Log In
The UA Criterium • Jan 21 2012
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Axelrod FASTER Performance Center
2 Taylor Skinner FASTER Performance Center Teammate Win: Brian Axelrod
3 Rick Bucher Bicycle Haus Racing
4 Kyle D'auria
5 Scott Wall Bicycle Ranch
6 Matthew Jones University of Arizona Cycling Team
7 Christian Maldonado TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
8 Alex Strickland El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
9 Dan Maher White Mountain Road Club
10 Chris Ramsey
11 Daryll Mckenzie Team Rhino/OVB
12 Richard Hurst El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
13 Trent Nielsen Jetset Racing
14 Josh Prattferguson Team Winded
15 Jonathan Triplett O2 Modern Fitness/Maynards
16 Kurt Garbe Aggress
17 Elliot Anderson TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
18 Michael Misevch Aggress
19 Neil Becwar Team Rhino
20 Eric Preiss TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
21 Matthias Feurer unattached
22 Leo Masursky Aggress
23 Michael Robinson University of New Mexico Lobo Cycli
24 James Averill Aggress
25 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
26 Richard Horn Aggress
27 Kevin Harsley TRISPORTS CYCLING / ECLIPSE RACING
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Davis Tolero Racing
2 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek
3 David Rakestraw Flagstaff Cycling
4 Jake Spelman FASTER Performance Center
5 Craig Orozco summit velo
6 Keith Jankovsky Camelback Cycling Club
7 Donovan Caputo El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
8 Todd Getzelman Tachycardia Racing
9 Mark Herrington Summit Velo Teammate Top 5: Craig Orozco
10 Logan Boyd El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
11 Riley Post ORO VALLEY BICYCLE
12 Daniel Redivo Landis/Trek WMRC
13 Douglas Ritenour Bicycle Haus Racing
14 Michael Martin Expowheelmen
15 Nathan Franklin Northern Arizona University
16 Joe Struttmann San Tan Racing / Paragon
17 Lucas Chien Team Green Choice/ Team RPM/ Airpar
18 Adam Zeldin Johns Hopkins University
19 David Carlson University of Arizona
20 Kaolin Cummens Green Choice Solar
21 Marc Overson Tolero Racing Teammate Win: Nathaniel Davis
22 Richard Stevens Tachycardia Racing
23 Benton Leitner Team O2
24 Parris Humphrey 02 Modern Fitness
25 Adam Sklar TriSports.com
26 Luis Valdez Team O2/Maynards
27 Stephen Banta NBoundZ Racing
28 Stephen Atkins San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
29 Tobin Peyton levine ASU
30 Ken Montaney Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
31 Ywaine Klix
32 Larry Bennett Summit Velo Teammate Top 5: Craig Orozco
33 Marco Valente Tachycardia Racing
34 Patrick Rinckey Johns Hopkins University
35 Derek Rich Landis Trek Teammate Top 5: Kenny Polley
36 Evan Saperstein ASU Cycling and Triahtlon Club
37 Rex Munger NOBC
38 Benjamin De luna NO TEAM
DNF John Beck Momentum Endurance
DNF Lirain Urreiztieta
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Frye trisports/eclipse racing
2 Sam Gross University of Arizona
3 Ethan Powers NAU
4 Kyle Vanrenterghem
5 Anthony Brown Team Rhino
6 Larry Demik Two Wheel Jones Racing
7 Daniel Parkman Southwest Hand Cycling Team
8 Hunter Babler TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
9 Jaden Feddock Two-Wheel Jones Racing
10 Marty Giles Southwest Hand Cycling Team
11 Ryan Mcmahon
12 Chaz Lane Two Wheel Jones Racing
13 Christopher Traynor
14 Ryan Milmoe Purdue University
15 Russ Edge
16 Kevin Huenneke
17 Kyle Martinez Lobo Cycling Team
18 Joseph Korkames N/A
19 Jeremiah Parvin TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
20 Thomas Keating Team Winded
21 Noah Fay Summit Velo
22 Derek Hall White Mountain Road Club
23 Michael Carsten Summit Velo
24 Zachary Brooks Team O2
25 Austin Swang Two Wheel Jones Racing
26 Garrett Myers University of Arizona Teammate Top 5: Sam Gross
