Log In
UCSB Poor College Kids Road Race • Jan 28 2012
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hand High Desert Cycling Club
2 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
3 Anthony Restuccia 8th Wonder Cycling
4 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
5 Mark Noble Time Factory Team
6 Arjuna Flenner Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
7 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines Teammate Top 5: Craig Nunes
8 Roger Worthington Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
9 Kevin Phillips ironfly
10 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing SCVELO
11 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing SCVELO
12 James Paolinetti Monster Media Racing SCVELO
13 Robert Kamppila CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
14 Nathan Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines Teammate Top 5: Craig Nunes
15 Richard Cimadoro Velo Club LaGrange
16 Derek Brauch Team Helen's
17 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
18 Greg Deguzman Serious Cycling
19 Yair Vetchtein Velo Club LaGrange
20 James Pearce Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
21 Gustavo Corona Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
22 Evan Trubee Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
23 Glen Deguzman Serious Cycling
24 John Abate Monster Media Racing SCVELO
25 Farshid Behshid Time Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Mark Noble
26 Mark Fluss Velo Club LaGrange
27 Michael Mardosz CVC / FRANCO Racing
28 Oliver Hutchinson Team Helen's
29 Adam Livingston Monster Media Racing SCVELO
30 Aaron Gallardo 8th Wonder Cycling Teammate Top 5: Anthony Restuccia
31 Andrew Mcclure Swami's Cycling Club
32 Matias Mendigochea Velo Club LaGrange
33 Patrick Watson Team Helen's
34 Kirk Bausch Surf City Cyclery
35 Peter Smith Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
36 Seth Davidson ironfly
37 Dan Jessup Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
38 Scott Johnson Serious Cycling
39 Chuck Huang Velo Allegro
40 John Holderness Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
41 Jonathan Davy ironfly
42 Jeffrey Tuttle Velo Club LaGrange
43 Marco Fantone Velo Club LaGrange
44 Stephen Lavery Swami's Cycling Club
45 Alan Bub Velo Club LaGrange
46 Troy Huerta Swami's Cycling Club
47 Steve Foreman Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
48 Richard Sawiris
49 Mike Durant
50 Andrew Duffy Serious Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Palmer Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
3 Todd Darley Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
4 Bart Clifford CVC / FRANCO Racing
5 Richard Meeker dope Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Mark Palmer
6 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
7 Joseph Sulse 8th Wonder Cycling
8 Craig Zimmerman Team Helen's
9 William Lupo CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
10 John Hatchitt Spy Blue
11 Steve Klasna Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Todd Darley
12 Ron Takeda Platinum Performance Cycling Team
13 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
14 Tom Rogers
15 Greg Leibert Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Todd Darley
16 Randall Tinney CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
17 Joe Kolling Team Werks
18 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
19 Jonathan Flagg Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Todd Darley
20 Douglas Pomeranz UC Cyclery/JW Floors
21 Jeff Spaulding Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
22 Brian Perkins Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Todd Darley
23 Taylor Fenstermacher Spy Blue
24 Jon Nist Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
25 Michael Hotten Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Todd Darley
26 William Ralph Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Todd Darley
27 Alan Flores Spy Blue
28 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Mark Palmer
29 Andrew Jessup jr. Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Brien Miller
30 Mike Frias Spy Blue
31 Steven Strickler Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Mark Palmer
32 Michael Reese Central Coast Tire CCT
33 Raymond Cook Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
34 Marvin Hall UC Cyclery/JW Floors
35 Scott Claes Swami's Cycling Club
36 Ian Holsworth ARCALIS TEST TEAM
37 Courtland Keith Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
38 Robert Swigart
39 John Rondash Spy Blue
40 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
41 Timothy Halley
42 David Leece ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
43 Gregory Page Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
44 Michael Smyth CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
45 Michael Marshall Santa Clarita Velo
