Log In
University of Oklahoma Cycling's Land Ronde Crit • Mar 8 2020
Mostly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 21 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Heuser University of North Texas 58:45
2 Pablo Cruz Midwestern State University s.t.
3 Rob Sandusky University of Arkansas s.t.
4 Pavle Kalaba Midwestern State University 58:48
5 Ryan Currie Oklahoma State University 58:51
6 Skyler Mackey University of Arkansas 59:32
7 Evan Kemppainen Texas A&M Cycling Team s.t.
8 Bryce Ward University of Arkansas 58:52 Teammate Top 5: Rob Sandusky
9 Cole Layson Texas A&M Cycling Team 59:08
10 Jonathan Spangle Texas A&M Cycling Team s.t.
11 Jason Perkins Midwestern State University 59:42 Teammate Top 5: Pablo Cruz
DNF Fred Vincent University of North Texas DNF Teammate Win: Andy Heuser
DNF Joseph Pardue Strike Cycling Development Team DNF
DNF Seth Hart Oklahoma State University DNF Teammate Top 5: Ryan Currie
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Krist UNL Cycling Club 49:17
1
2 Matheus Miraglia Texas A&M Cycling Team s.t.
2
3 James Cordero Texas A&M Cycling Team s.t.
3
4 Noah Brown University of Oklahoma s.t.
4
5 Chas Hornung UT Arlington s.t.
5
6 Morgan Ballesteros Midwestern State University 49:55
7 Sharome Burton Midwestern State University 49:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Hughes Texas A&M Cycling Team 38:41
2 Yaobin Chen Texas A&M Cycling Team 38:43 Teammate Win: Dylan Hughes
3 Spencer Lemon UNL Cycling 38:49
4 Ethan Flores University of Texas at San Antonio 38:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emerson Cifuentes OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club 50:14
Off The Front
2 Demsy Cifuentes OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club 50:16
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Emerson Cifuentes
3 Matt Lincoln Cadence Cyclery - Audi McKinney p/b 51:05
Off The Front
4 Christopher Morrison Bixby Bicycle Works 51:10
Off The Front
5 Seth Lasley Soundpony P/B Triad Bank 51:29
6 Chad Shanks Neighborhood Race Team s.t.
7 William Nollert Neighborhood Race Team 50:23
Off The Front
8 Troy Cowin Hood Rats 50:25
Off The Front
9 Andrew Townsend Pinnacle Velo 50:31
Off The Front
10 Chad Cook Boxcar Coffee s.t.
Off The Front
11 Pat Varva Bike One Racing 51:31
1
12 Ryan Ameen Hodges Bend Racing s.t.
2
13 Jack Jarko Neighborhood Race Team s.t.
3
14 Ryan Hulseberg Hodges Bend Racing 51:34
4
15 Milus Clarke jr Tulsa wheelmen s.t.
5
16 Larry Buxton Soundpony Triad Bank s.t.
6
DNF Harrison Petre Hodges Bend Racing DNF
DNF Sean Kahl DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Greathouse 29:08
