Log In
Fresno State Kearney Park Criterium • Feb 12 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Larsen UCI 535 3 1
2 Sam Bassetti UCD 311 5
3 Chris Dudley UNR 2 2
4 Alexander Walters UCD 5 5
5 Syd Newsom FSU 0
6 John Plasta UCD 0
7 Scot Ferguson UNR 0 Teammate Top 5: Chris Dudley
8 Steven Larsen CPSLO 0
9 Kelsey Judd UCSB 0
10 Jordan Kestler UCB 0
11 Ricardo Contreras UCSC 0
12 Mackenzie Champlin UCLA 0
13 Grant Van horn UCSD 5 1 6
14 Brian Funk CPSLO 3 3
15 Anthony Ferretti UCD 3 55 1 Teammate Top 5: Sam Bassetti
16 Alexander Yen STANFORD 0
17 Blake Anton CPSLO 0
18 Jason Ryan STANFORD 1 1
19 James Enright 0
20 Will Patterson STANFORD 2 2
21 Keith Wong STANFORD 1
22 Harris Fienberg STANFORD 0
23 Cameron Mckenzie STANFORD 0
24 Hippolute Goux UCSD 2 2
25 Andreas Freund UCB 0
26 Benjamin Barry HSU 2 2
27 Christopher Harland UCD 1 3 4 Teammate Top 5: Sam Bassetti
28 Carmi Schulman UCSC 0
29 Grant Cutler STANFORD 2 2
DNF David Brookes UCB 0
DNF Brendan Larkin USC 0
DNF Chris Yu STANFORD 0
DNF Jon Lexa UCLA 2
DNF Paul Morris UNR 0 Teammate Top 5: Chris Dudley
DNF Cody Anderson UCSB 0
DNF Elliot Hawkes STANFORD 0
DNF Alexander Hsing STANFORD 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Penaloza UCD 313
2 Kevin Vangundy UCD 5 5 Teammate Win: Jonathan Penaloza
3 Michael Valdez UCI 1
4 Riley Majeune-fagan STANFORD 0
5 David Quiros UCLA 0
6 Edward Kronfli SCU 0
7 Joe Walker UCSC 5 1 6
8 Garrett Hankins SCU 0
9 Daniel Hertel UCB 0
10 Jeffrey Byrd FSU 0
11 Bradley Smith CSUS 0
12 Nathan Abel HSU 0
13 Nicholas Guggemos USC 52
14 Kyle Zampaglione UCB 0
15 David Luong UCLA 5 5 Teammate Top 5: David Quiros
16 Nicholas Jerabek CPSLO 1 1
17 Stephen Murphy UCSB 0
18 Nicholas Morozovsky UCSD 0
19 Evan Bradish UCLA 0 Teammate Top 5: David Quiros
20 Youssef Azzazy UCLA 3 3 Teammate Top 5: David Quiros
21 James Yuan USC 2 2
22 John Caffrey UCD 2 Teammate Win: Jonathan Penaloza
23 Jeffrey Clause SCU 0
24 Gary Thompson UCD 3 3 Teammate Win: Jonathan Penaloza
25 Michael Spady UCD 0 Teammate Win: Jonathan Penaloza
DNF Steven Pearl HSU 0
DNF Karl Tingwald USC 0
DNF Dave Vannette STANFORD 0 Teammate Top 5: Riley Majeune-fagan
DNF Tony Wolf FSU 0
DNF Todd Woodlan UCSD 0
DNF Sean Clark UCD 0 Teammate Win: Jonathan Penaloza
DNF Stefan Webster UCLA 0 Teammate Top 5: David Quiros
DNF Jeffrey Wayland UCB 0
DNF Stephen Sehr UCSB 2 2
DNF Eric Gibbons STANFORD 0 Teammate Top 5: Riley Majeune-fagan
DNF William Foster FSU 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Buechler CSUF
2 Alex Young UCD
3 Richard Joyce UCD
4 Connor Gilbert STANFORD
5 Alexander Neigher UCD
6 Cameron Sublett UCSB
7 Terrence Davis UCSB
8 Chris Hart UCD Teammate Top 5: Alex Young
9 Michael Salipante UCB
10 Ryan Velarde UCI
11 James Sears UCD Teammate Top 5: Alex Young
12 Connor Benton UCB
13 Jake Cohen UCSB
14 Joshua Natividad UCB
15 Daniel Corral UCB
16 John Feeney UNR
17 Brian Thomas UCSB
18 Alex Morishita UCI
19 Joshua Morten UCSB
20 Trent Sherman FSU
21 Armando Fuentes UCSB
22 Kyle Felsman UCSD