46 Cleaveran Law Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
47 Brad House Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Todd Darley
48 James Peacock Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
49 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
50 Michael Heenan Southern California Velo
51 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Birditt Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
2 Mark Hoffenberg Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
3 Mark Huffman UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 Albert Shorts Velo Allegro
5 Chuck Thompson Polli Veloce
6 Steve Cahill Celo Pacific
7 John Luke Santa Clarita Velo
8 Fred Hoblit Santa Clarita Velo
9 Dale Raymond Southern California Velo
10 Michael Mueller UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Mark Huffman
11 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
12 Ricky Shorts Velo Allegro Teammate Top 5: Albert Shorts
13 Owen Thomas
14 Kim Bleth Swami's Cycling Club
15 Paul Rodriguez UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Mark Huffman
16 Mark Ainslie
17 Stephen Horine UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Mark Huffman
18 Steve Nelson Echelon Santa Barbara
19 Kenneth Neumeyer
20 Scotty Bohlman Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
21 Richard Roberson UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Mark Huffman
22 John Johnson
23 Pato Munoz Velo Allegro Teammate Top 5: Albert Shorts
24 Kasey Haws Team Redlands
25 Alex Collins UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Mark Huffman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Miller Platinum Performance Cycling Team
2 Howard Miller Paramount Racing
3 Glenn Baldwin SLO Nexus-Gym One
4 Steve Bernede Team Werks
5 Jean Villiot CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
6 Steven Borer UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 Leo Pettus Paramount Racing Teammate Top 5: Howard Miller
8 John Mckee Paramount Racing Teammate Top 5: Howard Miller
9 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
10 Edgardo Potes Bike Palace
11 Fred Haim Velo Club LaGrange
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christiaan Kriek Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
2 Austin Carroll Team Simple Green/Bike Religion Teammate Win: Christiaan Kriek
3 Christian Walker Time Factory Team
4 Danny Heeley Hagens Berman Cycling
5 Jos Leroux Team Simple Green/Bike Religion Teammate Win: Christiaan Kriek
6 Stephen Leece California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
7 Lucas Binder Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
8 Rudolph Napolitano
9 Albert Gonzalez
10 ? Samuel Southern California Velo
11 Geoffrey Curran Surf City Cyclery
12 Tosh Clements Stage 17 Racing
13 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Teammate Top 5: Danny Heeley
14 Evan Stade Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
15 David Forkner Foundation
16 Brian Kappus Team Helen's
17 Rhae Shaw
18 Benny Breck Team Helen's
19 Marco Arocha Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
20 Erik Volotzky Get Crackin'-MS Society
21 Jonathan Hornbeck Hagens Berman Cycling Teammate Top 5: Danny Heeley
22 Andrew Bosco SoCalCycling.com
23 Jeffrey Pettis Citrus Valley Velo
24 Chester Gillmore Platinum Performance Cycling Team
25 Connor Mccutcheon
26 Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Moore Team Swift
2 Derryl Halpern METALMTN Cycling
3 Steven Salazar Salazar Construction
4 Tyler Schwartz Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
5 Augusto Peraza Velo Club LaGrange
6 Trevor Dunn METALMTN Cycling
7 Nick Ostrovsky Fast Friday
8 Samuel Levin Monster Media Racing SCVELO
9 Charles Luib Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
10 Jay Lariviere Bike Palace
11 Brian Gordon Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
12 Sean Ekins Santa Clarita Velo
13 William Wayne CVC / FRANCO Racing
14 Michael Shein Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
15 Erick Sobey Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Augusto Peraza
16 Brian Crooks Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
17 Justin Savord Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Tyler Schwartz
18 Justin Oien Monster Media Racing SCVELO
19 Allen Lin PAA/REMAX
20 Ben Littler Celo Pacific
21 Jonathan Flagg Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
22 John Echeveste Platinum Performance Cycling Team
23 Evan Rudd
24 Stathis Sakellariadis Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
25 Jason Siegle SDG Felt
26 Steven Davis Spy Blue
27 Terence Traughber Ritte Racing
28 Anthony Fitch Monster Media Racing SCVELO
29 Nick Humphrey The TEAM
30 Peter Sutherland
31 Nick Pollack
32 Ryan Hopman PAA/REMAX
33 Doug Barnett Fast Friday
34 Alvin Chen Santa Clara University
35 Jason Hall Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
