Log In
GA Tech Cycling Calhoun RR • Mar 7 2020 • Calhoun, GA
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Paltiel 1:36:26.3
Off The Front
2 Justin Mcpeak NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:36:26.3
Off The Front
3 Brent Perkins American Air p/b Haier 1:36:26.6
Off The Front
4 Kevin Reagin NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:36:28.1
Off The Front
5 Benjamin Risk GOAT Cycling 1:37:17.5
Off The Front
6 Jonathan Slater L5Flyers p/b OrthoAtlanta 1:37:18.3
Off The Front
7 Murphy Davis 1:38:48.2
Off The Front
8 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 1:40:07.3
1
9 Flores Vladimir 1:40:07.5
2
10 Shane Tow Frazier Cycling 1:40:07.7
3
11 Zachary Rader SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 1:40:07.8
4
12 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 1:40:07.9
5
13 Stephen De troye Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 1:40:08.7
6
14 Robert Holton 1:40:09.3
7
15 Gregory Palevo 1:40:10.8
8
16 Abubakr Wright 1:40:12.5
9
17 Fletcher James 1:40:14.3
18 Andrew Wetherington 1:40:14.7
19 Ben Milcarek North Georgia Cycling Association, 1:40:16.1
20 Ageu Costa Outback Bikes Racing 1:40:18.6
21 Caleb Landgrebe 1:40:31.9
22 Milan Harris 1:40:51.4
Off The Back
23 Jim Powell Free-Flite Racing 1:47:15.8
Off The Back
24 Diego Llovera 0:02:15.6
Off The Front
25 Wesley Bittinger 0:02:16.0
Off The Front
26 Adam Sauro The Bike Store 0:02:20.4
Off The Front
DNF Maxwell Oestreich Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 1:41:23.4
DNF Kim Cantrell Piedmont Cycling 1:02:58.3
DNF Chad Fiedler 1:22:24.7
DNF Elijah Hughley Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 1:07:34.7
DNF Robert Desantis FloridaVelo 1:26:14.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Hedgecock Velovit 2:59:36.4
1
2 Liam Flanagan 2:59:36.6
2
3 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont Cycling 2:59:36.6
3
4 Eric Castillo 2:59:36.9
4
5 William Hardin Velocious Sport 2:59:37.1
5
6 Nathan Martin Michigan Cycling Club 2:59:37.1
6
7 Henry Shapard Sewanee-The University of the South 2:59:37.5
7
8 Jacob Holt Welland Racing 2:59:37.8
8
9 Patton Sims Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club 2:59:38.0
9
10 Hunter Connell 2:59:38.1
10
11 Hunter Smith Team Beyer Auto 2:59:38.2
11
12 Skyler Diacou Specialized-BMW 2:59:38.2
12
13 Keith Mullaly 2:59:38.2
13
14 Derek Birch Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:59:38.3
14
15 Lachlan Holliday Piedmont College 2:59:40.9
15
16 Artur Sagat 2:59:43.7
16
17 William Wilhelm Piedmont College 2:59:47.3
Off The Back
18 Willem Kaiser Specialized-BMW 2:59:48.6
Off The Back
19 Robert Comfort 3:00:05.4
Off The Back
20 Griffin Tichenor 3:00:40.0
Off The Back
21 Jonah Sanchez 3:01:11.9
Off The Back
22 Kendrick Boots Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:01:12.0
Off The Back
23 Justin Greenfield 0:00:08.1
DNF Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome p/b Top Step 2:55:55.0
DNF Joseph Penley 2:41:00.6
DNF Nick Oestreich 1:37:06.3
DNF Cody Parker Piedmont Cycling 2:07:33.7 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Cantrell
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Pittman 1:59:45.8
Off The Front
2 Samuel Rideout Pista Elite 1:59:47.4
Off The Front
3 Andreas Petersen USF Cycling 2:00:20.7
1
4 Ryan Zamzow-masters 2:00:20.8
2
5 Fergus Arthur 2:00:20.9
3
6 Jaden Grimes C4 Cycling 2:00:21.0
4
7 John Beckner 2:00:21.5
5
8 Tucker Hoeniges Velovit 2:00:22.8
6