23 Andre Swart UCD Teammate Top 5: Alex Young
24 Eric Aguilera UNR
25 Zachary Davis UCD Teammate Top 5: Alex Young
DNF Kristoffer Dean HSU
DNF Gianpaul Ferioli HSU
DNF Jonathan Fullman STANFORD Teammate Top 5: Connor Gilbert
DNF James Goonewardena CSUF Teammate Win: Kevin Buechler
DNF Bryan Humburg CSUF Teammate Win: Kevin Buechler
DNF Kris Kubota FSU
DNF Paul Summers STANFORD Teammate Top 5: Connor Gilbert
DNF Siladitya Dey UCSB
DNF Benjamin Sarno UCSD
DNF Mark Roberts CSUS
DNF Mason French UCB
DNF Nicholas Terzakis UCB
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Amicucci UCD
2 Matt Klingler UCD Teammate Win: Matthew Amicucci
3 Chris Stoner UCD Teammate Win: Matthew Amicucci
4 Drew Thompson UCB
5 Niels Smidth CPSLO
6 Brandon Alonzo CSUS
7 David Bergstedt CSUF
8 Jared Casper STANFORD
9 Justin Russo CPSLO Teammate Top 5: Niels Smidth
10 Max Silverstein STANFORD
11 Matt Song UCD Teammate Win: Matthew Amicucci
12 Samuel Riegel SCU
13 Micah Klaeser SCU
14 Justin Eagleton USC
15 Maziar Hemati UCLA
16 Kevin Gucwa UCD Teammate Win: Matthew Amicucci
17 Richard Schellenberg UCD Teammate Win: Matthew Amicucci
18 Ben Ewing UCSC
19 Bruno Suttles UCD Teammate Win: Matthew Amicucci
20 Adrran House CSUS
21 John Vidmar UCSD
22 Michael Redding UCD Teammate Win: Matthew Amicucci
23 Alexander Grannan UCLA
24 Andrew Roeschknapp UCB Teammate Top 5: Drew Thompson
25 Alvin Garlejo HSU
26 Spencer Schiveley UCSD
27 Jack Thorpe HSU
28 Ariel Chait UCB Teammate Top 5: Drew Thompson
29 Daniel Arredondo CSUS
30 Ray Lee UCLA
31 Phillipe Decorwin-martin UCB Teammate Top 5: Drew Thompson
32 Sean Tomajan CPSLO Teammate Top 5: Niels Smidth
33 Grant Linhares CSUS
34 Ian Vidalin UCSB
35 Brian Lam UCD Teammate Win: Matthew Amicucci
36 Jairus Ciocon CSUF
37 Pedro Manguy UCSD
38 Christopher Mount FSU
39 Alex Jones FSU
DNF Robert Gustafson USC
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maura Kinsella SCU 1 131
2 Sunshine Townsend UCD 555525 2
3 Danielle Haulman UCD 2 1 2
4 Sara Kappus UCLA 1 2 3
5 Fiona Strouts STANFORD 3 53 11
6 Katharine Hall UCB 0
7 Eileen Mazzochette STANFORD 0 Teammate Top 5: Fiona Strouts
8 Madeleine Flint STANFORD 32 Teammate Top 5: Fiona Strouts
9 Virginia Solomon USC 0
10 Kathryn Hicks CPSLO 0
11 Tracy Kroll HSU 0
DNF Joanna Bechtel UCB 3231 9
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diana Lin STANFORD
2 Marissa Ferrante STANFORD Teammate Win: Diana Lin
3 Christine Weir UCSC
4 Karen Hutchins CSUS
5 Alexandra Yesian UCB
6 Maureen Murphy STANFORD Teammate Win: Diana Lin
7 Robin Young UCB Teammate Top 5: Alexandra Yesian
8 Eliana Stefani CPSLO
9 Hayley Umayam HSU
10 Nicole Carlevato UCD
11 Erica Greif UNR
12 Alicia Halpern UCD
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angharad Porteous STANFORD 5 1
2 ? Payne FSU 0
3 Joy Hsu UCD 1
4 Jordan Applegarth UCD 2 2
5 Breana Hill UCD 0
6 Lauren Freudman UCD 0
7 Claire Porter UCB 0
8 Avery Boyd FSU 0 Teammate Top 5: ? Payne
9 Mariaraquel Orellana USC 0
10 Samantha Streae UNR 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4