Log In
Tour of North Georgia # 1 - RR 1 • Jun 27 2020 • Clarkesville, GA
Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Silas Myers 43:55.6
Off The Front
2 Christian Perpinan 43:57.4
Off The Front
3 Dylan Gowen 43:57.7
Off The Front
4 Daniel Paniconi 44:01.6
1
5 Wesley Elford 44:02.9
2
6 Shawn Dowlen 44:03.8
3
7 Brian Pina 44:04.6
4
8 Doug Hall 44:05.1
5
9 James Rispoli 44:05.5
6
10 Gavin Weinstein 44:08.6
1
11 Kyle Mccord 44:11.2
2
12 Min Fong 44:13.5
3
13 Max Halpern 44:16.0
4
14 Juan Galloza 44:17.1
5
15 Ryan Fish 44:17.7
6
16 Aiden Reuter 44:18.4
7
17 Gene Nuqui 44:23.7
18 Nicolas Delplace 44:24.6
19 Otis Engel 44:25.2
20 Benjamin Pardue 44:30.9
21 Luke Vaughn 44:33.2
22 Shane Tow 44:36.0
23 Sean Hodgson 44:40.9
24 Gettis Harris 45:01.7
Off The Back
25 Jason Sexton 45:01.9
Off The Back
26 Tyler Shaw 45:55.0
Off The Back
27 James Rufrano 46:04.6
Off The Back
28 Matthew Crabbe 54:40.8
Off The Back
29 Jorge Collado 54:51.9
Off The Back
30 Alfonso Rigg 55:41.0
Off The Back
31 John Davis 59:37.6
Off The Back
32 Chris Bays 04:06.3
Off The Front
33 Scott Harding 07:58.0
Off The Front
34 Robert Desantis 08:34.5
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oleg Tanovitsky 48:50.3
2 Andrew Crater 48:54.6
3 Gregory Thompson 48:57.1
4 Eimantas Dubauskas 48:57.5
5 Marcos Follonier 49:02.4
6 Johnny Lance 49:03.0
7 Matthew Maddox 49:08.9
8 Allen Thompson 49:09.4
9 Curtis Long 49:10.4
10 Andrew Messer 49:11.0
11 Rolando Hernandez 49:16.5
12 Charlie Putnal 49:21.4
13 Mark Tucker 49:23.3
14 Tyrone Edwards 49:35.2
15 Erik Peterson 51:25.4
16 Carlos Paez 54:06.0
17 Vasilios Palekis 56:14.1
18 Geovany Barreiro 48:32.3
DNF David Koonce 49:44.8
DNF David Mazyck 09:05.7
DNF Scott Cugno 30:24.8
DNF Reginald Pineda 49:59.8
DNF Matthew Emerick 30:11.2
DNF Neal Arnett 30:10.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Carney 48:45.1
2 Corey Mccracken 48:52.8
3 Bernie Lacourciere 48:55.3
4 Igor Rudalev 49:00.7
5 Bart Clifford 49:05.4
6 Marcus Jones 49:07.6
7 Kevin Clark 49:12.9
8 Eugene Parker 49:19.3
9 Guy Preston 49:31.7
10 Andy Lougher 49:42.2
11 Timothy Goodin 02:52.9
12 Michael Zepeda 02:55.1
13 Glenn Schneider 03:08.0
14 Robert Rogan 05:20.6
15 Jon Mccabe 07:40.4
16 Anrew Nuckles 10:59.7
17 Kurt Phifer 48:34.2
18 David Hiatt 57:14.1
19 Richard Boughton 57:41.9
DNF Brady Rogers 00:00.0
DNF Jefferson Parker 51:25.7
DNF Emiliano Herran 30:09.5
DNF Pablo Santa cruz 30:16.4
DNF Gregory Palevo 12:29.3
DNF Shaun Bagley
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Milne 28:32.4
1
2 Caitlin Milne 28:32.6
2
3 Leigh Dukeman 28:32.7
3
4 Jane Tullis 28:33.0
4
5 Alyssa Harris 28:33.5
5
6 Carlee Hemmerlein 28:33.9
6
7 Tracey Jacobs 28:35.1
7
8 Katy Brown 28:36.7
8
9 Claire Windsor 28:37.9
9
10 Paige Kostanecki 28:43.5
11 Brooklyn Raddin 28:43.9
12 Kayla Yuengling 28:47.1
13 Gracie Pendleton 28:48.0
14 Lily Ensign 28:48.4
15 Rachel Cross 28:58.8
16 Brooke Hannon 28:59.0
17 Krystal Burnham 29:04.3
18 Leigh Ruston 31:57.5
Off The Back
19 Grace Bennett 34:06.6
Off The Back
20 Sierra Siebenlist 35:38.8
Off The Back
21 Mikaela Toloday 42:39.1
Off The Back
DNF Madeline Pearce 05:51.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Black 28:33.1
2 Melanie King 28:36.0
3 Faith Powell 28:36.3
4 Ashley Davis 28:42.6
5 Ariadne Skoufos 28:49.7
6 Saskia Hoppe 35:38.7
7 Mallory Bryan 41:09.9
8 Diane Schleicher 41:15.9
9 Sylvia Poulos 49:21.2
10 Caleigh Rasser 55:11.0
11 Sally Chu 55:53.6
12 Kelly Mccabe 56:24.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1