Log In
University of Oklahoma Cycling's Land Ronde TT • Mar 7 2020 • Oklahoma City, OK
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 19 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Heuser University of North Texas 16:05.3
2 Pavle Kalaba Midwestern State University 16:27.1
3 S Charles zamastil Midwestern State University 16:50.5
4 Pablo Cruz Midwestern State University 17:04.8
5 Rob Sandusky University of Arkansas 17:27.1
6 Jason Perkins Midwestern State University 17:44.4
7 Fred Vincent University of North Texas 18:08.1 Teammate Win: Andy Heuser
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cordero Texas A&M Cycling Team 17:50.5
2 Sharome Burton Midwestern State University 18:04.1
3 Chas Hornung UT Arlington 18:05.6
4 James Krist UNL Cycling Club 18:20.5
5 Morgan Ballesteros Midwestern State University 19:07.7
6 Reid Hutchins Midwestern State University 22:24.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Turner Becker Uiversity of Arkansas Cycling Club 18:09.3
2 Ethan Flores University of Texas at San Antonio 20:38.5
3 Spencer Lemon UNL Cycling 21:31.6
4 Dylan Hughes Texas A&M Cycling Team 22:10.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Lincoln Cadence Cyclery - Audi McKinney p/b 15:45.4
2 Seth Lasley Soundpony P/B Triad Bank 16:19.8
3 Sam Anderson SENTIR Racing 16:40.5
4 Chad Shanks Neighborhood Race Team 17:00.4
5 Andrew Townsend Pinnacle Velo 17:06.2
6 Christopher Morrison Bixby Bicycle Works 17:17.9
7 William Nollert Neighborhood Race Team 17:20.4 Teammate Top 5: Chad Shanks
8 Troy Cowin Hood Rats 18:14.4
9 Chad Cook Boxcar Coffee 18:15.0
10 Pat Varva Bike One Racing 19:05.4
11 Larry Buxton Soundpony Triad Bank 19:18.9
12 Milus Clarke jr Tulsa wheelmen 20:06.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Tigert DNA Racing 16:02.9
2 Johny Garner 16:57.8
3 William Honsaker 18:03.1
4 Shawn Mcmichael 18:10.8
5 Caleb Corff Celestial Cycles 18:10.8
6 Brian Bolton Hodges Bend Racing 18:23.8
7 James Snodgrass BIKE ONE RACING 18:34.6
8 Jonathan Clark Neighborhood Race Team 18:39.5
9 Daniel Doherty OKC Velo - The Bike Lab 18:40.9
10 Durham Chilcoat SENTIR Racing 18:48.3
11 Bryan Lemire 18:55.4
12 Patrick Sprague 19:18.1
13 Gerry Douglas PACC Racing 19:29.9
14 Kyle Miller 19:31.2
15 Brandon Bigger PACC Racing 19:37.7
16 Roger Johnson OKC VELO- BIKE LAB CLUB 19:38.1
17 Jonathan Haring Team Launchpad 20:27.9
18 Zachary Linhardt Team Semper Fi 21:21.4
19 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers 21:28.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Steiner The Bike Lab OKC 17:06.9
2 Justin Miller Just Some Guy 17:37.0
3 Steve Conry 18:13.5
4 Gary Miller Bike One Racing Team 18:20.2
5 Heath Arning Phat Tire 18:34.5
6 Corbin Smith Matrix Cycle Club/ Richardson Bike 18:55.1
7 Tyler Hart 19:20.0
8 Paul Anderson 19:59.1
9 Herb Brown Team Warmup 20:33.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Quezada Midwestern State University 20:06.3
2 Ryan Kerch Texas A&M Cycling Team 20:23.0
3 Tanner Ruth University of Arkansas 21:39.0
4 Tristan Landrus UTSA Cycling 21:50.5
5 Julian Rubio blanco Midwestern State University 22:45.2 Teammate Win: Jose Quezada
6 Patrick Meador Texas A&M Cycling Team 22:54.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Larson Tulsa Wheelmen 15:19.0
2 Scott Sifferman Springfield Brewing Company Athleti 16:03.9
3 William Plumlee Team Cadence Cyclery - Audi McKinne 16:14.4
4 Peter Erdoes DNA Racing 16:33.8
5 Jeff Hall PACC Racing 18:38.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mcquirk The Bike Lab OKC 14:55.1
2 Evan Bybee DNA Racing 15:04.3
3 Mario Arroyave Elevate Cycling Team 15:04.4
4 Jefferey May Cadence Cyclery - Audi McKinney p/b 15:10.5
5 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team 15:46.3
6 Nicholas Penrod Hodges Bend Racing 15:47.8
7 Jay Coleman C3 Racing - Texas 15:52.1
8 Brian Lea Tulsa Wheelmen 16:07.8
9 Joe Mccracken Cadence Cyclery Audi McKinney p/b B 16:13.0 Teammate Top 5: Jefferey May
10 Drew Cardoza Hodges Bend Racing 16:19.9
11 Tucker Nickols Cadence Cyclery 17:20.9
12 Ben Gramling City Title Cycling Team 19:21.4 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Evans
13 Stephan Hirsch 19:40.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Frank University of North Texas 22:18.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Nielson Oklahoma State University 19:40.0
2 Amelia Durst Baylor University 20:31.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Reilly Midwestern State University 24:25.7
2 Dominique Shepherd Midwestern State University 25:00.2 Teammate Win: Bridget Reilly
3 Aimee Cavazos Midwestern State University 28:13.0 Teammate Win: Bridget Reilly
4 Bianca Zuleta Midwestern State University 28:56.3 Teammate Win: Bridget Reilly
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Larson Tulsa Wheelmen 18:14.3
2 Heather Laufer DNA Racing 18:23.9
3 Maddie Woolley United Racing 18:36.1
4 Casandra Dickerson Team isocentric 18:40.6
5 Danielle Larson LaMere Cycles / StayNWA 19:09.9
6 Ariel Wyant Pandemonium 19:15.8
7 Patricia Witmer 19:32.9
8 Corinna Redard Pandemonium Cycling 20:32.1
9 Ruth Seaman OKC Bike Lab 21:23.4
10 Emily West Bike One Racing Team 21:48.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Freisberg Pandemonium 19:26.4
2 Caroline Kyle Neighborhood Race Team 19:27.5
3 Cherilyn Mahoney 19:27.7
4 Aimi Mlekoday Project Hero 20:18.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2