The Back
70 Gregory Mccoy Yorktown cycles/Tarmac cycling 0:30:14
Off The Back
71 Seth Gross CRCA/ NYVelocity 0:33:02
Off The Back
72 Nicholas Maggiore Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale C 0:40:34
Off The Back
73 Maurice Osorio kissena cycling club 0:43:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Montesano
Starters:90   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 63   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Buckley Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 2:24:36
Off The Front
2 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI Clif Bar 0:01:05
1
3 John Funk CYCLE FITNESS st
2
4 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel st
3
Teammate Win: Todd Buckley
5 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing Team st
4
6 M. andrew Ruiz CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
5
7 Haluk Sarci Tenafly Road Dawgs st
6
8 Unknown Rider st
7
9 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
8
10 Matthew Doran GLOBAL LOCATE RACING 0:01:22
11 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo st
12 Philip Beliveau Champlain Valley Cycling st
13 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club st
14 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis 0:02:17
15 Hunter Ziesing ZteaM Cycling st
16 Unknown Rider 0:02:21
17 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:02:31
18 Mark Luzio CYCLE FITNESS 0:02:37 Teammate Top 5: John Funk
19 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear 0:03:47
20 Bob Roldan everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solut 0:05:30
21 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:07:17
1
22 Douglas Crane Cafeteros st
2
23 Kevin Haley Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games st
3
24 Damian Dicostanzo Deno's Wonder Wheel st
4
25 Paul Hayes st
5
26 Wayne Prescott Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
6
27 Brian Anderson International Bicycle/Global 0:08:35
28 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:10:26
29 Dan Fitch SCARR/Ommegang/Syracuse Bicycle st
30 Michael Claus OA/Cyclemania 0:10:54
31 Casey Gawlak Yorktown Cycles/Tarmac Cycling 0:11:49
32 Jay Vincent Zama Racing st
33 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo 0:12:44
34 Brian Rafferty Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:16:09
35 Bob Payson Battenkill/United 0:17:31
36 Sebastian Dunn CVC/Subaru of New England st
37 Eric Derivera Competitive Edge Racing Team 0:18:31
38 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. 0:18:39
39 Jim Escobar Honeywell Cycling 0:20:53
40 Robert Burstein CVC/Subaru of New England st
41 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
42 David Stokes Kissena st
43 Jose Hernandez Colavita Racing st
44 Roy Hutchinson Kissena st
45 Cliff Saper century road club/sanchez 0:22:24
Off The Back
46 Thomas Coleman Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:22:28
Off The Back
47 Diego Atehortua cafeteros cycling club 0:24:21
Off The Back
48 Bob Guatelli CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan Lokey st
Off The Back
49 Esteban Fernandez Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:29:40
Off The Back
50 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:33:19
Off The Back
51 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle 0:33:35
Off The Back
52 Robert Mccauley Cycle Fitness 0:38:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Funk
53 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:38:26
Off The Back
54 John Meyer Cycle Fitness 0:40:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Funk
55 Peter Frenzilli na 0:46:30
Off The Back
56 Paul Kalker
Off The Back
Starters:65   Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Ankeny RGM Watches/Richard Sachs Cycles 1:17:42
2 Justin Henderson Colavita Racing 0:00:02
3 Gary Quinlin None st
4 Tim Walsh DKNY/Signature Cycles st
5 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club st
6 Andrew Shapiro 0:01:06
7 Alex Horton kissena 0:01:33
8 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NY Velocity 0:02:26
9 Timothy Cotreau 0:02:56
10 Arnold Wood st
11 Owen Conlow st
12 Timothy Taylor Southport Racquet Club st
13 Clayton Mcphail CRCA/NY Velocity st
14 William Schwartz TARGETRAINING 0:03:48
15 William Radley cat 6 racing st
16 Daniel Bersohn CRCA/NYVelocity 0:06:08
17 Jeffrey White 0:06:16
18 Michael Furey GS Retro Velo 0:06:17
19 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:06:26
