Log In
The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - Stage Race General Classicification • Aug 2 2020 • Buffalo, New York
Race uploaded by Thomas Weichmann csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom
2 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks
3 Willie Payton AXIS/CRCA
4 Eric Moon Blue Mountain Velo
5 Chris Cioccio Kanberra Sport p/b Five & 20
6 Ryan Forrestel
7 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks Teammate Top 5: Andrew Tine
8 Scott Farrell Kanberra Sport p/b Five & 20 Teammate Top 5: Chris Cioccio
9 Jonathan Bottoms Tom's Pro Bike
10 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team
11 Danny Saccoccio SVC Bikeworks Racing
12 Brian Cardona TruePath Racing / GVCC
13 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Race Team
14 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks Teammate Top 5: Andrew Tine
15 Andrew August Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom Teammate Win: Erik Grimm
16 Chris Tirone Kanberra Sport p/b Five & 20 Teammate Top 5: Chris Cioccio
17 John Kingston Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
18 Fernando Galiana
19 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ezra Sonderling SRS PRO CYCLING
2 Tim Mitchell Foundation CCB
3 Felipe Nystrom ZOOM SQUAD
4 Gabriel Mendez Foundation CCB
5 Caleb Classen Foundation CCB
6 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program
7 Shawn Alexander Towpath
8 Gabriel Shipley Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
9 Kenneth Hall Lindsey Wilson College
10 Tate Kokubo Foundation CCB Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
11 Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling
12 James Thompson Shickluna Bikes / Catalyst Fitness
13 Ethan Carney Kelly Benefit Strategies
14 Benjamin Gorodetsky New England Devo
15 Sam Fritschel
16 Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing
17 Dennis Borden Handlebars Cycle Co. / QCC
18 Sam Hausmann Unaffiliated
19 Robert Leipler Projekt
20 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club
21 Trevor August FinKraft Cycling Team
22 James Costello Buffalo Bicycling Elite Team
23 Eric Curtis
24 Nick Demarchi Projekt
25 Scott Farrell Kanberra Sport p/b Five & 20
26 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club
27 Chelsea Knapp Legaci Cycling Productions
28 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club
29 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program
30 Richard Scaduto Projekt
31 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks
32 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club/Buffalo Bicycli
33 Bethany Matsick Liberty University
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Matsanoff Armada Cycling
2 Aj August Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com
3 Joshua Boguslofski Project Echelon Racing
4 Adam Moore Armada Cycling Teammate Win: Maxwell Matsanoff
5 Carlos Gabriel acajabon Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy
6 Dixon Atkins Buffalo Bicycling Club
7 Justin Abbott Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
8 Dan Esler DreamBikes
9 Stephen Rupp Shickluna/Catalyst Fitness
10 Jeremy Gworek
11 Benjamin Kuch Projekt
12 Jack Gazard Century Development Foundation
13 Marcus Orr CCAP
14 Jared Mereness DreamBikes
15 Ryan Bierl
16 Michael Battaglia
17 Jonathan Curtis Blue Mountain Velo
18 John Bazaar CCAP
19 Alex Bennitt Clarkson University
20 Tyler Burke Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal
21 Patrick Carney Dutch Flyers
22 Andrew Emborsky Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
23 John Embow Buffalo Bicycling Club
24 Anthony Gregory
25 Jim Hall
26 Tom Keady Merrick Bicycles Racing
27 Reilly Keenen BonkWerx
28 Garrett Lezotte CT Cycling Advancement Program/Team
29 Seth Mitchell
30 Edward Rosenberg R-Cubed
31 Andy Ruestow Quality Optics Cycling Team
32 James Scott Dream Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Matsick Liberty University
2 Traci Cummings Tom's Pro Bike
3 Amy Kneale CORK MONKEY RACING
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Acker Cork Monkey
2 Sarah Hess Wheels Unlimited
3 Mariana Rinaldo Resource Cycling
4 Erin Haskell Plan2Peak
5 Lisa Ruestow Quality Optics Cycling
6 Melany Arrison
7 Jenny Keenan
8 Rachel Sacks
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4