9 Grayson Wickel Jigawatt Cycling 2:00:39.3
10 John Graves iii 2:02:14.0
Off The Back
11 Carlos Fernandez Georgia Tech Cycling 2:08:33.0
Off The Back
12 Collin Boule Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 0:00:11.2
Off The Front
13 Reece Latham DDP Cycling Team 0:00:15.0
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonard Antonelli Indiana University-Bloomington 1:59:46.3
2 Dylan Disarro Western Carolina University 2:00:20.8
3 Tyler Shaw 2:00:20.9
4 Whit Mcdonald 2:00:21.3
5 Jaim Hirschman University of Central Florida 2:00:22.5
6 Connor Lake UGA Cycling 2:00:23.3
7 Jacob Wimmer The University of Tennessee 2:00:34.6
8 Yupeng Zhang 2:00:36.1
9 Matthew Norman 2:10:40.2
10 Juan Barraza 2:11:15.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Konstantinos Manolis 1:45:43.2
2 Clay Keiser 1:45:44.0
3 Michael Boerman 1:45:46.7
4 Austin Powell 1:46:07.3
5 Brandon Siefring Indiana University-Bloomington 1:46:08.0
6 Hunter Root 1:46:47.7
7 Lane Schneider 1:49:06.7
8 Jonathan Davis 1:52:59.6
9 Ryan Rinaudo 1:53:08.2
10 Noah Kniesly 1:58:21.3
11 Richard Alexander 2:06:05.8
12 Vekat Putcha 2:07:12.2
13 Lukas Hyde 2:08:43.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Eustace 2:09:49.6
2 Mike Baumgartner 2:15:07.4
3 Richard Keller Nashville Local Cycling 2:15:08.8
4 Michael Zinkann Velocity Elite Masters 2:15:09.6
5 Paul Harkins Supra Functional Food Bars.com 2:15:11.3
6 Brad Parkerson Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 2:15:15.3
7 Allen Thompson Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 2:15:17.0
8 Reginald Pineda GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 2:16:33.2
9 Ryan Fish Free Flite Masters 2:20:52.2
10 John Wilkes L5Flyers p/b OrthoAtlanta 2:25:46.9
DNF Jonathan Sierra American Air p/b Haier 2:13:51.9
DNF David Callahan 1:51:57.4
DNF Brian Edwards 0:53:55.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Carney 2:09:47.5
2 Jonathan Atkins Velocity Elite Masters 2:09:48.4
3 Andy Lougher GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 2:13:51.7
4 Bernie Lacourciere 2:13:59.8
5 Tom Golden American Air p/b Haier 2:15:06.9
6 Timothy Goodin American Air p/b Haier 2:15:09.6
7 Robert Mayerik Free Flite Masters 2:15:09.7
8 Joe Greenfeld Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 2:15:12.2
9 Mike Stacks American Air p/b Haier 2:20:48.5 Teammate Top 5: Tom Golden
10 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 2:20:53.1
11 Scott Hilburn 2:28:24.4
12 Eugene Parker Urban South Racing 2:34:03.9
13 Dale Hair Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 0:00:10.3
DNF Richard Park American Air p/b Haier 0:54:25.4 Teammate Top 5: Tom Golden
DNF Emiliano Herran American Air p/b Haier 1:00:19.5 Teammate Top 5: Tom Golden
DNF Michael Cochran American Air p/b Haier 1:20:32.9 Teammate Top 5: Tom Golden
DNF Michael Pavuk Free Flite Masters 0:55:06.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Loomis NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:29:17.8
Off The Front
2 Andrew Hodges DART Cycling 2:29:19.1
Off The Front
3 Forrest Howard 2:29:19.8
Off The Front
4 Nicholas Luther NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:29:23.1
1
Teammate Win: Robert Loomis
5 Robert Kirkpatrick L5Flyers p/b OrthoAtlanta 2:29:25.8
2
6 Christopher Altona 2:29:26.0
3
7 Dustin Vicent American Air p/b Haier 2:29:26.0
4
8 Matthew Reeves 2:29:26.6
5
9 David Anderson North Georgia Cycling Association, 2:29:26.7
6
10 Jed Young 2:29:27.0
7