20 Scott Maclellan Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) st
21 Ryan Abshire NYVelocity 0:09:02
22 ? ? st
23 Martin Loeffler st
24 Nigel Carreiro 0:10:15
25 Eric Policarpio Bikers Edge 0:10:20
26 James Tierney st
27 Daniel Opoku CVC/Subaru of New England 0:11:15
28 Domenico Lelio cafeteros cycling club 0:12:21
29 John Ercolani Cycle Fitness Cycling Club 0:13:06
30 David Juneau Team Mossman / Tokeneke Racing 0:13:16
31 Chris Bousquet Nova - Cycle Sport st
32 Sean Caffyn U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:15:13
33 Michael Vagnone CYCLE FITNESS 0:19:00
34 Bill Dunbar 0:19:21
35 Adam Kalker 2:02:18
Starters:39   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Jennings GEARWORKS 2:26:53
2 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:05:00
3 David Burnell cox communications cycling team 0:08:09
4 David Burnett Mystic Velo \ MCRA st
5 Jorge Ramirez CYCLONAUTS RACER 0:16:27
6 John Lord Denos Wonder Wheels 0:18:36
7 Horacio Ahumada CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB st
8 Cleofus Price gs gotham st
9 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK st
10 Matt Moore Berkshire Cycling Assoc. 0:22:41
11 Scott Phillips CRCA/Foundation 0:22:53
12 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA 0:22:56 Teammate Top 5: David Burnett
13 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club 0:39:16
14 Ken Johnsson Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:40:51
15 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH st
16 Steven Korff Kissena 0:47:09
Starters:21   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Hurst Connecticut Coast Cycling 3:22:10
1
2 Robbie King IF/Lionette's st
2
3 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB RACING st
3
4 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
4
5 Toby Marzot Team Mountain Khakis p/b EPNO st
5
6 Jesse Dekrey Anthem Sports Elite Development st
6
7 Anders Newbury Hot Tubes Junior Development st
7
8 Matthew Purdy Spooky / NCC / Kenda st
8
9 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING st
9
10 Justin Spinelli Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling st
10
11 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
11
Teammate Top 5: Josh Dillon
12 James Driscoll Rock Racing st
12
13 Eric Tremble Spooky / NCC / Kenda 0:00:54
14 Unknown Rider st
15 Gavriel Epstein Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladi 0:05:43
1
16 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, st
2
17 Barry Miller Mike Fraysse Sports st
3
18 Thom Coupe BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
4
Teammate Top 5: Josh Dillon
19 Chad Butts Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladi st
5
20 Kevin Wolfson IF/Lionette's Market st
6
21 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM st
7
22 Matt Mainer Spooky / NCC / Kenda st
8
23 Alec Donahue Spooky / NCC / Kenda 0:05:52
24 Emerson Oronte IF/Lionettes st Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
25 Austin Moran TARGETRAINING/confabricate.com st
26 Cristian Velasquez 0:07:14
Off The Back
27 Brian Lawney Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:10:20
Off The Back
28 David Costa Anthem Sports Elite Development st
Off The Back
29 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC st
Off The Back
30 Yahor Buben CCB Racing Team 0:10:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
31 Andrew Bernstein Anthem Sports Elite Development st
Off The Back
32 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:11:30
Off The Back
33 Cameron Cogburn ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 0:15:12
Off The Back
34 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing 0:20:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
35 Igor Volshteyn Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladi st
Off The Back
36 Manny Goguen CL Noonan/ KAM/ Coast to Coast st
Off The Back
37 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT 0:21:58
Off The Back
38 James Combs Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:22:32
Off The Back
39 Pete Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:23:04
Off The Back
40 Scott Dolmat-connell Metlife Cycling 0:26:49
Off The Back
41 Scott Giles Velo Brew st
Off The Back
42 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:26:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Josh Dillon
43 Connor Sallee Williams Cycling st
Off The Back
44 John Hanson IF/Lionette's st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
