Log In
West Mountain Road Race • Jun 27 2020 • Spanish Fork, UT
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Bailey LiVeWell p/b Harristone 1:59:35
2 Samuel Mcbride 1:59:35
3 Michael Russell Zone Five Racing 1:59:36
4 Andrew Moss Malouf p/b FatBoy 1:59:36
5 Jesse Maris Pacific Office Automation Cycli 1:59:36
6 Greg Nichols Malouf p/b Fat Boys 1:59:37
7 Mack Dorf Team Colorado 1:59:37
8 Tyson Cook Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 1:59:37
9 Taylor Price 1:59:37
10 Kolter Leisy 1:59:37
11 Ingrid Smallman Spry/Zone Five 1:59:37
12 Parker Smith LHM Cycling 1:59:37
13 Jose Medina 1:59:37
14 Jake Kapp Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 1:59:37
15 Josh Hilby Plan 7 1:59:37
16 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing 1:59:37
17 Tj Stone EPIC Cycling Team 1:59:37
18 Anthony Lemon Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 1:59:38
19 Lane Rogers 1:59:38
20 Stephen Cimino Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 1:59:38
21 Mike Broderick Zone Five Racing 1:59:38 Teammate Top 5: Michael Russell
22 Jaxon Marshall Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 1:59:38
23 Joseph Camire Malouf p/b FatBoy 1:59:38 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Moss
24 Kelly Holladay LHM Cycling 1:59:38
25 Andrew Judkins Johnson Elite Orthodontics 1:59:38
26 Peyton Wilkerson Boulder Junior Cycling 1:59:38
27 Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing 1:59:39 Teammate Top 5: Michael Russell
28 Liz Apking Zone Five Racing 1:59:39 Teammate Top 5: Michael Russell
29 Eleise Hinton Spry/Zone 5 1:59:39
30 Erik Dorf 1:59:39
31 Brian Madsen Ascent Cycling P/B RB Health 1:59:40
32 Van Higley 1:59:40
33 Toby Scarpella 1:59:41
34 Kyle Zick Stay Park City Cycling 1:59:56
35 Thomas Pitcher Pavestone / Silverhawk 2:00:22
36 Matthew Clark Ascent Cycling pb RB Health 2:09:23
DNF Jackson Rayl Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 2:16:49
DNF Chris Eppley Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health
DNF Christian Moreno El Diablito
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Omer Autoliv 2:09:55
2 Tyler Metten Zone Five Racing 2:09:56
3 Alan Farnes Epic Cycling 2:09:57
4 Romain Danielou-rabier Autoliv 2:09:57 Teammate Win: Ben Omer
5 Jim Sawka Zone Five Racing 2:09:58
6 Brandt Smith On watch P/B Fat boy 2:09:58
7 Tyler Ransbottom Autoliv 2:09:58 Teammate Win: Ben Omer
8 Ryan Fogarty 2:09:59
9 Andrew Flamm 2:09:59
10 Steve Mayfield Zone Five Racing 2:10:00 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Metten
11 Jamison Nielson Autoliv 2:10:01 Teammate Win: Ben Omer
12 Martin Vaughn 2:10:02
13 Jason Lux Zone Five Racing 2:10:03 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Metten
14 Casey Ross Zone Five racing 2:10:04 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Metten
15 Neil Lande Stay Park City Cycling 2:10:04
16 Jordan Thurston Epic cycling team 2:10:05 Teammate Top 5: Alan Farnes
17 Matthew Lerdahl 2:10:05
18 Adam Mecham 2:10:42
19 Austin Benesh Nebo Cycling Team 2:10:47
20 Zach Moncur Ascent cycling p/b RB Health 2:10:52
21 Crozier Kimball Zone Five Racing 2:10:57 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Metten
22 Jaron Glenn 2:11:06
23 Travis Johnson LHM cycling 2:31:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jameson Motto Summit 1:07:53
2 Daniel Smuin 1:07:54
3 Aaron Pinson Zone 5 1:10:10
4 Kevin Poulsen Zone Five Racing 1:10:11
5 Jack Wiser Trizon Racing 1:10:11
6 Dante Livingston 1:10:12
7 Lindsey Stevenson Spry/Zone Five
7 Curtis Stevenson 1:10:12
8 Kelly Dutson Plan7 DS 1:13:08