11 Ben Herbertz The Endurance Collective 2:29:27.2
8
12 John Higby 2:29:27.3
9
13 Fabian Garcia Storage Squad Racing 2:29:27.4
10
14 Tim Buxton 2:29:28.3
11
15 Aubrey Pepper Nashville Local Cycling 2:29:30.0
12
16 Huntley Nash 2:29:30.8
13
17 Dylan Ogle Storage Squad Racing 2:29:34.9
18 Jonathan Cornelius L5Flyers p/b OrthoAtlanta 2:29:35.9 Teammate Top 5: Robert Kirkpatrick
19 Andrew Harris Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 2:29:39.8
20 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW 2:29:40.5
21 Daniel Breuer 2:30:17.3
Off The Back
22 Thomas Duke Storage Squad Racing 2:30:17.5
Off The Back
23 Kevin Maxey Specialized-BMW 2:31:34.5
Off The Back
24 Ian Poore Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 0:00:19.9
Off The Front
DNF Brian Hale Team Robson Forensic p/b Milligan C 0:31:06.5
DNF Bruce Boles 0:00:27.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie King Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 1:53:32.9
2 Anastasia Shilova FeraFox x Cuore of Switzerland 1:53:33.2
3 Barbara Wiggins Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 1:53:35.8 Teammate Win: Melanie King
4 Mallory Bryan TWENTY20 1:54:51.1
5 Anne Greene 1:56:38.3
6 Jennifer Lesser North Georgia Cycling Association, 1:56:44.0
7 Diane Schleicher Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 2:02:29.2 Teammate Win: Melanie King
8 Tiencia James 2:04:00.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Bemis Hilton Head Cycling Inc 2:22:43.9
Off The Front
2 Gabrielle Lehnert 2:22:44.1
Off The Front
3 Judah Sencenbaugh Savannah College of Art and Design 2:43:03.9
Off The Back
1
4 Meade Plum 2:43:04.2
Off The Back
2
5 Mackenize Myatt 2:43:04.3
Off The Back
3
6 Summer Gilbert Junior Cycle Sport 2:43:04.5
Off The Back
4
7 Madeline Pearce Piedmont Cycling 2:43:04.5
Off The Back
5
8 Manuela Escobar 2:43:04.7
Off The Back
6
9 Marjie Bemis 2:43:04.8
Off The Back
7
10 Claire Windsor Supra Functional Food Bars.com 2:43:04.8
Off The Back
8
11 Annica Burmester 2:43:04.9
Off The Back
9
12 Abby Hobbs 2:43:05.3
Off The Back
10
13 Gracie Pendleton Team Robson Forensic p/b Milligan C 2:43:05.5
Off The Back
11
14 Helen Mitchell 2:43:06.7
Off The Back
12
15 Deborah Postma 2:43:06.8
Off The Back
13
16 Haley Barrick 2:43:06.9
Off The Back
14
17 Erin Nalley 2:43:09.0
Off The Back
15
18 Chantelle Van staden 0:00:15.8
Off The Front
16
DNF Cammie Robbiano
DNF Laney Butt
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Riley Gallagher Lees-McRae College 1:53:34.6
3 Carlie Cooper Storage Squad Racing 1:53:35.2
4 Alyssa Barrick 1:53:36.6
5 Kira Zazzi Happy Tooth Women's Racing 1:53:40.9
6 Jacqueline Larouche Michigan Cycling Club 1:54:57.7
7 Julia Nichols Piedmont College 2:02:48.9
8 Megan Beaty 2:02:58.4
DNF Stephanie Mlujeak 1:12:30.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annalise Oestreich Kennesaw State University 1:53:32.8
1 Genevieve Plum 1:53:33.3
2 Sydney Dowd 1:56:47.4
3 Stephanie Byrd Belmont Abbey College 1:58:40.0
4 Courtney Burleigh 2:02:27.9
5 Miriam Blaine 2:13:02.1
DNF Susan Short 1:48:47.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriella Dixon Top Step Cycling 2:43:04.9
1
2 Alyssa Harris Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 2:43:05.0
2
3 Erin Shelton Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 2:43:05.2
3
4 Jennifer Schuble 2:43:06.6
4
5 Jennifer Klein Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 3:12:06.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1