45 Corey Masson MetLife Cycling Team 0:28:07
Off The Back
46 Joshua Gunn Embrocation Cycling Journal/Wattage st
Off The Back
47 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 0:28:24
Off The Back
48 Ben Carbonetti NorEast Cycling 0:37:12
Off The Back
49 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing/Brumble Bikes 0:38:53
Off The Back
50 Shawn Mccormack Team FUJI 0:47:50
Off The Back
51 Amos Brumble CCB/Time/Clif Bar st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
Starters:82   Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Stevens CRCA / Radical Media 2:29:40
Off The Front
2 Ann marie Miller CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey 0:06:21
Off The Front
3 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 0:06:34
Off The Front
4 Audrey Friedrichsen scott Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 0:07:16
Off The Front
5 Elena Dale Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 0:08:50
Off The Front
6 Rebecca Wellons NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:09:25
Off The Front
7 Anna Milkowski st
Off The Front
8 Alejandra Madrinan CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 0:09:36
Off The Front
9 Donna Mcmahon GBSC 0:10:14
10 Bryna Nestor Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 0:10:22
1
Teammate Top 5: Audrey Friedrichsen scott
11 Emma Bast Mount Holyoke College st
2
12 Karin Holmes Sunapee S&W st
3
13 Debony Diehl SUNAPEE/S&W st
4
14 Sarah Krzysiak Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com st
5
15 Nancy Ford USI st
6
16 Amy Mcguire Hub Racing 0:15:42
17 Meredith Ehn Anthem Sports Women's Cycling st Teammate Top 5: Audrey Friedrichsen scott
18 Lisa Force CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes 0:18:22
1
19 Beth Saman Williams Cycling st
2
20 Rose Long Flatbread pb GMBC st
3
21 Ashley Prine CRCA/Radical Media st
4
Teammate Win: Evelyn Stevens
22 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle/Global st
23 Melissa Ross Unattached st
24 Kathrine Papillon rodrigues Williams Cycling 0:20:29
Off The Back
25 Nicole Freedman 0:21:17
Off The Back
26 Yuri Matsumoto MIT cycling club 0:21:29
Off The Back
27 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media st
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Evelyn Stevens
28 Zuzana Trnovcova MIT Cycling 0:23:29
Off The Back
29 Danielle Ruane Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving 0:24:00
Off The Back
30 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA/Third Nature st
Off The Back
31 Edie Perkins Kissena Cycling Club st
Off The Back
32 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle st
Off The Back
33 Heidi Reijm Kissena 0:25:23
Off The Back
34 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England 0:27:31
Off The Back
35 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:27:42
Off The Back
36 Frances Morrison Mount Holyoke College st
Off The Back
37 Cindy Ma CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ann marie Miller
38 Kendall Dwyer CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 0:28:15
Off The Back
39 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:41:07
Off The Back
40 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental /
Off The Back
Starters:48   Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Ralston MIT/FXDD 2:40:02
2 Paula Brunetto n/a 0:00:23
3 110 maria Murphy GS Retro velo 0:11:00
4 Emily Maynard CRCA 0:11:07
5 Susanna Piller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling st
6 Mary Fuchs Fit Werx st
7 Kristin Lotito CRCA 3rd Nature 0:13:38
8 Pan pan Fan CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey 0:17:20
9 Caroline Gaynor CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk st
10 Nancy Labbe-giguere QuadCycles st
11 Joanne Cabello CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey 0:17:46
12 Lindsey Paluska CRCA/NYVelocity 0:20:03
13 Lauren Zucker CRCA / Teany Cycling 0:29:07
14 Jennifer Saunders CRCA/NYVelocity 0:29:20
15 Annemarie Donovan CRCA / Teany Cycling 0:31:21
16 Lyn Mccabe 0:31:57
17 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/NYVelocity 0:33:42
18 Jennifer Smalheiser CRCA/NYVelocity 0:36:42
19 Melissa Gymrek MIT 0:48:18 Teammate Win: Laura Ralston
20 Katherine Lovejoy MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:48:47 Teammate Win: Laura Ralston
21 Brittlee Bowman Kissena
Starters:24 Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 3