9 Craig Kapp Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 1:13:08
10 Courtney Worthen 1:13:09
11 Adam Taylor 1:13:14
12 Emily Duvall anderson 1:19:11
13 Aaron Taylor 1:24:27
14 Sudheer Bhimireddy 1:25:27
15 Jared Bushman 1:26:06
16 Zach Dutson 1:28:39
17 Krystal Galleguillos 1:31:38
18 Timothy Barnett 1:41:15
19 James Gates 1:45:48
20 Greg Gates Westlake AV 1:54:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Callahan Zone Five Racing 2:09:57
2 Troy Huebner Zone Five Racing 2:09:59 Teammate Win: David Callahan
3 Mark Pinson Zone Five Racing 2:09:59 Teammate Win: David Callahan
4 Michael Johnson Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 2:09:59
5 Brian Scarpella 2:10:00
6 Devin Olsen Nebo Cycling 2:10:04
7 Robert Bruhn Zone Five Racing 2:10:08 Teammate Win: David Callahan
8 Todd Mckee NEBO Cycling 2:19:46
9 Peter Whitbeck CBRE Racing 2:20:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Whitney Ski City Cycling Team 2:09:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Cowley Velo Sport Racing Team 2:09:57
2 Guy Roundy Unattached 2:09:59
3 Charles Palmer VELOSPORT RACING 2:09:59
4 Ken Louder VeloSport Racing 2:10:03
5 Scott Mathewson Contender 2:10:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman Axeon 1:51:58
2 Taylor Edwards Zone Five Racing 1:52:12
3 Spencer Johnson Johnson Elite Orthodontics 1:52:12
4 Richard Holec Hincapie Leomo p/b BMC 1:52:13
5 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance360 1:52:13
6 John Osguthorpe LiVeWell p/b Harristone 1:52:13
7 Nathan Spratt Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 1:52:16
8 Bryce Olsen LiVeWell p/b Harristone 1:52:41
9 Ben Stevenson Johnson Elite Orthodontics 1:52:42 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Johnson
10 Andrew Vollmer CC Etupes 1:52:42
11 Robert Jones 1:52:42
12 Mason Mckinney Team Feral Catz 1:52:42
13 Jack Shuckra Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:52:42
14 John Collier Stay Park City Cycling 1:52:42
15 Xavier Lopez Team Feral Catz 1:52:43
16 Vigen Sarkisian Armenia-Porcupine 1:52:43
17 Mark Rodel Rolf Factory Team 1:52:43
18 Trenton Higley X-Men 1:52:44
19 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:52:44
20 Kyle Moncur Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 1:52:44
21 Andrew Dorais Contender Bicycles 1:52:44
22 Billy Rappleye LiVeWell p/b Harristone 1:52:45
23 Preston Yardley 1:52:46
24 Gavin Storie Johnson Elite Orthodontics 1:53:17 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Johnson
25 Tommy Moncur Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 1:53:24
26 Alexander Martinek St. Alphonsus p/b UpCycle 1:53:33
27 Chad Chenoweth Johnson Elite Orthodontics 1:53:33 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Johnson
28 Robert Smallman Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:56:04
29 Mike Underhill 1:58:06
30 Clinton Mortley LiVeWell p/b Harristone 2:04:45
31 Tyler Higley BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING TEAM 2:04:46
32 Mike Fogarty 2:04:47
33 Kyle Brown Plan 7 DS 2:04:47
34 Joshua Frick Ski City 2:06:25
DNF Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles
DNF Eric Gardiner Ski City
DNF Quinn Simmons Trek Segafrado
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Hawley On Watch p/b FatBoy 2:20:02
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Higgison 2:29:59
2 Margaret Douglass PLAN7 DS 2:35:40
3 Heidi Roundy S2C Bosch/Pearl Izumi 2:37:35
4 Wendy Pinson Zone Five Racing 2:37:49
5 Kelly Mcpherson Zone Five Racing 3:07:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2