Log In
Tour of South Florida Stage 3 • Feb 17 2020 • Miami, FL
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ismael Sanchez HGBS/Corratec 1:29:23
2 Michael Hernandez Florida Velo/Ziel 1:31:06
3 Akil Campbell Florida Velo/Ziel 1:31:33
4 Augusto Sanchez Mebcotire Team 1:31:37
5 Sebastian Cano Aminorip 1:31:40
6 Luis Zayas Florida Velo/Ziel 1:31:44
7 Owen Shott VeloBrew Racing 1:33:28
8 Alexis Cespedes Aminorip 1:33:29 Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Cano
9 Leonardo Torcat Florida Velo/Ziel 1:33:29 Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
10 Cristian Rios rojas HGBS/Corratec 1:33:29 Teammate Win: Ismael Sanchez
11 Brendan Housler Ziel/Florida Velo 1:33:31
12 Adderlyn Cruz Mebcotire Team 1:36:33 Teammate Top 5: Augusto Sanchez
13 Rafael German Mebcotire Team 1:36:33 Teammate Top 5: Augusto Sanchez
14 Miguel Ubeto Ziel/Florida Velo 1:36:33
15 Jose Timaure Ziel/Florida Velo 1:36:33
16 Fredd Matute VeloBrew Racing 1:36:33
17 Yip Tsang VeloBrew Racing 1:36:33
18 Juan R martinez Ziel/Florida Velo 1:36:33
19 Jonatan Ogando Mebcotire Team 1:36:33 Teammate Top 5: Augusto Sanchez
20 William Geib Aminorip 1:36:33 Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Cano
21 Yuniet Del toro Graciano Suarez 1:36:33
22 Oshane Williams VeloBrew Racing 1:39:33
23 Justin Bolde Aminorip 1:39:33 Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Cano
24 Leonardo Hernandez Aminorip 1:39:33 Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Cano
25 Joel Garcia Good Bike Corratec 1:39:33
26 Justin Pfaff Florida Velo/Ziel 1:42:33 Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
27 Jorge A carranza HGBS/Corratec 1:46:33 Teammate Win: Ismael Sanchez
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francisco Ichtay Ziel Cycling Club 1:10:20
2 Andre Silva Ziel Cycling Club 1:10:37 Teammate Win: Francisco Ichtay
3 Bernardo Kochen Air Relax 1:10:41
4 Geony Borrego lee Somi Bike 1:10:46
5 Yelexy Acanda Somi Bike 1:10:57
6 Arsen Gritsenko Ziel Cycling Club 1:13:07 Teammate Win: Francisco Ichtay
7 Barry Mullin Ziel Cycling Club 1:13:25 Teammate Win: Francisco Ichtay
8 Alejandro Vivas Air Relax 1:18:11 Teammate Top 5: Bernardo Kochen
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Velasquez Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 1:10:20
2 Joe Schneider Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 1:10:25 Teammate Win: Bryan Velasquez
3 Raydel Apesteguia 4 Sound 1:10:38
4 Juan C hoyos Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 1:10:42 Teammate Win: Bryan Velasquez
5 Leandro Contreras Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 1:10:44 Teammate Win: Bryan Velasquez
6 Josue Rafael 4 Sound 1:10:45
7 Marcos Lopez Saca Pecho 1:10:57
8 Arturo Soler 4 Sound 1:13:08 Teammate Top 5: Raydel Apesteguia
9 Christian Lugo Saca Pecho 1:14:45
10 Jose Zayas Saca Pecho 1:15:11
11 Raul Diaz HGBS/Corratec 1:18:16
12 Jose Perez 4 Sound 1:23:40 Teammate Top 5: Raydel Apesteguia
13 Omelio Rufin 4 Sound 1:26:41 Teammate Top 5: Raydel Apesteguia
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leynier Alonso HGBS/Corratec 1:09:16
2 Janne Hamalainen Florida Velo/Ziel 1:09:23
3 Nelson Trujillo HGBS/Corratec 1:09:28 Teammate Win: Leynier Alonso
4 Jose Armas BMC Ghost Riders 1:10:12
5 Matthew Maddox Florida Velo/Ziel 1:12:46
6 Gerardo Rodriguez HGBS/Corratec 1:12:48 Teammate Win: Leynier Alonso
7 Jose Frank rodriguez Clasica Master Del Caribe 1:13:05
8 Adam Baskin BMC Ghost Riders 1:13:06 Teammate Top 5: Jose Armas
9 Noslen Ruiz HGBS/Corratec 1:13:08 Teammate Win: Leynier Alonso
10 Vasilios Palekis Florida Velo/Ziel 1:16:08 Teammate Top 5: Janne Hamalainen
11 Javier Lopez Evolution Cycling Race Team 1:16:08
12 Juan Carrazana Clasica Master Del Caribe 1:16:08
13 Ismael Nazario Evolution Cycling Race Team 1:19:08
14 Geovany Barreiro Evolution Cycling Race Team 1:19:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Herrera HGBS/Corratec 1:09:17
2 Ernie Pena Florida Velo/Ziel 1:09:21
3 Carlos Fuentes HGBS/Corratec 1:09:27 Teammate Win: Victor Herrera
4 Jose Solis HGBS/Corratec 1:12:46 Teammate Win: Victor Herrera
5 Jorge Francisco HGBS/Corratec 1:12:48 Teammate Win: Victor Herrera
6 Mark Stein Florida Velo/Ziel 1:16:08
7 Mariusz Baran Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 1:16:08
8 Kevin Clark Florida Velo/Ziel 1:16:08 Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
9 Chuck Holstein Florida Velo/Ziel 1:16:08 Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
10 Jorge Caba Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 1:19:08
11 Pablo Rojo Bike Link 1:21:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1