36 Steve Weixel
37 Julien Nordstrand Eaton Designs Racing-EDR
38 Eric Oien San Diego Bicycle Club
39 John Gregorio Tru Cycling
40 Hector Garcia OTR Racing
41 Daniel Ross Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Augusto Peraza
42 Charles Ellenberger Platinum Performance Cycling Team
43 Spencer Ito Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
44 Shawn Nelson OTR Racing
45 Aaron Goodale CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Anderson OTR Racing
2 Dustin Armstrong CVC / FRANCO Racing
3 Fabian Vazquez Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
4 Luke Ollett A Road Bike 4U Racing Team
5 Cody Anderson University of California-Santa Barb
6 Tim Woo Kretzschmar Steel Racing
7 Tsering Alleyne
8 Jason Corner A Road Bike 4U Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Luke Ollett
9 Tim Lewis Velo Allegro
10 Alfredo Gallegos Platinum Performance Cycling Team
11 Hung Nguyen
12 Andres Malovos Platinum Performance Cycling Team
13 Ian Holsworth ARCALIS TEST TEAM
14 Derek Goodman Catalyst Racing
15 Blake Rowan SLO Nexus-Gym One
16 Garret Rice Serious Cycling
17 Dave Pankratz One Way Cycling
18 Shawn Wayland
19 Jules Gilliam Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
20 Jordan Schick OTR Racing Teammate Win: Eric Anderson
21 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
22 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Juniors
23 Jay Keim OTR Racing Teammate Win: Eric Anderson
24 Aaron Anaya One Way Cycling
25 Paul Harris Fast Friday
26 Dave Feldman LUX Pro Development
27 David Smith Santa Clarita Velo
28 Ryan White OTR Racing Teammate Win: Eric Anderson
29 Barrett Schreiner OTR Racing Teammate Win: Eric Anderson
30 Sam Warford Major Motion Cycling Club
31 Colin Rose OTR Racing Teammate Win: Eric Anderson
32 Scott Stack Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
33 Julian Moore Serious Cycling
34 Justin Shniderman Serious Cycling
35 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce
36 Claudio Borin Serious Cycling
37 Mark Luke Platinum Performance Cycling Team
38 Paul Wren Polli Veloce
39 Chris Lanning PAA/REMAX
40 Joshua Kepler Velo Club LaGrange
41 Daniel Caldera Kretzschmar Steel Racing
42 Bradley Eastham
43 Matt Mangum Montrose Cycling Club
44 Nathan Grill Team Fluid Cycling Club
45 Ryan Allen One Way Cycling
46 Craig Anderson NU Vision Cyclery
47 Jeff Macdonald Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
48 Samuel Sweetland Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
49 Nathan Rico Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Teammate Top 5: Fabian Vazquez
50 Michael Negrete Coates Cyclery Racing Team
51 Luca Borin Serious Cycling
52 Jason Francia Cutters Racing
53 Martin Johnson
54 Michael Bermudez Encino Velo Cycling Club
55 Jose Laureanoramos Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Teammate Top 5: Fabian Vazquez
56 Michael Tunzi
57 Steven Pickel Catalyst Racing
58 Shayne Maccuish One Way Cycling
59 Christopher Wheeler Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
60 Vinh Hoang Riders One
61 Corey Keizer OTR Racing Teammate Win: Eric Anderson
62 Roger Ortiz Catalyst Racing
63 Sef Jaimes SLO Nexus Cycling Club
64 Austin Lelles NU Vision Cyclery
65 Justin Mcmorrow Helens Racing
66 Steven Hembree
67 George Munana Santa Clarita Velo
68 Roger Ainslie Swami's Cycling Club
69 Vladimir Popovic PAA/REMAX
70 Joaking Corona Tru Cycling
71 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing Teammate Win: Eric Anderson
72 Carl Lawton
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 65   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shay Oved
2 Peyton Cooke
3 Michael Reck
4 Brandon Turley Fast Friday
5 Peter Burns
6 Brandon Hagy
7 Chris Layton
8 Scott Monroe Velo Club LaGrange
9 Ethan Milius Velo Club LaGrange
10 ? Kenneth
11 Corey Neuer
12 Craig Spreadbury Rage Cycling
13 Joshua Hayes
14 William Pettus Canyon Velo
15 Brian Federmann One Way Cycling
16 Tyson Swing Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
17 Gregory Celentano Santa Clarita Velo
18 Frank Kozak Cutters Racing
19 Duc Au Tru Cycling
20 Carlos Castillejo Cutters Racing
21 Corey Evans Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
22 Paulo Ramos
23 Joseph Dean
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Mckibbin Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
2 Mirko Mangum Swami's Cycling Club
3 Matthew Honeyman Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryce Mckibbin
4 Chad Moston
5 Tuan Duong
6 Jon Budinoff
7 Benjamin Everton Paramount Racing
8 Robert Farrell Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryce Mckibbin
9 Scott Palmer Coates Cyclery Racing Team
10 Betzalel Levin Ritte Racing
11 Jeffrey Engel University of California-San Diego
12 Eddie Stokes Coates Cyclery Racing Team
13 William Capobianco
14 Zachary Eaton Ritte Racing
15 Ben Lingo Serious Cycling
