Log In
2020 Icebreaker Time Trial • Mar 7 2020
Foggy, 44 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juracich Ben Liquid Velo 27:27.33
2 Sabol Nathan RAD p/b CycleU 28:24.09
3 Spranger Joe Broadmark Mount Si Racing 28:49.69
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cucco Will Hagens Berman Cycling 24:03.86
2 Juracich Isaac Liquid Velo 24:28.78
3 Kaeser Henry 0 25:28.45
4 Chew Andrew 0 27:02.10
5 Post Joshua 0 27:05.21
6 Harris Jack Rad Racing p/b CycleU 27:55.03
DQ Parshall Mak Engineer and Technician DQ
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Praitis Karl Jerry Baker Joniors 27:54.56
2 Waters Cooper 0 29:18.37
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baker Andy Broadmark Realty 23:39.83
2 Felton Blaine Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 26:03.60
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Reid PCP 24:24.13
2 Mcnulty Patrick Apex Racing 25:51.62
3 Schoellhamer Matt Apex Racing 28:21.06
4 Ayalon Ido 0 28:48.91
5 Ouellette Philip Liquid Velo 31:16.27
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ayling Stuart Este 22:18.93
2 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 23:48.81
3 Jones Race 0 26:05.89
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Branson David Apex Racing 24:57.86
2 Juracich Zach Liquid velo 25:11.76
3 Mcbee Josh Gene Johnson Cycling Team 25:21.21
4 Scholl Rob 0 25:53.24
5 Korus Christopher 0 26:12.76
6 Wilhelm Ken Country Green Turf Farms 26:41.86
7 Zbinden Bruno Liquid Velo 26:50.20 Teammate Top 5: Juracich Zach
8 Aguinaldo Alex Apex Racing Team 27:04.23 Teammate Win: Branson David
9 Brummett Arthur Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 27:04.29
10 Goodrich Luke Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 27:27.16
11 Di Qual ben Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 27:29.50
12 Humphrey Bobby Team 2Five3 Racing 28:18.38
13 Wujick Adam Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 28:27.52
14 Catalina Thomas Liquid Velo 28:48.73 Teammate Top 5: Juracich Zach
15 Shields James Liquid Velo 29:45.42 Teammate Top 5: Juracich Zach
16 Howard John Apex Racing 30:45.32 Teammate Win: Branson David
17 Hocut Jon Aratech Racing 30:54.62
18 Brown Ray Aratech Racing 32:10.39
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gaspers Brett Apex Racing 23:35.23
2 Gentzler Todd Jackalope Velo 23:52.76
3 Nyman Jeff Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 24:20.45
4 Shirey Andrew Audi 24:33.86
5 Pons Francisco Monton Racing Team 24:36.86
6 Musser Jeffrey Liquid Velo 24:37.64
7 Dahlin Michael Center Cycle 24:43.76
8 Goldberg Rob Metier Seattle 24:57.39
9 Arnold Philip Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 25:08.42
10 Yee Bernard Dyna Racing 26:16.97
11 Weldon Lance Mr. 26:32.34
12 Shimer Pete Mr. 26:55.42
13 Huber Joe Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 27:06.09
14 Conner Gary 0 28:10.53
15 Parsons David Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 30:36.90
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miller Peter Apex Racing 23:08.50
2 Gordon David Country Green Turf Farms 23:09.71
3 Clausen Mark Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 24:41.45
4 Matson Steve Team 253 Racing 25:58.38
5 Conrad Paul Metier 26:01.90
6 Castro Roberto Wenatchee Valley Velo 27:41.65
7 Byrne Mark Hammer Nutrition 28:17.99
8 Costie Stephen Apex Racing 31:04.70 Teammate Win: Miller Peter
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bardi Jack Gateway Devo Cycling 20:33.82
2 Vanbolt David Audi 20:55.47
3 Schwartz Ted Metier 21:59.10
4 Peterson Benjamin ZOOM SQUAD 22:32.43
5 Hitchcock Brian Fount Cycling Guild 23:05.27
6 Mcgraw Sean Tenspeed Hero 23:25.43
7 Peterek Kyle Apex Racing 23:37.40
8 Tubbs Ian Audi 24:40.04 Teammate Top 5: Vanbolt David
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mcwhirter Matt Fount Cycling Guild 22:24.50
2 Crossley Kieron Gene Johnson Cycling Team 22:29.19
3 Harbers Chris Audi 23:19.73
4 Luna Joaquin Audi 23:55.70
5 Barber Liam Team California Juniors 23:56.14
6 Gudwin Zachary Audi 24:00.39
7 Carlberg Andrew Broadmark Realty 24:38.70
8 Cucco Jeremy Hagens Berman Cycling 25:15.26
9 Duerson Wiley Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 26:24.97
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hietpas Forest Hagens Berman Cycling 21:33.02
2 Marvin Gerald 0 22:36.13
3 Crane Steven Este Racing 22:52.52
4 Hoblet Justin 2Five3 22:58.89
5 Cherco Trenton 0 23:22.33
6 Snoblin Peter Aratech Racing 23:36.23
7 Bondesson Thomas Metier 24:15.88
8 Pettyjohn Todd Fount Cycling Guild 24:20.50
9 Wernert Kyle 0 25:38.80 Teammate Top 5: Marvin Gerald
10 Luty Jarrod Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 25:55.91
11 Horn Sam Apex Racing 26:03.42
12 Scogin Andrew 0 26:10.32 Teammate Top 5: Marvin Gerald
13 Bailey Michael Gene Johnson Cycling Team 26:42.79
14 Feltes Drew 0 26:46.78 Teammate Top 5: Marvin Gerald
15 Witus Sam Apex Racing 27:21.12
16 Covington Lane RCCSEA 27:59.50
17 Griffith James 0 28:14.62 Teammate Top 5: Marvin Gerald
18 Brod Michael 0 28:49.52 Teammate Top 5: Marvin Gerald
19 Burger Scott Liquid Velo 28:55.68
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robinson Keith 22:03.19
1 Spingelt Sean 22:03.19
2 Humphrey Bobby 26:05.17
2 Matson Steve 26:05.17
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DQ ? Dq Dahlin Kelly
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kavesh Gina Caliber Home Loans / GERK'S p/b 25:30.26
2 Graff Beth Team 2FIVE3 Racing 25:48.00
3 Grygier Colleen Team Thrive 27:40.59
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haensel Diane Raise The Bar 26:38.04
2 Serrano Brummett angela Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 29:26.02
3 Gwiazda Kamila Spokeswomen Racing 30:24.33
4 Trinka-hoard Theresa 0 33:54.15
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wheeler Jennifer Fount Cycling Guild 23:21.92
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Henry Liquid Velo 24:43.77
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Thompson Raise the Bar 24:26.05
2 Vi Nguyen Audi 25:08.48
3 Mackenna Lees Breakfast Cycling Club 26:09.14
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1