27 Devin James
28 Scott Patterson
29 Michael Atkins San Tan Racing
30 Jarreau Jones Southwest Hand Cycling Team
31 Lonnie Poarch
32 Bill Mcadams Trisports/Eclipse
33 Ralph Schnelle
34 Schuyler Burns Tachycardia
35 Nick Ellett Team Winded
36 Brian Lambert Juice Plus
37 Scott Handler
38 Brian Tedder Summit Velo
39 Lucas Murray El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
DNF Gilberto Melendez 02 Modern Fitness
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Ihilano Purdue University
2 Spencer Crites ASU
3 David Glick University of Arizona
4 David Rakestraw NAU
5 Ryan Petry ASU
6 Ethan Millstein ASU
7 Ryan Zupko ASU Teammate Top 5: Spencer Crites
8 Benton Leitner University of Arizona Teammate Top 5: David Glick
9 Michael Robinson UNM
DNF Andrew Tierney ASU Teammate Top 5: Spencer Crites
DNF Tobin Peytonlevine ASU Teammate Top 5: Spencer Crites
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Franklin NAU
2 Adam Zeldin Johns Hopkins University
3 David Carlson University of Arizona
4 Evan Saperstein ASU
5 Brandon Davidson Univeristy of Arizona
6 Ethan Powers NAU Teammate Win: Nathan Franklin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Gross University of Arizona
2 Michael Martin Exposition Wheelmen
3 Ryan Milmoe Purdue University
4 Nick Ellett NAU
5 Patrick Rinckey Johns Hopkins University
6 Lucas Chien ASU
7 Kyle Martinez Lobo Cycling Team
8 Russ Edge
9 Mark Ehrhart UNM
10 Gregory Jones ASU
11 Ethan Burns University of Arizona Teammate Win: Sam Gross
12 David Roppel ASU
13 Brandon Quam UNM
14 Christopher Wilkinson NAU Teammate Top 5: Nick Ellett
DNF Douglas Torres UNM
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Scahroeder Two Wheel Jones
2 Max Deller Two Wheel Jones Teammate Win: Dylan Scahroeder
3 Royce Hitchcock Two Wheel Jones Racing
4 Joshua Layton Two-wheel Jones Racing
5 Joseph Layton Two-wheel Jones Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Mcnulty Fly Racing Team
2 Tyler Stites El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3 David Polley Landis/Trek
4 John Bennett
5 Huddson Hassell Two-Wheel Jones Racing
6 David Anaya El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
7 John Padilla Two Wheel Jones
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek
2 Logan Boyd El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3 Cameron Modisett El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4 Chaz Lane Two Wheel Jones Racing
5 Daniel Yakushevich El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
6 Austin Swang Two Wheel Jones Racing
7 Trevor Williams Two Wheel Jones Racing Teammate Top 5: Chaz Lane
8 Christian Santa cruz El Grupo Youth Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Logan Boyd
9 Ben Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Logan Boyd
10 Keenan Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Logan Boyd
11 Ernest Tofani
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Skinner FASTER Performance Center
2 Josh Prattferguson Team Winded
3 Donovan Caputo El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4 Christian Mathews El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
5 Jaden Feddock Two-Wheel Jones Racing
6 Michael Atkins San Tan Racing
7 Jesse Gilmer El Grupo Youth Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Donovan Caputo
8 Derek Hall White Mountain Road Club
9 Thomas Keating Team Winded Teammate Top 5: Josh Prattferguson
10 Royce Griffiths
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholaus Schreiber Landis-Trek
2 Kyle Colavito Bicycle Haus
3 Daniel Bennett Landis/Trek Teammate Win: Nicholaus Schreiber
4 Christopher Wylie Fly Racing Team
5 Chris Ramsey
6 Billy Jones Iscorp
7 Andre Mcnulty TriSports.com
8 Steven Muhle Team Thumper
9 Darrell Anderson White Mountain Road Club
10 Matthew Pobloske GST Racing