Off The Front
2 Caleb Corff Celestial Cycles 29:24
Off The Front
3 Daniel Doherty OKC Velo - The Bike Lab 29:49
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 William Honsaker 29:51
Off The Front
Off The Back
5 Brian Bolton Hodges Bend Racing s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
6 Justin Miller Just Some Guy 29:51
Off The Front
Off The Back
7 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers 30:23
Off The Front
Off The Back
8 Roger Johnson OKC VELO- BIKE LAB CLUB s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
9 Rene Hernandez Bike Lab 30:32
Off The Back
10 Brian Steiner The Bike Lab OKC 30:33
Off The Back
11 Durham Chilcoat SENTIR Racing 30:37
Off The Back
1
12 Shawn Mcmichael s.t.
Off The Back
2
13 Gerry Douglas PACC Racing s.t.
Off The Back
3
14 Tyler Hart 30:39
Off The Back
4
15 Jonathan Clark Neighborhood Race Team 30:40
Off The Back
5
16 Gary Miller Bike One Racing Team 29:15
Off The Front
6
17 James Snodgrass BIKE ONE RACING 29:26
Off The Front
18 Corbin Smith Matrix Cycle Club/ Richardson Bike 29:31
Off The Front
19 Joseph Dufresne TEAM PENTABIKE 29:36
Off The Front
20 Leonel Lopez 30:30
Off The Back
21 Oliver Seekins 29:21
Off The Front
22 Andrew Eck Bike one 29:38
Off The Front
23 Louis Carter Bike One 29:19
Off The Front
24 Renoto Prieto movarez 29:54
Off The Front
Off The Back
25 Jon Hawkins BIKE ONE RACING TEAM 29:51
Off The Front
Off The Back
26 Daniel Brown Transitions Lifecare p/b InSync Rx 16:48
Off The Front
27 Bryan Lemire 11:55
Off The Front
28 Valentino Ageini 13:38
Off The Front
29 Danny Cash Soundpony- Triad Bank 11:50
Off The Front
30 Daniel Tigert DNA Racing 29:10
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Kerch Texas A&M Cycling Team 29:54
1
2 Jose Quezada Midwestern State University s.t.
2
3 Tanner Ruth University of Arkansas 29:56
3
4 Tristan Landrus UTSA Cycling s.t.
4
5 Ethan O'brian University of Oklahoma s.t.
5
6 Julian Rubio blanco Midwestern State University s.t.
6
7 Patrick Meador Texas A&M Cycling Team 29:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ryan Kerch
DNF Tanner Carlson University of Oklahoma DNF Teammate Top 5: Ethan O'brian
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Larson Tulsa Wheelmen 47:58
2 William Plumlee Team Cadence Cyclery - Audi McKinne 48:16
3 Peter Erdoes DNA Racing 48:49
4 Carter Johnson s.t.
5 Jeff Hall PACC Racing 48:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mcquirk The Bike Lab OKC 59:21
2 Paul Papin Boxcar coffee 1:00:38
3 Jefferey May Cadence Cyclery - Audi McKinney p/b s.t.
4 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team 1:00:49
5 Stephan Hirsch 1:00:56
6 Tucker Nickols Cadence Cyclery s.t.
7 Ben Gramling City Title Cycling Team s.t. Teammate Top 5: Andrew Evans
8 Mario Arroyave Elevate Cycling Team 1:00:58
9 Joe Mccracken Cadence Cyclery Audi McKinney p/b B 1:00:39 Teammate Top 5: Jefferey May
10 Nicholas Penrod Hodges Bend Racing 1:00:47
11 Brian Lea Tulsa Wheelmen 59:36
DNF Brandon Jackson OKC Velo / Bike Lab Club DNF
DNF Drew Cardoza Hodges Bend Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddie Woolley University of North Texas 45:58
1
2 Shelby Frank University of North Texas s.t.
2
Teammate Win: Maddie Woolley
3 Samantha Nielson Oklahoma State University 48:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Durst Baylor University 38:47
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Reilly Midwestern State University 39:29
2 Dominique Shepherd Midwestern State University 37:58 Teammate Win: Bridget Reilly
3 Aimee Cavazos Midwestern State University 39:34 Teammate Win: Bridget Reilly
4 Bianca Zuleta Midwestern State University 38:08 Teammate Win: Bridget Reilly
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Laufer DNA Racing 49:56
2 Ariel Wyant Pandemonium s.t.
3 Rebecca Larson Tulsa Wheelmen s.t.
4 Casandra Dickerson Team isocentric s.t.
5 Maddie Woolley University of North Texas 50:21
6 Danielle Larson LaMere Cycles / StayNWA s.t.
7 Corinna Redard Pandemonium Cycling 49:50
8 Ruth Seaman OKC Bike Lab 50:21
9 Emily West Bike One Racing Team 51:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cherilyn Mahoney 26:34
2 Sarah Shanks Neighborhood Race Team 27:07
3 Aimi Mlekoday Project Hero s.t.
4 Natalia Callard Neighborhood Race Team 28:18
5 Caroline Kyle Neighborhood Race Team 35:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3