Log In
Starr Road Summer TT Series - Week 6 • Aug 5 2020 • Ravena, NY
Race uploaded by Holeshot Events csv | json
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Nicholas GS Savile Road 20:59
2 Nathaniel Arnold Capital Bicycle Racing Club 22:30
3 Derrek Anderson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 23:11
4 Jacob Gilson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 23:33
5 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 23:44
6 John Scicchitano R Cubed 23:52
7 Dwight Cheu Capital Bicycle Racing Club 24:11 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Arnold
8 Bob Hooper Capital Bicycle Racing Club 24:24 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Arnold
9 Heath Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 24:24 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Arnold
10 Garth Depuy Capital Bicycle Racing Club 24:42 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Arnold
11 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 25:02
12 Thomas Gordon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 25:25 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Arnold
13 Jason Stilson 25:54
14 Patrick Gilbert Nisky Mohawk Mtn. Goats 28:02
15 Ritch Anthony 29:22
16 Charles Tarbay 33:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Kujawski 25:42
2 Haylee Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 27:07
3 Ashley Peacock 27:39
4 Catherine Gilbert 27:51
5 Linda Johnson 29:34
6 Amanda Bergeron 30:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Mcnamara Nomad Endurance 21:21
2 Jeffrey Andritz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 22:44
3 Hank Tripp Ruiz Racing 23:28
4 Svitozar Fokshey 24:23
5 Ron Cooke Radio Que Tal 24:37
6 David Marchetti 25:04
7 Anthony Whaley Arrogant Bastards 25:30
8 Daniel Degennaro Vincent Multisport 25:34
9 Jesse Chartier R-Cubed 25:49
10 Steve Vnuk T3 Coaching 26:16
11 Dave Gilson Nomad Endurance 27:08 Teammate Win: Jeremy Mcnamara
12 Lee Hilt CDTC 29:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Mcnamara Ruiz Racing 24:52
2 Sarah Vogel Ruiz Racing 26:18 Teammate Win: Katie Mcnamara
3 Kathleen Meany Badass Ole Women Triathletes 28:32