16 Elliott Pallett South Bay Wheelmen
17 Mark Beaudry
18 Amrah Hubbard Ritte Racing
19 Brandon Shannon
20 James Pham
21 Christopher Cook
22 Jason Eliason Team Redlands
23 Dane Redmond
24 Stephen Herr
25 Sean Redmond
26 Alex De la hidalga
27 Timothy Carlson
28 Parker Maccianti Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryce Mckibbin
29 Edgar Blas Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryce Mckibbin
30 Sergio Ramirez
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Dootson
2 Evan Bradish
3 Derek Unland SRAM Factory
4 Adam Zeen
5 Rick Jacobson Serious Cycling
6 Brett Elford
7 Chad Cheverier
8 Dominik Shauger
9 Christopher Malloy SRAM Factory Teammate Top 5: Derek Unland
10 David Fair
11 Dylan Jones
12 James Lowe
13 Donovan Chapparosa Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
14 David Larson
15 Jeffrey Stern
16 Bob Nisbet
17 Robert Stotts
18 Todd Booth Platinum Performance Cycling Team
19 Troy Templin
20 Craig Spreadbury Rage Cycling
21 Ian Barense Platinum Performance Cycling Team
22 Andrew Osburn
23 David Logue
24 Kenten Harris
25 Jeff Krivokopich
26 James Brill Velo Club LaGrange
27 Dave Huefner PAA/REMAX
28 Kjeld Gogosha-clark Velo Club LaGrange
29 Stefano Rossi PAA/REMAX
30 Steve Silva
31 Sergio Lara
32 John Moore Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rick Jacobson
33 Benjamin Everton Paramount Racing
34 Jeff Huot Cutters Racing
35 Jeff Garcia
36 Erik Hunter
37 Karel Konopik Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rick Jacobson
38 Daniel Duque Santa Clarita Velo
39 Josh Mellinger
40 Michael Penta
41 Gilberto Alavez
42 Mike Raynor
43 Peyton Cooke
44 Joseph Vaysman LUX Pro Development
45 Douglas Johnstone Bike Improve
46 Joseph Dean
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 38   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melina Bernecker Velo Club LaGrange
2 Amber Gaffney SC VELO/Empower Coaching
3 Kirsten Darley Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las V
4 Kathryn Donovan FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
5 Kristina Seley Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Coachin
6 Hilary Crowley SkyFlash Racing
7 Jenna Kowalski Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Coachin Teammate Top 5: Kristina Seley
8 Julia Lafranchise Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Coachin Teammate Top 5: Kristina Seley
9 Priscilla Calderon Southern California Velo
10 Keely Brooks Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las V Teammate Top 5: Kirsten Darley
11 Holly Breck SC VELO/Empower Coaching Teammate Top 5: Amber Gaffney
12 Rebecca Siegel Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
13 Angela Wimberly CALCOAST Bikes San Diego
14 Karen Meske Team Revolution
15 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling
16 Leah Ballamy Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las V Teammate Top 5: Kirsten Darley
17 Belinda Eschenwald Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Win: Melina Bernecker
18 Julie Riccardi Helens/Cannondale
19 Lisa Campbell SC VELO/Empower Coaching Teammate Top 5: Amber Gaffney
20 Coleen Knutson Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las V Teammate Top 5: Kirsten Darley
21 Tamara Lamb Team Revolution
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tania Satchwell Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
2 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
3 Amy Benner Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Womens Tea
4 Melissa Paris Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton Teammate Win: Tania Satchwell
5 Meredith Caccesemcconvill Catalyst Racing
6 Emily Georgeson Helens/Cannondale
7 Pey-lih Littler ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8 Jessica Nadraga Catalyst Racing Teammate Top 5: Meredith Caccesemcconvill
9 Christina Ting PAA/REMAX
10 Sarah Brodsky Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton Teammate Win: Tania Satchwell
11 Rachel Holzer Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las V
12 Bobbi King B4T9/Foundation
13 Lori Olin B4T9/Foundation
14 Moriah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Top 5: Hannah Swan
15 Dara Richman Helens/Cannondale
16 Christine Reilly Helens/Cannondale
17 Nicole Sweetland B4T9/Foundation
18 Elizabeth Castillejo Cutters Racing
19 Christine Houser B4T9/Foundation
20 Gabriella Loughnot
21 Dena Malloy
22 Rachel Swan Strive Racing Teammate Top 5: Hannah Swan
23 Liesel Lemay Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
24 Jennifer Cano
25 Diana Aguirre B4T9/Foundation
26 Kelly Mclaughlin B4T9/Foundation
27 Alicia Chang Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
28 Shelly Rolandson South Bay Wheelmen
29 Kristina Hill
30 Yolanda Alvarado B4T9/Foundation
31 Nanette Hilton
32 Alyssa Halcomb Catalyst Racing Teammate Top 5: Meredith Caccesemcconvill
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 3