11 Justin Orkney TriSports Cycling
12 Brian Lemke Landis-Trek Teammate Win: Nicholaus Schreiber
13 Richard Hurst El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
14 Nathaniel Davis Tolero Racing
15 Kaolin Cummens Green Choice Solar
16 Michael Radcliff TriSports.com
17 Neil Becwar Team Rhino
18 Keith Janokovsky Camelback Cycling Club
19 Brian Meyer
20 Michael Misevch Aggress
21 Elliot Anderson TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
22 Shawn Daly trisports cycling
23 Peter Brown Team Rhino
24 David Reid Landis/Trek Teammate Win: Nicholaus Schreiber
25 Kevin Harsley TRISPORTS CYCLING / ECLIPSE RACING
26 Marc Overson Tolero Racing
DNF Todd Getzelman Tachycardia Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Wylie Fly Racing Team
2 Billy Jones Iscorp
3 Eugene Boronow o2/Maynards
4 Brian Lemke Landis - Trek
5 Neil Becwar Team Rhino
6 Jim Woodburne FlemingWealth Strategies
7 Daniel Bennett Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Brian Lemke
8 Patrick Collier Giant Cycling Club
9 Peter Brown Team Rhino Teammate Top 5: Neil Becwar
10 Scott Biaggi GST Racing
11 Craig Orozco Summit Velo
12 Darrell Anderson White Mountain Road Club
13 Matthew Frye trisports/eclipse racing
14 Steven Muhle Team Thumper
15 Andrew Hosterman TriSports/Eclipse Racing
16 Matthew Pobloske GST Racing
17 Keith Brodhagen FASTER performance center
18 Kurt Garbe Aggress
19 Daniel Redivo Landis/Trek WMRC
20 David French Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
21 Mark Herrington Summit Velo
22 Andre Mcnulty Trisports.com cycling/Eclipse racin
23 Shawn Daly trisports cycling
24 Kevin Harsley TRISPORTS CYCLING / ECLIPSE RACING
25 David Reid Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Brian Lemke
26 Marty Giles Southwest Hand Cycling Team
27 Eric Taylor kaladi-subway
28 Scott Baker GST Racing
29 James Averill Aggress
30 Marco Valente Tachycardia Racing
31 Stephen Atkins San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
32 Christopher Goldsmith LeScomparse
33 Derek Rich Landis Trek Teammate Top 5: Brian Lemke
34 Kiral Thompson Summit Velo
DNF Peter Michaud Landis-Trek Teammate Top 5: Brian Lemke
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Brown Team Rhino
2 Keith Brodhagen FASTER performance center
3 Andrew Hosterman TriSports/Eclipse Racing
4 Jay Silvestri Tribe
5 Scott Leonard Team Rhino Teammate Win: Peter Brown
6 Joe Struttmann San Tan Racing / Paragon
7 Bill Mcdorman Team Pay 'n Take
8 David French Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
9 Scott Baker GST Racing
10 Matthias Feurer unattached
11 Kiral Thompson Summit Velo
12 David Dobler Team O2
13 Christopher Goldsmith LeScomparse
14 J Kevin carnichael unattached
15 Wade Clark RPM
16 Jeffrey Ulbrich Southwest Hand Cycling Team
17 Alex Garcia Tolero Racing
18 Wayne Moore Unattached
19 C Michael jolivet Le Scomparse
20 Erec Toso Syncardia
21 Alan Fischer Jim Click Automotive Team/Arizona C
22 George Frantziskonis
DNF Eric Williams Team Rhino Teammate Win: Peter Brown
DNF Gary Lawrence RPM
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Walrath Summit Velo
2 Larry Hansen Honeywell Cycling
3 Glenn Harris Summit Velo Teammate Win: John Walrath
4 Joe Puchi Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
5 Gary Sax Summit Velo Teammate Win: John Walrath
6 Dennis Kruse Summit Velo Teammate Win: John Walrath
7 Ted Frohling Summit Velo Teammate Win: John Walrath
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Marcotte ELBOWZ RACING
2 Gordon Fraser Competitive Cyclist
3 Cole House Competitive Cyclist
4 Chad Beyer Competitive Cyclist
5 Tanner Putt BMC Hincapie Sportswear
6 Travis Mccabe Landis - Trek
7 Thomas Jondall Landis - Trek
8 Victor Riquelme Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling
9 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni U.S.A.
10 Chris Uberti Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
11 George Cyrus Landis/Trek
12 Vasanth Coorg Velossimo Racing presented by Jack
13 Christopher Chase RACC p/b geargrinder
14 Elliot Dumont O2 Modern Fitness
15 Brian Corneleus Team O2
16 Justin Orkney TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
17 Eugene Boronow o2/Maynards
18 Nicholaus Schreiber Landis - Trek
19 Spencer Crites ASU
20 Colin Don Landis - Trek
21 Timothy Carolan Landis/Trek
22 Michael Dziedzic Landis - Trek
23 Michael Mathis Bicycle Haus
24 David Reid Landis-Trek
25 Joey Iuliano Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
26 Michael Radcliff Trisports.com cycling/ Eclipse Raci
27 Shawn Daly trisports cycling
28 David Welsh Trisports.com cycling/Eclipse racin
29 Michael Castro Bicycle Ranch
30 Andre Mcnulty Trisports.com cycling/Eclipse racin
31 Brian Lemke Landis-Trek
32 Robert Chorost TachyCardia Racing
DNF Scott Arnold Bicycle Haus Racing
DNF Benjamin Lair TriSports Cycling
DNF Brian Meyer
DNF Brian Ellis TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alisha Welsh Primal/MapMyRide
2 Chloe Black TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3 Marilyn Mcdonald
4 Heather Dunphy TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
5 Natalie Koch Landis/Trek
6 Kate Vanroekel O2/Maynards
7 Kapri Gonzales Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Natalie Koch
8 Tracey Perez TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing Teammate Top 5: Chloe Black
9 Chloe Forsman Crankbrothers Race Club 11
10 Kristen Hetzel TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing Teammate Top 5: Chloe Black
DNF Kimberly Truitt TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing Teammate Top 5: Chloe Black
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Laroche
2 Emily Kipp The Cycling House
3 Kate Vanroekel O2/Maynards
4 Kendra Wiebers Two-Wheel Jones Racing
5 Lizzy Caputo El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
6 Emily Francone Team Colleen
7 Candace Porter Summit Velo
8 Kat Salthouse Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
9 Reiley Pankratz ASUCTC
10 Betsy Chernoff White Mountain Road Club
11 Melissa Sotelo Trisports/Eclipse
12 Rachel Alter RIDECLEAN
13 Giuliana Donnelly Summit Velo
14 Aubrie Jones
DNF Kathy Eaton Two Wheel Jones Racing Teammate Top 5: Kendra Wiebers
DNF Linnea Herbertson TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Sotelo Trisports/Eclipse
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Lauterbach University of Arizona
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linnea Herbertson University of Arizona
2 Hannah Budinoff University of Arizona Teammate Win: Linnea Herbertson
3 Reiley Pankratz ASU
4 Rachel Alter University of Arizona Teammate Win: Linnea Herbertson
5 Erin Osborne NAU
6 Sara Schmidt ASU
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Jones Two-wheel Jones Racing
2 Amber Susco Two Wheel Jones
3 Morgan Eaton Two Wheel Jones
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Welch El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2 Olivia Bohn El Grupo Youth Cycling Club Teammate Win: Chloe Welch
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzy Caputo El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2 Kendra Wiebers Two-Wheel Jones Racing
3 Annaliese Schnelle
4 Rachel Peterson Two Wheel Jones
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Franklin El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Roberts Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 Jane Berger CARE 4 Cycling
3 Maryclaire Rimron Team RPM
4 Rachel Gioannini Summit Velo
5 Rachel Hilgeford Summit Velo
6 Zoe Cohen Giant Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3